DES-4121 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in EMC Certification Exams with our PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer Exam Dumps!!! DES-4121 Dumps Questions Answers with PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your EMC DES-4121 Exam. All the DES-4121 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in EMC DECS-IE - Implementation Engineer exam. Get the huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “20pedia”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

EMC DES-4121 PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer

slide 2:

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer DECS-IE - Implementation Engineer certification exam with EMC DES-4121 dumps of Dumpspedia.com. We guarantee your PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer success with 100 money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated DES-4121 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable DES-4121 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in EMC DECS-IE - Implementation Engineer exam. DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t take any stress about your DES-4121 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of DES-4121 Exam Dumps here. DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 A technician needs to install the OS on a server remotely using iDRAC. What is the minimum iDRAC license required to perform this task A. Express B. Enterprise C. Basic D. Baseboard Management Controller Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 A technician needs to replace a server component with orange tabs/releases. Which set of paired steps should the technician take to complete this task A. Power off the server Apply anti- static procedures B. Remove power cables Cold swap the component C. Cold swap the component Apply anti-static procedures D. Hot swap the component Apply anti -static procedures Answer: A B www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 A technician creates two virtual disks and assigns a dedicated hot spare to each virtual disk. They also create a global hot spare. A drive fails on the second virtual disk what is the result A. Dedicated hot spare for the virtual disk replaces the failed drive. B. Global hot spare replaces the failed drive C. Copyback operation occurs between the ailed drive and the dedicated hot spare D. Copyfack operation occurs between the tailed drive and the global hot spore Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 What can a technician do to ensure that no malicious code can be introduced into any of the servers through physical access A. Set USB 3 0 to disabled B. Set Secure Boot Policy to enabled C. Set User Accessible Ports to disabled D. Set UEFl Variable Access to disabled Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 A technician is installing a new server and is not getting any link lights on the iDRAC management port. They have verified that the cable and switch port are working. What could be causing this issue A. iDRAC has an Express license B. IP has not boon set the Lifecycle Controller C. iDRAC has been disabled in the lifecycle Controller D. iDRAC firmware update is currently in progress Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A technician receives a repurposed PowerEdg server. After racking and cabling the server. The technician attempts to log into the iDRAC but cannot do so. The default login account has been disabled What method can be used to enable the default login account A. Run the racadm racrset command from the host OS B. Run the racada racresetcfg command from the host OS C. SSH into the iDRAC and run the racadm recresetcfg command D. SSH into the iDRAC and run the recadm recreset command Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 A user has a fully configured PowerEdge R640 and an iSM installed on their Windows. 2016 operating system. They now want to install OMSA to enable them to have alerts sent out In-Band to a management console. What does the user need to consider A. OMSA can be installed on the same operating system with ISM. Provided both OMSA have iSM have the same firmware version revisions B. iSM must be uninstalled before OMSA is installed C. iSM must be disabled before OMSA can be installed D. OMSA can be installed on the same operating system with iSM without restrictions Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 A technician needs to set a server to always attempt PXE boot before booting to the achieve this A. Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first Remove all boot options except network card B. Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first Disable the boot option for the hard drive C. Set the Legacy Boot Protocol for the network card to PXE Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first D. Set the Legacy Boot Protocol for the network card to PXE Select PXE Boot from F11 Boot Manager Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 A server is equipped with 2 CPUs and 12x 8 GB DlMMs. for a total of 96 GB The OS is not seeing all the memory. Which memory mode should be configured so that all memory is seen by the OS A. Mirroring B. Advanced ECC C. Optimizer D. Sparing Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 A technician is creating a virtual disk in the DRAC 2x 4 TB NL-SAS in RAID 1 lo install Windows 201 They manually boot to the OS installation media without using he lifecycle Controller’s OS Deployment wizard Only the first 2048 GB on the virtual disk tan be partitioned How should the technician obtain access to the remaining 2 TB approximately of storage A. Delete the 4 TB virtual disk and create a virtual boot disk no larger than 2048 GB. B. Upgrade to a newer version of the operating system. C. Use the Lifecycle Condoler’s OS Deployment Wizard to deploy the OS on the server. D. Use f 2 to go into the BIOS change the BIOS boot mode to UEFi. and try again. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-4121-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

slide 16:

DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in DES-4121 Dumps as we have latest DES-4121 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download DES-4121 Braindumps. DES-4121 Dumps Questions DES-4121 Test Dumps

authorStream Live Help