Get PMP Dumps Questions - PMP exam dumps Question realexamdumps.com

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

The way students prepare for their IT exam has completely changed now. PMI PMP exam dumps has made everything easy for them by providing very to the point information regarding topics. This Project Management Professional exam material has been gained by sincere attempt of the experts working at realexamdumps.com. If you are also going to appear in this IT exam then it is available at the site for instant download. The experts will keep you updated with all the news regarding exam. You should deliver all your focus on your study without caring for anything else as the experts are looking over everything about exam. Furthermore, you can claim your money back in case of unsuccessful attempt with PMI PMP dumps PDF. Experts are enough sure and confident about your success by the first attempt. Make this stuff your choice and get certified by using online practice test. If you have any query about PMI PMP exam question answers then get in touch with us at info@gmail.com. Moreover Visit. https://www.realexamdumps.com/pmi/pmp-practice-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Vendor: PMI Exam Code: PMP Exam Name: Project Management Professional Version: Demo

slide 2:

QUESTION 1 Which document defines how a project is executed monitored and controlled and closed A. Strategic plan B. Project charter C. Project management plan D. Service level agreement Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Which changes occur in risk and uncertainty as well as the cost of changes as the life cycle of a typical project progresses A. Risk and uncertainty increase the cost of changes increases. B. Risk and uncertainty increase the cost of changes decreases C. Risk and uncertainty decrease the cost of changes increases. D. Risk and uncertainty decrease the cost of changes decreases. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 Which tool or technique is used in the Plan Scope Management process A. Document analysis B. Observations C. Product analysis D. Expert judgment Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4 Which tool or technique is an examination of industry and specific vendor capabilities A. Independent estimates B. Market research C. Analytical techniques D. Bidder conferences Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 An input used in developing the communications management plan is: A. Communication models. B. Enterprise environmental factors. C. Organizational communications D. Organizational cultures and styles. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Regression analysis failure mode and effect analysis FMEA fault tree analysis FTA and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique A. Expert judgment

slide 3:

B. Forecasting methods C. Earned value management D. Analytical techniques Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 The Perform Quality Assurance process occurs in which Process Group A. Executing B. Monitoring and Controlling C. Initiating D. Planning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 Enterprise environmental factors are an input to which process A. Control Scope B. Define Scope C. Plan Scope Management D. Collect Requirements Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9 Which process develops options and actions to enhance opportunities and reduce threats to project objectives A. Identify Risks B. Control Risks C. Plan Risk Management D. Plan Risk Responses Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 The process of establishing the policies procedures and documentation for planning developing managing executing and controlling the project schedule is known as: A. Plan Schedule Management. B. Develop Project Charter. C. Develop Schedule. D. Plan Scope Management. Correct Answer: A For More Info Visit The Link Below. PMI PMP Dumps

authorStream Live Help