100% verified Question Answers for 210-260 Exam

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Join thousands of successful professionals at Testmayor and download 100% real Cisco 210-260 exam dumps. Our most updated and accurate 210-260 exam dumps are key to your success in this exam. We deliver top quality 210-260 exam questions verified by professional experts to guarantee your success even though in a very short time. For complete Real exam dumps visit us today: http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

Passing 210-260 Certification Exam is no more a big problem now. An im portant milestone toward your success in any Certification exam is a quali ty 210-260 study material. Dumpsdownload.com has come up with an exc eptional package of 210-260 braindumps to help you pass your certificatio n exam in just 24 hours. Read More 210-260

slide 3:

➢Certification Provider: Cisco ➢Exam Code: 210-260 ➢Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security ➢Total Questions: 186 Questions and Answers ➢Product Format: PDF Version Test Engine Software Version ➢Support: 24x7 Customer Support on Live Chat and Email ➢Valid For: Worldwide - In All Countries ➢Guarantee: 100 Exam Passing Assurance with Money back Guarantee. ➢Updates: 90 Days Free Updates Service

slide 4:

QUESTION 1 What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device A. control plane packets B. data plane packets C. management plane packets D. services plane packets Correct Answer: A

slide 5:

QUESTION 2 What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption A. It provides hardware authentication. B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without r equiring re- encryption.dis C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-e ncryption technologies. D. It can protect against single points of failure. Correct Answer: A

slide 6:

QUESTION 3 In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a devices bur ned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the devices true identity A. gratuitous ARP B. ARP poisoning C. IP spoofing D. MAC spoofing Correct Answer: D

slide 7:

QUESTION 4 What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decr ypt data A. a symmetric algorithm B. an asymmetric algorithm C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm D. an IP security algorithm Correct Answer: A

slide 8:

QUESTION 5 What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from IS E A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device. B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock comm and is executed. C. The user must approve the locking action. D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking Correct Answer: A

slide 9:

QUESTION 6 What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack. B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature. C. A value that sets the priority of a signature. D. A value that measures the application awareness. Correct Answer: A

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack. B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature. C. A value that sets the priority of a signature. D. A value that measures the application awareness. Correct Answer: A

slide 11:

QUESTION 8 Which statement about IOS privilege levels is true A. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels below it. B. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels above it. C. Privilege-level commands are set explicitly for each user. D. Each privilege level is independent of all other privilege levels. Correct Answer: A

slide 12:

QUESTION 9 Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks withi n a network A. Adaptive Security Appliance B. Web Security Appliance C. Email Security Appliance D. Identity Services Engine Correct Answer: B

slide 13:

QUESTION 10 A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack A. cross-site scripting attack B. worm traffic C. port scanning D. DDoS attacks Correct Answer: A

authorStream Live Help