78200X Dumps Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Thinking of best 78200X Dumps for your Avaya 78200X Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 78200X Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 78200X Questions Answers. All 78200X Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 78200X Practice Tests. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Avaya 78200X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam

slide 2:

Thinking of best 78200X Dumps for your Avaya 78200X Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 78200X Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified 78200X Questions Answers. All 78200X Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 78200X Practice Tests. 78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 78200X Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 78200X Exam Dumps here. 78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X® Portal are located. Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally Choose two. A. Border controller B. Wi-Fi access C. Split DNS D. Port forwarding E. XMPP Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 A customer has the UCMv2 installed in their IP Office 500 V2. They are using one-X Portal for 25 of their users. In this scenario what is the maximum voicemail ports supported on the Voicemail Pro A. 30 B. 20 C. 25 D. 40 Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Which three licenses are part of Centralized Licensing Choose three. A. SoftConsole B. Power User C. 3rd Party Endpoints D. Additional PRI Channels E. SIP Trunk Channels Answer: B C E www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole however when they are on a break or at lunch there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods. How many licenses are required for this to work A. 8 B. 6 C. 2 D. 4 Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 You have made changes to the security setting and created a new user right however when you go to save the changes the system will not allow you to save your changes. Why is this A. Changes are effective straight away it is not necessary to save them. B. You have not changed the default Security password. C. You have lost connection to the IP Office. D. You have not set a System password. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Which statement is an example of “Top Down Troubleshooting” with an IP Phone that is not working A. Check the IP Phone configuration and confirm that the gateway IP address is present. B. Ping the telephone and if successful try to call it. C. Swap out the telephone patch cord and if the telephone boots up call the telephone. D. Listen for a dial tone and if not heard then check for an indicator light where the telephone is connected. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 You have just plugged in a new IP500 V2 and you look at its Dashboard display to see the new device. No telephones are plugged into the unit. Why are two ports in one of the modules green A. There is a Combo Card in the chassis. B. The operating system is up and someone is administering the system. C. The device has power and passed self-test. D. LAN1 and LAN2 are disconnected. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 A company with 500 users has a single IP Office Server Edition providing telephony presence and Instant Messaging UMS Conferencing and Mobility support. They are buying a remote company with 400 users. They want to support all the IP Office features for everyone. To maintain Avaya support what must be added to their server Edition A. PRI licenses B. Advanced Edition C. Application Server D. IP Office 500 V2 Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 A customer is reporting that since they last rebooted the IP Office some of their users are not receiving calls as they did before. Which two tools can you use to check who last made any changes to the system Choose two. A. Web-Manager B. Monitor C. Manager D. System Status Application Answer: C D www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 You have purchased a pre-configured Avaya Application Server the Server has Voicemail Pro and one-X® Portal already installed. Which application should you use to check that they are both running A. Web Manager Application B. Monitor Application C. Manager Application D. Application Server Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/78200X-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

slide 16:

78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 78200X Dumps Questions as we have latest 78200X Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 78200X Exam Braindumps. 78200X Braindumps 78200X Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help