C2090-616 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in IBM Certification Exams with our DB2 11.1 Fundamentals for LUW Exam Dumps!!! C2090-616 Dumps Questions Answers with DB2 11.1 Fundamentals for LUW Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your IBM C2090-616 Exam. All the C2090-616 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in IBM Analytics: Platform Analytics exam. Get the huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “20pedia”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-616-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

IBM C2090-616 DB2 11.1 Fundamentals for LUW

slide 2:

Thinking of best C2090-616 Dumps for your IBM C2090-616 Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding C2090-616 Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified C2090- 616 Questions Answers. All C2090-616 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our C2090-616 Practice Tests.

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your C2090-616 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of C2090-616 Exam Dumps here.

slide 4:

Did You Know

slide 5:

Question NO 1 You are asked to provide a recommendation for the appropriate DB2 edition for a new application. The application is characterized by long complex queries that select a subset of columns and often perform grouping and aggregation. The initial database size is estimated at 5 TB with growth of about 100 GB per year. Keep data size on disk to a minimum is a priority Which of the following editions would be best meet the described needs A. DB2 Express-C B. DB2 Enterprise Server Edition C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition D. DB2 Advanced Enterprise Server Edition Answer: D

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which of the following editions of DB2 include support for Federation with Oracle database A. DB2 Express-C B. DB2 Developer Edition C. DB2 Enterprise Server Edition D. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition Answer: C

slide 7:

Question NO 3 Which three facilities are used to control authorization in DB2 A. privileges db2ssh LBAC credentials B. privileges authority levels certificates C. db2ssh trusted contexts authority levels D. privileges authority levels LBAC credentials Answer: D

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Which database object can be locked explicitly A. Row B. View C. Index D. Table Answer: D

slide 9:

Question NO 5 What happens when you run the following statement if MYUSER holds no privileges on table MYTABLE REVOKE SELECT ON TABLE mytable FROM USER myuser A. An error is returned B. An entry is mane in SYSCAT.TABAUTH C. The REVOKE statement succeeds with no effect D. All privileges are granted to user MYUSER on MYTABLE Answer: C

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A user executes the following statements: REATE TABLE t1 c1 INT c2 INT CREATE ALIAS a1 FOR t1 What will be the result if the user executes the following statement DROP ALIAS a1 A. The alias A1 will be dropped B. The table T1 will be dropped C. Both T1 and A1 will be dropped D. Nothing the statement will result in an error Answer: A

slide 11:

Question NO 7 Which constraint can be used to ensure that identical values are never stored in a set of columns in a table A. NOT NULL B. Foreign key C. Primary key D. Informational constraint Answer: C

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Which of the following is TRUE about a COMMIT statement executed at the end of the T1 unit of work A. A ROLLBACK command executed just after the COMMIT command cancels that COMMIT B. Save points defined during transaction T1 are released only if there is a RELEASE SAVEPOINT command executed after the COMMIT command C. It finishes the current T1 unit of work and a new one is initiated however it is possible to ROLLBACK to the latest SAVEPOINT before COMMIT D. It finishes the current T1 unit of work and a new one is initiated. All changes made by UPDATE and DELETE commands during unit of work T1 are committed Answer: D

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which of the following statements about stored procedures is TRUE A. Stored procedures can be written in SQL PL but not in the PL/SQL dialect B. The CREATE SOURCED PROCEDURE statement defines a procedure that is based on another procedure in a federated database C. There are three types of stored procedures which can be deployed: SQL procedures external procedures and sourced procedures D. Two identically-named procedures within a schema are permitted to have exactly the same number of parameters but the parameters must have different data types assigned Answer: B

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Which edition of DB2 LUW has been discontinued in v11.1 A. DB2 Developer Edition B. DB2 Express Server Edition C. DB2 Enterprise Server Edition D. DB2 Connect Enterprise Server Edition Answer: B

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C2090-616 Dumps as we have latest C2090-616 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download C2090-616 Braindumps.

authorStream Live Help