1z0-1017 Dumps Questions and Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in Oracle Certification Exams with our Oracle Benefits Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials Exam Dumps!!! 1z0-1017 Dumps Questions Answers with Oracle Benefits Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Oracle 1z0-1017 Exam. All the 1z0-1017 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Oracle Benefits Cloud exam. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-1017 Oracle Benefits Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

slide 2:

Thinking of best 1z0-1017 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-1017 Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding 1z0-1017 Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified 1z0-1017 Questions Answers. All 1z0-1017 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-1017 Practice Tests. 1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-1017 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-1017 Exam Dumps here. 1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 Your customer wants to run a report which displays by participant a choice list of programs plans and options in which the participant may elect to enroll as well as areas for the participant to designate dependents and beneficiaries. How do you accomplish this requirement A. Run the Person Enrollment Summary Report from the Enrollment work area. B. Run the Enrollment Kit Report from the Benefits Enrollment work area. C. Run the Person Enrollment Summary Report from Benefits Self Service. D. Run the Enrollment Kit Report from Benefits Self-Service. E. Run the Real Time Analysis: Participant Enrollment Results from the Reports and Analytics work area. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 A benefits consultant implemented a plan for life insurance with the following options: 1. Option 1: Employee only 2. Option 2: Employee plus spouse The company wants the plan to be rolled out to all the employees. Therefore the benefits consultant enabled the Assign on Default button for Option 1.They forgot that some employees may not want to enroll into the plan even though they are eligible. Where did the benefits consultant go wrong with the implementation A. They should have created an Option 3: Coverage Declined. B. They should not have enabled the Assign on Default button for the options. C. They should have configured an eligibility fast formula D. They should have enabled a plan restriction fast formula. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Can you upload student and disability status for multiple persons at one time A. Yes it can be accomplished through a benefit administrator task. B. Yes it can be accomplished by creating a benefit group. C. Yes it can be accomplished through the spreadsheet loader. D. No this option isnt available. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Which benefit object must be created prior to creating an option A. Rate B. Plan Type C. Plan D. Coverage Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 Which three are correct methods by which enrollment results can be created and made available for viewing A. when a default enrollment is processed B. after the Evaluate Life Events batch process is completed successfully C. after the Close Enrollment process has completed D. when an electable choice is saved as a part of self-service enrollment E. when Enrollment Authorizations are accepted by the participant as a part of self-service enrollment Answer: B D E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Your customer decided to use some delivered explicit life events in their business. What is your next step as an HCM Consultant after defining triggers as per the retirement A. Associate the life events with only flexible benefit programs. B. Associate the life events only with benefit plans which are not in a program. C. Associate the life events only with benefit plans which are in a program. D. Associate the life events with benefit plans or program. E. Associate the life events only with Core benefit programs. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 Your customer wants to create a new XX BeWell Medical Plan for the upcoming plan year 2018. What two steps must you perform as an administrator to stop existing participant enrollments and prevent new enrollments A. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January l of the upcoming plan year 7018 and the status as Pending. B. Create the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the current year 2017. and the status as Active C. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the upcoming plan year 2018 and the status as Active. D. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January of the current plan year 2017 and the status as Active. E. Create the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the current year 2017 and the status as Pending. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 Which two are correct processes regarding performing the Benefits Extract setup A. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Plan Carriers task. B. Extract benefits enrollment information into separate XML files for each plan and plan carrier. C. Configure the carrier names for plan types plans and option using the Manage Plan Carriers task. D. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Program Enrollment Requirements task. E. Extract benefits enrollment information into a single XML file for each plan carrier. Answer: A E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After implementation an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section. Why cant the employee see the assigned rate amount A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employees legal employer. B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money". C. The rate amount is not configured for the employees specific legal employer. D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entities. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 Your customer wants to keep all functional consultants in a separate benefits group so you created Function Consultants Benefits Group. How do you assign the individual functional consultant to this newly created benefits group A. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Person Management work area. B. Assign individual to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Plan Configuration work area. C. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Enrollment work area. D. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Plan Configuration work area. E. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Enrollment work area. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1017-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

slide 16:

1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-1017 Dumps Questions as we have latest 1z0-1017 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-1017 Exam Braindumps. 1z0-1017 Braindumps 1z0-1017 Test Dumps

authorStream Live Help