H12-222 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Thinking of best H12-222 Dumps for your Huawei H12-222 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding H12-222 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified H12-222 Questions Answers. All H12-222 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our H12-222 Practice Tests. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Huawei H12-222 Huawei Certified Network Professional-RS- IENP

slide 2:

Validate your H12-222 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated H12-222 dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Huawei H12-222 Questions Answers for HCNP- RoutingSwitching Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated H12-222 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Huawei H12-222 Exam. H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your H12-222 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of H12-222 Exam Dumps here. H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 The main method of caching servers DNS Request Flood defense is the use of DNS source authentication. A. TRUE B. FALSE Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Refer to the following diagram in regards to Bypass mode. Which of the following statements is correct a few Choose two answers A. When the interface is operating in a non-Bypass state the flow from the inflow of USG Router_A interfaces from GE0 GE1 after USG treatment from the interface flow Router_B B. When the Interface works in Bypass state traffic flow from the interface by the Router_A GE0 USG USG without any treatment flows directly Router_B flows from the GE1 interfaces. C. When there are firewall requirements to achieve security policies while working at the interface Bypass state to operate without interruption. Therefore the device can be maintained in the Bypass state job. D. Power Bypass interface can work in bridge mode and can work with the bypass circuit. Correct Answer: AB www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 With the Huawei abnormal flow cleaning solution deployed at the scene of a bypass drainage schemes can be used to have Choose three answers A. Dynamic routing drainage B. Static routing strategy drainage C. Static routing drainage D. MPLS VPN cited Correct Answer: ABC www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Regarding IKE main mode and aggressive modes which of the following statements is correct A. In savage mode with the the first phase of negotiation all packets are encrypted B. All main mode packts under the first phase of negotiation are encrypted C. The DH algorithm is used in aggressive mode D. Whether the negotiation is successful or not IKE will enter into fast mode Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 A network is shown below. A dial customer cannot establish a connection via a VPN client PC and USG LNS l2tp vpn. What are valid reasons for this failure Choose three answers A. LNS tunnel tunnel name change is inconsistent with the client name. B. L2TP tunnel authentication failed. C. PPP authentication fails PPP authentication mode set on the client PC and LNS inconsistent. D. Client PC can not obtain an IP address assigned to it from the LNS. Correct Answer: BCD www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 From the branch offices servers are accessed from the Headquarters via IPsec VPN. An IPSEC tunnel can be established at this time but communication to the servers fails. What are the possible reasons Choose three answers A. Packet fragmentation the fragmented packets are discarded on the link. B. Presence opf dual-link load balancing where the path back and forth may be inconsistent. C. Route flapping. D. Both ends of the DPD detection parameters are inconsistent. Correct Answer: ABC www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 A user has been successfully authenticated using an SSL VPN. However users can not access the Web-link resources through the Web server. Using the information provided which of the following is correct A. Network server does not have the Web services enabled. B. Virtual Gateway policy configuration error C. Virtual connection between the gateway and the network server is not normal D. Virtual gateway and network server is unreachable Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 According to the network diagram regarding hot standby which of the following are correct Choose three answers A. VRRP backup group itself has preemption. As shown when USG_A failurs and is restored USG_A re-use preemption becomes it has master status. B. With VGMP management group preemption and VRRP backup groups when the management group fails and recovers the priority management group will also be restored. C. By default the preemption delay is 0. D. If a VRRP group is added to the VGMP management group preemption will fail. The VGMP unified management group decides this behavior. Correct Answer: ABD www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 Which of the following are correct regading TCP and TCP proxy on the reverse source detection Choose three answers A. TCP and TCP proxy detection can prevent reverse source SYN Flood. B. TCP proxy acts as a proxy device. TP is connected between both ends when one end initiates a connection with the device it must complete the TCP three-way handshake. C. With TCP proxy mode attack prevention detection mechanism must be turned on. D. TP reverse source probes to detect the source IP packets by sending a Reset. Correct Answer: ABC www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 IPsec tunneling is used as a backup connection as shown below: Which of the following statements are true about the tunnel interface Choose two answers A. IPsec security policy should be applied to the tunnel interface B. Protocol for the Tunnel Interface must be GRE. C. Tunnel interface needs to be configured on the IP address and the IP address of the gateway. The external network IP address of the outgoing interface must be in the same network segment. D. Tunnel interfaces can be added to any security zone provided they have the appropriate interdomain security policies. Correct Answer: AD www.dumpspedia.com/H12-222-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in H12-222 Dumps Questions as we have latest H12-222 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download H12-222 Exam Braindumps. H12-222 Exam Dumps H12-222 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help