Splunk SPLK-1002 Dumps PDF and Get SPLK-1002 Practice Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

You don’t need any more to take notes and collect information from different sources of IT knowledge. Now you can quickly access Dumpspass4sure.com and download SPLK-1002 dumps material that smartly presents all the required data for successful attempt in your final IT exam. You don’t need to do as hard study as much you think you have to make. You can simply follow the study plan given by the experts who designed SPLK-1002 questions and answers and get guaranteed success at the first attempt. You are suggested to take a free demo version first of all to satisfy yourself about the quality of the material. During your preparation under experts, you will also experience training on Online Practice Test that will boost your performance many times with SPLK-1002 dumps.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Splunk SPLK-1002 Dumps Splunk Core Certified Power User For More Information: https://www.dumpspass4sure.com/splunk/splk-1002-dumps.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 Which of the following Statements about macros is true select all that apply A. Arguments are defined at execution time. B. Arguments are defined when the macro is created. C. Argument values are used to resolve the search string at execution time. D. Argument values are used to resolve the search string when the macro is created. Answer: A C Question: 2 What is required for a macro to accept three arguments A. The macros name ends with 3. B. The macros name starts with 3. C. The macros argument count setting is 3 or more. D. Nothing all macros can accept any number of arguments. Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following statements describes POST workflow actions A. POST workflow actions are always encrypted. B. POST workflow actions cannot use field values in their URI. C. POST workflow actions cannot be created on custom sourcetypes. D. POST workflow actions can open a web page in either the same window or a new . Answer: D Question: 4 Which of the following searches show a valid use of macro Select all that apply

slide 3:

A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Answer: A C Question: 5 Which of the following workflow actions can be executed from search results select all that apply A. GET B. POST C. LOOKUP D. Search Answer: A B D Question: 6 Which of the following is the correct way to use the data model command to search field in the data model within the web dataset A. | datamodel web search | filed web B. | Search datamodel web web | filed web C. | datamodel web web field | search web D. Datamodelweb | search web | filed web Answer: A Question: 7 Which of the following searches will return events contains a tag name Privileged

slide 4:

A. Tag Priv B. Tag Priv C. Tag Priv D. Tag Privileged Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following statements describes this search sourcetypeaccess_combined I transaction JSESSIONID | timechart avg duration A. This is a valid search and will display a timechart of the average duration of each transaction event. B. This is a valid search and will display a stats table showing the maximum pause among transactions. C. No results will be returned because the transaction command must include the startswith and endswith options. D. No results will be returned because the transaction command must be the last command used in the search pipeline. Answer: A Question: 9 Calculated fields can be based on which of the following A. Tags B. Extracted fields C. Output fields for a lookup D. Fields generated from a search string Answer: B Question: 10 Based on the macro definition shown below what is the correct way to execute the macro in search string

slide 5:

A. Convert_sales euro € 79” Questions Answers PDF Page 5 www.certificationsbuzz.com B. Convert_sales euro € .79 C. Convert_sales euro€s79 D. Convert_sales euro €S79 Answer: B SPLK-1002 Dumps PDF

authorStream Live Help