DES-9131 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in EMC Certification Exams with our Specialist - Infrastructure Security Exam Exam Dumps!!! DES-9131 Dumps Questions Answers with Specialist - Infrastructure Security Exam Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your EMC DES-9131 Exam. All the DES-9131 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in EMC DECS exam. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-072 Oracle Database 12cR2 Administration

slide 2:

Enjoy your success in EMC Certification Exams with our Specialist - Infrastructure Security Exam Exam Dumps DES-9131 Dumps Questions Answers with Specialist - Infrastructure Security Exam Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your EMC DES-9131 Exam. All the DES-9131 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100 success in EMC DECS exam. DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your DES-9131 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of DES-9131 Exam Dumps here. DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 What supports an organization in making risk management decisions to address their security posture in real time A. Baseline reporting B. Continuous monitoring C. User access reviews D. Video surveillance Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Which mechanism within the NIST Cybersecurity Framework describes a method to capture the current state and define the target state for understanding gaps exposure and prioritize changes to mitigate risk A. Functions B. Profiles C. Tiers D. Categories Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 What is the main goal of a gap analysis in the Identify function A. Determine security controls to improve security measures B. Determine actions required to get from the current profile state to the target profile state C. Identify gaps between Cybersecurity Framework and Cyber Resilient Lifecycle pertaining to that function D. Identify business process gaps to improve business efficiency Correct Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 What does a security benchmark help define A. Whether or not the organization should implement ISCM B. The Baseline or “as is” state C. Which step of the DRP to execute first D. What parts of the Baseline are appropriate Correct Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 In which function is the SDLC implemented A. Respond B. Protect C. Detect D. Recover Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 What database is used to record and manage assets A. Configuration Management Database B. Asset Inventory Management Database C. High Availability Mirrored Database D. Patch Management Inventory Database Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 The CSIRT team is following the existing recovery plans on non-production systems in a PRE-BREACH scenario. This action is being executed in which function A. Protect B. Recover C. Identify D. Respond Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 What must be included in the CMDB A. Inventory of uninstalled software B. Software End User Licensing Agreements C. Dependencies of installed components D. Known vulnerabilities of installed software Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 What should an organization use to effectively mitigate against password sharing to prevent unauthorized access to systems A. Access through a ticketing system B. Frequent password resets C. Strong password requirements D. Two factor authentication Correct Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 You have been tasked with documenting mission critical procedures of an organization that need to be sustained through a significant disruption. What document would you develop A. Business Continuity Plan B. Business Impact Assessment C. Risk Analysis Report D. Regression Test Plan Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-9131-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in DES-9131 Dumps Questions as we have latest DES-9131 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download DES-9131 Exam Braindumps. DES-9131 Braindumps DES-9131 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help