CISM Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in Isaca Certification Exams with our Certified Information Security Manager Exam Dumps!!! CISM Dumps Questions Answers with Certified Information Security Manager Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Isaca CISM Exam. All the CISM Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Isaca certification exam. Get the huge discount 40% off on all products by using this coupon code “40total”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Isaca CISM Certified Information Security Manager

slide 2:

Thinking of best CISM Dumps for your Isaca CISM Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding CISM Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified CISM Questions Answers. All CISM Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our CISM Practice Tests. CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your CISM Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of CISM Exam Dumps here. CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

slide 4:

Did You Know CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

slide 5:

Question NO 1 Who is ultimately responsible for the organizations information A. Data custodian B. Chief information security officer CISO C. Board of directors D. Chief information officer CIO Correct Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which of the following factors is a PRIMARY driver for information security governance that does not require any further justification A. Alignment with industry best practices B. Business continuity investment C. Business benefits D. Regulatory compliance Correct Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 A security manager meeting the requirements for the international flow of personal data will need to ensure: A. a data processing agreement. B. a data protection registration. C. the agreement of the data subjects. D. subject access procedures. Correct Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 An information security manager mapping a job description to types of data access is MOST likely to adhere to which of the following information security principles A. Ethics B. Proportionality C. Integration D. Accountability Correct Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 Which of the following is the MOST important prerequisite for establishing information security management within an organization A. Senior management commitment B. Information security framework C. Information security organizational structure D. Information security policy Correct Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 What will have the HIGHEST impact on standard information security governance models A. Number of employees B. Distance between physical locations C. Complexity of organizational structure D. Organizational budget Correct Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 In order to highlight to management the importance of integrating information security in the business processes a newly hired information security officer should FIRST: A. prepare a security budget. B. conduct a risk assessment. C. develop an information security policy. D. obtain benchmarking information. Correct Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Temporarily deactivating some monitoring processes even if supported by an acceptance of operational risk may not be acceptable to the information security manager if: A. it implies compliance risks. B. short-term impact cannot be determined. C. it violates industry security practices. D. changes in the roles matrix cannot be detected. Correct Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 An outcome of effective security governance is: A. business dependency assessment B. strategic alignment. C. risk assessment. D. planning. Correct Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 How would an information security manager balance the potentially conflicting requirements of an international organizations security standards and local regulation A. Give organization standards preference over local regulations B. Follow local regulations only C. Make the organization aware of those standards where local regulations causes conflicts D. Negotiate a local version of the organization standards Correct Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.org/CISM-exam-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

slide 16:

CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in CISM Dumps Questions as we have latest CISM Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download CISM Exam Braindumps. CISM Exam Questions Answers CISM Exam QA

authorStream Live Help