1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Oracle Pricing Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials Oracle Other Certification exam with Oracle 1z0-1026 dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100% passing assurance Oracle Pricing Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 1z0-1026 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable 1Z0-1026 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Oracle Other Certification exam. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle1z0-1026 Oracle Pricing Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

slide 2:

Thinking of best 1z0-1026 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-1026 Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 1z0-1026 Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified 1z0-1026 Questions Answers. All 1z0-1026 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-1026 Practice Tests. 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-1026 Exam Dumps here. 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 A customer wants week as the default pricing periodicity for recurring charges. Which parameter must be set A. Default Price Periodicity Time B. Item Validation Organization C. Default price periodicity UOM Class D. Default Price Periodicity Year E. Default price Periodicity Recurring Charges Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Which three statements are true regarding pricing profiles A. Oracle Pricing not use the pricingprofiles you define when It prices a sales order. B. You cannot have multiple customers with the same profile values. C. You use the task Manage Customer Piking Profiles to create piking profiles. D. You can use a piking profile to categorize customers who exhibit similar characteristics. E. Oracle Pricing uses the pricing profiles that you define to create a relationship between the piking attributes that describe buying behavior and each customer. F. You use the task Manage Piking Strategy to create pricing profiles. Answer: C D E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Which Three modifications can you make to a predefined pricing algorithm A. Add a new price point such as a price element. B. Make It nonpublic. C. Display a custom pricing message instead of the predefined pricing message. D. Delete it. E. Modify the sequence of the algorithm steps. F. Renameit. Answer: A C F www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Your freight chargesare not gelling calculated as you expect on the order and you have validated the pricing and shipping rules. You now want to check the algorithm that does the calculation. Which algorithm does this A. Calculate Price B. Calculate Cost C. Calculate Shipping Charges D. Calculate Sales Order Total E. Calculate Freight and Special Charges Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 When using cost plus pitting with a calculation method of cost which four options areavailable to allot the cost to the final price A. Cost Override B. CostBucketing C. Discount Percent D. Discount Amount E. MarkupPercent F. Markup Amount Answer: A E F www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Which five predefined customer characteristics are available when creating a customer pricing profile A. Size B. Customer Type C. Value D. Revenue Potential E. Rating F. Location G. Cost to Serve Answer: A C D E G www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 Your client is implementing a new pricing model. They want to use Item cost + a markup of 20 for all Items. How do you Implement the priceand/or cost lists for the least maintenance going forward A. Create one Pike list by each Item with the cost ofthe item and selectCost plus pricing check box create a second pike list using All Items Product with a Calculation Method of Cost and Calculation type of Markup percent of20. B. Create a Cost list by each Item with the cost ofthe item select Cost pluspricing check box. and put a Markup percent of20. C. Create a Price List using All Items Product and use a Pricing Attribute to get the cost of the Item and a formula to mark It up. D. Create a Price list with each Item on it with the calculated price on it use ADFdl upload for ease of maintenance. E. Create a Cost List by each item with the cost 0 the Item and select Cost pluspricing check box create a Price list using All Items Product withCalculationMethod of Cost and Calculation type of Markup percent of 20. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 Your customer wantsto change costs based on the quality of products ordered. What must be configured to achieve this requirement A. Shipping Charge Adjustment B. Shipping TierAdjustment C. Cost List Adjustment D. Firelight List Adjustment E. Quality Based Shipping Charges Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 Which two statements are true regarding pricing strategies A. You can specify whether or not auser can override the default price list. B. Pricing will use any list added to a strategy at run time even If It has not been approved. C. Pricing only uses approved lists at run time. D. You cannot add a listthat has not yet been approved into a strategy. E. You cannot override the default price list. Answer: E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 Your client has now completed their annual pricing review process and updated the price list Excel spreadsheets that were exported with their new data. How can they load this back into the system A. Zip your updated fliesnavigate to Pricing Administration ImportPike Lists and upload the zip file. B. Zip your updated files by pricing strategy and then navigateto each pricing strategy. Go toActions Upload and upload the zip file for that set of price lists. C. Zip your updated files by price list name and then navigate to each price list. Go to Actions Upload and upload the zip file for that price list. D. Zip your updated flies navigate to Scheduled Processes and run load Interface fliesfor Import.After it is completed run Import Price list for each price listinthe file. E. Update It manually in the system. No upload available. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1026-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions as we have latest 1z0-1026 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-1026 Exam Braindumps. 1z0-1026 Dumps Questions 1z0-1026 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help