PRINCE2 PRINCE2-Foundation Exam Dumps - PRINCE2-Foundation Dumps PDf

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

dumpspass4sure offers a complete package of services for IT exam preparation. So I downloaded PRINCE2-Foundation dumps from this site and studied under the guidance of experts. I am very happy for my success with so attractive grades. I will always consult the same services for further qualifications. PRINCE2-Foundation exam material is the best source of preparation I ever knew.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

PRINCE2 PRINCE2-Foundation Dumps PDF PRINCE2 Foundation For more information: https://www.dumpspass4sure.com/prince2/prince2-foundation-dumps.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 When considering risks which describes an opportunity in a project A. An uncertain event that couldhave a negative impact on objectives B. An uncertain event that could have a favourable impact on objectives C. An event that has occurred resulting in a negative impact on objectives D. An event that has occurred resulting in a favourable impact on objectives Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true 1. The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid down by the Project Board. 2. If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances this should be referred to the Project Manager down by the Project Board. A. Only 1 is true B. Only 2 is true C. Both 1 and 2 are true D. Neither 1 or 2 are true Answer: C Question: 3 Which may be funded from a risk budget A. Corrections due to off-specifications B. Impact analysis of requests for change C. Implementation of a fallback plan D. Preparation of the Risk Management Strategy Answer: C Question: 4 What is the first task of product-based planning

slide 3:

A. Produce the Initiation Stage Plan B. Write the Project Product Description C. Identify dependencies D. Create the product breakdown structure Answer: B Question: 5 How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe A. One B. Two C. Three D. Four Answer: D Question: 6 Which is an objective of the quality review technique A. To identify a products quality criteria B. To provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly C. To assess that a product conforms to set criteria D. To ensure that staff are properly trained in the quality methods Answer: C Question: 7 Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable A. Risk category B. Risk description C. Risk response D. Risk status Answer: C

slide 4:

Question: 8 If an informal issue is defined as a problem or concern where should it first be recorded A. Issue Register B. Risk Register C. Daily Log D. Exception Report Answer: C Question: 9 Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true 1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists exists before the Project Board authorizes a project. 2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project before the Project Board authorizes a project. A. Only 1 is true B. Only 2 is true C. Both 1 and 2 are true D. Neither 1 or 2 are true Answer: C Question: 10 Which is the purpose of the Change theme A. Prevent change to baselined products B. Identify assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products C. Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned D. Assess and control uncertainty Answer: B Question: 11

slide 5:

Why is a Project Brief produced A. To act as a trigger for the Starting up a Project process B. To record the strategies andmanagement controls to be used by a project C. To provide a full and firm foundation for the initiation of a project D. To be used by the Project Board as a basis for reviewing the progress of a project Answer: C Question: 12 Identify the missing words in the following sentence. An objective of the Closing a Project process is to ensure that provision has been made to address through follow-on action recommendations. A. the measurement of benefits NOT yet realized B. the handover of products C. open issues and risks D. the release of resources Answer: C Question: 13 In what process is the authorization to deliver the projects products given A. Starting up a Project B. Initiating a Project C. Managing a Stage Boundary D. Directing a Project Answer: D Question: 14 Which of the following is NOT part of quality planning A. Define quality responsibilities B. Gain acceptance of the project product C. Agree acceptance criteria D. Set quality tolerances

slide 6:

Answer: B Question: 15 Which should be provided by a project mandate A. Terms of reference B. Detailed Business Case C. Stage tolerances D. Initiation Stage Plan Answer: A Question: 16 Which is an objective of the Starting up a Project process A. Identify who will be responsible for creating the Project Plan B. Agree how the project will be monitored and controlled after initiation C. Authorize the Project Manager to proceed with the initiation stage D. Agree how issues and changes will be identified assessed and controlled Answer: A Question: 17 Identify the missing words in the following sentence PRINCE2 recommends three levels of to reflect the needs of the different levels of management involved in a project A. Management strategies B. Plan C. Stakeholder interests D. Time-driven controls Answer: B Question: 18 If a projects benefit tolerance is forecast to be exceeded to whom should this be escalated to for a decision

slide 7:

A. Senior User B. Executive C. Corporate/programme management D. Senior Supplier Answer: C

authorStream Live Help