1z0-1008 Questions and Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Thinking of best 1z0-1008 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-1008 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 1z0-1008 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 1z0-1008 Questions Answers. All 1z0-1008 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-1008 Practice Tests. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-1008 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

slide 2:

Validate your 1z0-1008 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 1z0-1008 dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Oracle 1z0-1008 Questions Answers for Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated 1z0-1008 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Oracle 1z0-1008 Exam. 1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-1008 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-1008 Exam Dumps here. 1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 You want to create a few project roles so as to restrict access in the Project Financial Management work area to only the specific projects in which an employee is assigned as a team member. What are the two default project roles available to meet this requirement Choose two. A. Project Executive B. Project Accountant C. Project Manager D. Project Billing Specialist E. Project Team Member Answer: B D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Your customer has implemented Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud recently and they have hired new employees for their Professions Services business. These employees are set up in Oracle Human Capital Management Cloud but the Project Administrators are unable to add them as resources in the Planning Resource Breakdown Structure. What are three conditions for new employees to show up in the list Choose three. A. Current date is before the effective date of the resource and you did not enable the “Include people with future-dated effective start dates” option during the search. B. All new employees created as persons must have an active supervisor. C. All new employees created as persons must be assigned to a department. D. All new employees created as persons must have an active assignment. E. All new employees created as persons must have an active project role. Answer: A D E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Which setup option is common to both financial and project plan types A. Manage the options for creating control budgets in Oracle Fusion Budgetary Control. B. Enable the entry of plan amounts in currencies other than the project currency. C. Identify whether the plan type is the default selection when you create budget or forecast versions. D. Enable the use of a workflow for managing budget or forecasting status changes. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Identify the three contract attributes from Project Performance Data that are used in Project Performance dashboard regions. Choose three. A. Expenditure Type B. Projects C. Contract Line D. Contract Header E. Task Answer: A C E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 Which two statements are true about the cross-charge method Borrowed and Lent A. This method creates accounting entries that move an amount equal to the transfer price between the provider and receiver organizations within a legal entity. B. Costs or revenue are shared based on transfer price rules with this method. C. You must set up the contract business unit to use this method. D. This method creates a formal internal invoice. Answer: A D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Select two correct statements about project classifications on a template. Choose two. A. Set Code is not required for a project class category in a project classification. B. Project Classification is a mandatory field on a project template. C. When a project is created from a template the required project classifications must be entered. D. Project class category in a project classification must be associated with a Set Code. Answer: A C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 You create a contract with two contract lines: Line 1 and Line 2. You create separate bill plans: A for contract Line 1 and B contract for Line 2 with a different bill set number 11 for Bill Plan A and 22 for Bill Plan B. Then Bill Plan A is allocated against Project X – Task 10 and Bill Plan B is allocated against Project Y – Task 30. Based on the preceding setup you are generating invoices. Identify two correct statements about invoice generation in this scenario. Choose two. A. Both the contract lines create only a single invoice because they are using the same contract. B. Two invoices are created using the same contract. C. Bill set number drives the grouping of transactions. D. Invoice generation does not depend on bill plan. The invoices are created based on the contract line. Answer: B D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 You have defined two expenditure types but they are not available for selection when you enter an expenditure batch. Identify the reason for this problem. Choose the best answer. A. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project unit in which the transaction is performed. B. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project-owning organization in which the transaction is performed. C. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project expenditure organization in which the transaction is performed. D. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the business unit in which the transaction is performed. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 Your customer wants additional project information for detailed account balance maintenance reconciliation and reporting. Identify the configuration in subledger accounting that can be set up to fulfill this requirement. Choose the best answer. A. Accounting Method B. Journal Rules C. Supporting References D. Accounting Rule E. Mapping Sets Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 Identify three correct statements about project types. Choose three. A. Project type can be used as a source in subledger accounting. B. Project type can be enabled for both billing and capitalization. C. Summarization options can be specified at project type. D. Classifications can be assigned at project type. E. Project type can be associated with multiple project units. Answer: B C E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1008-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-1008 Dumps Questions as we have latest 1z0-1008 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-1008 Exam Braindumps. 1z0-1008 Braindumps 1z0-1008 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help