7492X Dumps Questions and Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Validate your 7492X Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 7492X dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Avaya 7492X Questions Answers for ACSS - 7492 Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 7492X Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Avaya 7492X Exam. Get the huge discount 70% off on all products by using this coupon code “70xmasdy”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Avaya 7492X Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Support Exam

slide 2:

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Support Exam ACSS - 7492 certification exam with Avaya 7492X dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100 passing assurance Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Support Exam success with 100 money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 7492X Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable 7492X Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Avaya ACSS - 7492 exam. 7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 7492X Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 7492X Exam Dumps here. 7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 What are the three considerationrequirements for the deployment of Network Call Deflection Choose A. The second leg of the call is set up by the redirecting Communication Manager. B. Network Call Deflectionisonly available In Europeand must be compliant with ETSI Supplementary Service Network Call Deflection. C. Announcement collect digits converse-on wait for hearing music wait for the hearingannouncement ringback or silencecannot be used for NCD. D. NCD by the PSTN can occur only if the incoming call to the Avaya AuraCommunication Manager is not answered. E. A route-to number r 13035485103 must be used in vector stepprocessingand Net Rediryin theBSR Application plan. Answer: A D E www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 A customer wants to routinely monitor their vectors for unexpected results. How should they monitor their results A. Use the System Maintenance Reports Error Log report in the Call Management System B. Use the list history command in the Communication Manager C. Use the display events command in the Communication Manager D. Use the Exceptions Reports Vector Exceptions in the Call Management System Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 A call enters the system on VDN 3005. The Allow VLAN Override Is set to no on VDN 3005. The culler chooses the optionfor Spanish which routes the call to VDN 3010 which has Allow VDN Override set toyes. There are no Spanish agents available so thecall is routed VON 3030. When the caller reaches VDN 3030 what is the active VDN A. 3005 B. 3030 C. 3010 D. 3020 Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 A customer has SLM In their contact center deployed but would now like to add the Business Advocate feature to Increase staffing automation so that the supervisorcan spend more time coaching their agents. Which statement Is true A. Business Advocate can exist with FAS enabled. B. SLM can exist without EAS enabled. C. The Business Advocate feature and SI M cannot co-exist on the same system. D. The Business Advocate feature con run on the same system that has SLM configured. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 Best Services Routing BSR determines the best resource to service a call by examining which three variables Choose three. A. Agent Average Speed of Answer B. Selection strategy for the active VDN C. Oldest call waiting D. Availability of the agents E. Estimated Wait Time EWT Answer: A C E www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 What are thethree key differences between Enhanced look Ahead InterflowFLAI and traditional LAI Choose three. A. The ELAI uses the interflow-qposvector command. B. The Call Center calls must be queued to first in LLAI. C. The ELAI uses route-to number r 13035485103. D. The ELAI Is near first-in-first-out routing. E. The value of the Interflow-qpos can be set as 12. Answer: C D E www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 In which document can the events tablebe found A. Troubleshooting Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite B. Programming Call Vectoring Features in Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite C. Administrator Guide tor AvayaCommunication Manager D. Feature Description and Implementation for Avaya Communication Manager Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Best Service Routing BSR allows adjusting the idle time of agents when determining agent selection. You are considering the step adjustment set to 20 for a given location. Which statement about agent adjustments for the considered location step is true A. The agent’s idle time is adjusted up by 20 unless the idle time is greater than 100 seconds at which point is adjusted up by 20 seconds B. The agent’s idle time is decreased by 20 seconds unless the idle time is greater than 100 seconds at which point it is decreased by 20 C. The agent’s idle time is always adjusted down by 20 seconds D. The agent’s idle time is always adjusted up by 20 seconds Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which of the following provides centralized control and visibility at every level of the deployment of Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel in a virtual environment A. Vmware B. vCenter C. Elite Multichannel D. vSphere Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

slide 15:

7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

slide 16:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 7492X Dumps Questions as we have latest 7492X Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 7492X Exam Braindumps. 7492X Questions and Answers Dumps 7492X Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help