1z0-1023 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Thinking of best 1z0-1023 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-1023 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 1z0-1023 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 1z0-1023 Questions Answers. All 1z0-1023 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-1023 Practice Tests. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1023-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-1023 Oracle Inventory Management and Enterprise Structures Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

slide 2:

Validate your 1z0-1023 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 1z0-1023 dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Oracle 1z0-1023 Questions Answers for Inventory Management Cloud Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated 1z0-1023 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Oracle 1z0-1023 Exam. 1z0-1023 Test Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-1023 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-1023 Exam Dumps here. 1z0-1023 Test Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 1z0-1023 Test Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 Your organization has lot controlled and nonlot controlled material and stores all defective material in a subinventory called "Defect." The organization does not want defective material to be available for reservations or for subsequent shipping to customers. Which option satisfies this requirement A. Tag the lot as defective product. B. Assign the lot a material status that disallows reservations and allows subinventory transfers and issues to scrap. C. Put a hold on the lot. D. Disallow all inventory transactions for the subinventory "Defect". E. Assign the subinventory a material status that disallows reservations and Allows subinventory transfers and issues to scrap. Answer: E

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Your company has multiple inventory organizations where goods are transferred internally. A user has created a new organization but the new organization is unavailable when creating an interorganization transfer. What is the missing setup A. The source and destination organization doesnt belong to the same legal entity. B. Inventory organization data access for users is not set up. C. The destination organization transfer type is In Transit. D. Interorganization Parameters are not set up between the organizations. Answer: D

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Your customer decides to implement Cloud Procurement and Inventory. While discussing with your customer you come to know that they have a business that spans across multiple locations and they have warehouses situated across USA and Canada. 1. All their procurement payables and distribution activities take place from USA. 2. They have a central warehouse in USA and after the goods are delivered to this warehouse they are distributed across multiple additional warehouses. The warehouses are managed separately from the requisitioning units. 3. For requesting material they have two units. One located in USA that monitors the current stock. They are responsible for creating requisition for any material shortage in USA. they have another location in Canada for requesting material. Which setup fulfills this scenario A. BU1: USA - as procurement business unit BU BU2: Canada - as requisitioning business unit BU3: USA - as requisitioning business unit

slide 8:

Define Service provider relationship where Canada procurement business unit serves as procurement and payables service provider for only Canada requisitioning Business Unit B. BU1: USA - as procurement and requisitioning Business Unit BU BU2: Canada - as requisitioning Business Unit Define Service provider relationship where Canada procurement business unit serves as procurement and payables service provider for Canada Requisitioning Business Unit C. BU1: USA - as procurement business unit BU BU2: Canada - as requisitioning business unit BU3: USA - as requisitioning business unit Define Service provider relationship where USA procurement business unit serves as procurement and payables service provider for both Canada and USA requisitioning Business Units D. BU1: USA - as procurement business unit BU BU2: Canada - as requisitioning business unit BU3: USA - as requisitioning business unit Define Service provider relationship where USA procurement business unit serves as procurement and payables service provider for only Canada requisitioning Business Unit Answer: D

slide 9:

QUESTION 4 You have orders that were due for shipping last week but as of now they have not been shipped. Which dashboard should you check at the end of the day to determine which orders have been shipped A. Past Due Not Completed B. Past Due Shipments C. Due Today Not Completed D. Past Due Completed Today E. Orders Completed in Full Answer: D

slide 10:

QUESTION 5 Your organization is using min-max planning to replenish stock and the planning parameters are set at item organization level with a default subinventory: Item: A Min Qty: 25 Max Qty: 150 and Current Level: 20 The item above is purchased from a supplier. Althrough there is subinventory on hand the subinventory in below the minimum required level. This should trigger a Min-Max report entry but the requisition in not generated. Why A. Fixed lot multiplier is not set. B. Min-max planning Can be performed at the Organisation level. C. Rounding the Reorder Quantity is disabled. D. No value has been set for the "Min-Max Replenishment Reorder Approval" profile. E. Item is not defined in Manage item Subinventories. Answer: E

slide 11:

QUESTION 6 Your organization performs a restock via a transfer order between inventory organizations using the following parameters tor processing: Transfer Type: In-transit transfer type Receipt Routing: Standard Transfer Order Required: Yes During the process the receiving organization wants to make a change to the transfer order line. After which fulfillment stage will they no longer be able to change the transfer order A. Ship Confirm B. Awaiting Receiving C. Awaiting Fulfillment D. Closed E. Awaiting Billing Answer: A

slide 12:

QUESTION 7 Your client wants certain inventory items of high importance to be counted periodically to improve the average level of inventory accuracy. What type of counting would you recommend A. Manual Count B. Zero Quantity Count C. Cycle Count D. Physical Count E. Blind Count F. Serialized Count Answer: C

slide 13:

QUESTION 8 A supply request has been received in supply chain orchestration. Both organizations belong to the same legal entity and they do not have a buy-sell relationship between them. Which type of execution document can fulfill the supply request A. Sales Order B. Purchase Order C. Transfer Order D. Purchase Requisitions Answer: C

slide 14:

QUESTION 9 What are two outcomes when a lot expires on an item with lot control enabled A. It cannot be reserved for a date beyond the expiration date. B. It is not included in cycle counts. C. It cannot be transacted. D. It remains in inventory but is not considered on-hand when the user is performing min-max or reorder point planning calculations. E. It is issued out of stores. Answer: A D

slide 15:

QUESTION 10 Identity two statements that are true about the cost-organization relationship. A. Only inventory organizations belonging to different item Master Organizations can be part of a cost organization. B. The inventory organizations that are assigned to a cost organization must all belong to the same legal entity. C. Costing Item Validation Organization can only be item Master Organization of the underlying inventory organizations. D. Costing Item Validation Organization is used to default the Unit of Measure for costing calculations. Answer: B D

slide 16:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 1z0-1023 Test Dumps

slide 17:

1z0-1023 Test Dumps

slide 18:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-1023 Dumps Questions as we have latest 1z0-1023 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-1023 Exam Braindumps. 1z0-1023 Test Dumps

authorStream Live Help