C1000-010 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Thinking of best C1000-010 Dumps for your IBM C1000-010 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding C1000-010 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified C1000-010 Questions Answers. All C1000-010 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our C1000-010 Practice Tests. Get a huge discount 50% off on all products by using this coupon code “63r50950”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development IBM Cloud: Cloud Integration - Process Transformation certification exam with IBM C1000-010 dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100 passing assurance IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development success with 100 money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated C1000-010 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable C1000-010 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in IBM Cloud: Cloud Integration - Process Transformation exam. C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your C1000-010 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of C1000-010 Exam Dumps here. C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 Categories named Vehicle and Customer have been added to a rule project. In the BOM of this rule project a business element Car has been assigned categories Vehicle and Automobile and a business element Client has been assigned the category Customer. Which category filters need to be assigned to an action rule so that both the Car and Client business element are visible in the rule Select two. A. Any B. All C. Client D. Vehicle and Client E. Vehicle and Automobile Answer: A B www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which one of the proposals is possible using the HTDS REST A. Filter code from the WADL B. Inline XSDs files in the WADL C. Outline XSDs files in the WADL D. Query certain elements in the WADL Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 A customer needs to calculate sales taxes based on the state of origin for an online pricing solution. The customer identified 15 states in the US that have a different sales tax and also include 2-3 additional types of taxes. Also these 15 states have different regulations and need to update taxes on a monthly basis. How can a developer design the rule application to simplify the number of rules and the impact of multiple deployments so that unchanged rules are not duplicated A. Organize tax rules in a common rule project to address taxes for the states sharing the same logic Create a separate rule project for every state where taxes calculations are unique Override common rules with unique rules from this separate rule project B. Create a rule project for every state to include its own tax rules Package all rule projects into a single RuleApp with multiple rulesets C. Create a rule project with only the rules of one state and use these rules as the only ruleset of a RuleApp D. Create a rule project with a single decision table with all states listed and the tax logic for every state in separate virtual methods from the BOM that can be used in the table. Use this rule project as the only ruleset in the RuleApp. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Which of the following makes a conflict when merging two branches in Decision Center A. When a snapshot is created in one of the branches B. When a new ruleflow is created in one of the branches C. When the same decision table is modified in both branches D. When an action rule is modified from Rule Designer in one of the branches Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 What business rule application requirement would lead a Rule Developer to implement their own UrTraceDAO in order to create a custom DAO for storing execution traces A. The business rule application must provide a full log of all the rules that were executed. B. The business rule application must provide evidence to auditors of how decisions were made. C. The business rule application must provide System Administrators with a way to roll back rule deployments. D. The business rule application must provide the business users with data in the format they need for their business reports on how decisions were made . Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A developer needs to build an asynchronous decision service that can process extremely high transaction volume for a small input request and from an application that is not mission critical. Which API offers the fastest throughput sufficient reliability and least amount of client side development for this decision service A. SOAP/XML web service B. REST/JSON web service C. Java Message Service JMS D. Remote interface of an EJB rule session Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 Why are synchronization connection entries useful A. To keep the connection open to the Decision Center database. B. To track the state of the synchronization with Decision Center. C. To resolve the conflicts between Rule Designer and Decision Center. D. To enable Rule Designer to connect to Decision Center without user sec Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Which statement is true regarding the decision service rule project hierarchy A. A standard rule project can be changed to a main rule project when it is reference by other rule projects. B. Changing a rule project to a main rule project can affect the deployment and synchronization of the project. C. Changing a main rule project to a standard rule project removes the main rule project references to other rule projects. D. Changing a rule project from a standard rule project to a main rule project always requires changes to the way rule projects are referenced. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which statement describes the primary role of a developer in the discovery and analysis phase of a project A. Developers develop rules to produce an initial ruleset and object model. B. Developers do not participate in discovery and analysis tasks. C. Developers review the rule design document to confirm that terms used in the rules match the execution object model. D. Developers work with business analysts to identify decision points in the business models and document the decision points table. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Ruleset parameters can be defined for a ruleset or decision service and the parameters can have different directions such as IN OUT or IN_OUT. If the decision service being invoked includes all three different types of parameters which statement is true A. Only the input parameter needs to be provided in the request. B. Only the input-output parameter need to be provided in the request. C. Both output and input-output parameters need to be provided in the request. D. Both input and input-output parameters have to be provided in the request. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-010-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C1000-010 Dumps Questions as we have latest C1000-010 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download C1000-010 Exam Braindumps. C1000-010 Questions Answers Dumps C1000-010 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help