2V0-602PSE Practice Test { free test online }

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

2V0-602PSE Practice Test { free test online }

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 1 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net VMw a r e 2V0 -602PSE Exam VMw are vS p h er e 6. 5 Founda t i ons I T Acad em y S t ude nt E xam T hank yo u for Do w nlo ading 2V 0 - 602P S E exam PD F De m o You can al s o Buy Latest 2V 0 - 602P S E Exam Full Version https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 602PS E

slide 2:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 2 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Version: 15. 1 Q ue s to n: 1 A VMware v S phe r e 6. x A dm i ni s t r a t or s ees the f ollow ing out put in esxtop: What does the RDY column r epr es ent A. CPU Cycle Wait P er c ent a g e B. CPU U tl i z aton C. CPU Ready D. Idle CPU P er c ent a g e Answer: C E x pl a na t on: The pe r c e nt a g e of tme the world was ready to r un. A world in a run que ue is waitng for CPU s c he dul e r to let it run on a PC PU. RDY a ccount s the pe r c e nt a g e of this tme. So it is always sm alle r than 100 . Q ue s to n: 2 What three shares are a v ailable when c onf g ur i ng a Resource P ool C h oos e t hr ee. A. Custom B. Low C. Maxi m um D. Normal E. None Answer: A B D

slide 3:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 3 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Q ue s to n: 3 A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or not ces that a virtual m a c hi ne is pe r f or m i ng p oor l y and upon i n v e s tg aton has obs erv ed the f ollow ing : What is the fr s t step in t r oubl e s hoot ng this pr obl e m A. S hut down the virtual m a c hi ne and doubl e the a m ount of vCPU and RAM a ssi g ne d. B. S hut down the virtual m a c hi ne and set the num be r of vCPU as hi g h as pos s i bl e . C. Mi g r ate the virtual m a c hi ne to an ESXi hos t with more resources a v ailable . D. C onf g ur e the virtual m a c hi ne with CPU and Mem ory lim its. Answer: C Q ue s to n: 4 Which of the f ollow ing are v alid i SC SI ad ap t e r types for v S phe r e C h oos e t hr ee. A. S ofw a r e B. I nde pe nde nt H ar d w ar e C. C on v er g ed Network A da pt e r D. De pe nde nt H ar d w ar e E. i SC SI HBA Answer: A B D Q ue s to n: 5 Which two choi ce s would make a Virtual M a c hi ne c om pa t bl e when e na bl i ng Fault T ol er a nc e C h oos e two. A. e 1000e virtual network ad ap t e r B. 2 TB + VMDK C. 4 Virtual CPUs vCPU D. NIC pa s s t hr oug h Answer: AC Q ue s to n: 6 A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or not ces that they c a nnot log in to v C ent er Serv er with the v S phe r e Web C lie nt a l t houg h the s erv er is r e s pondi ng to pi ng s . What is the ne xt step in t r oubl e s hoot ng the log in pr obl e m A. / e t c / i ni t . d/ hos t d restart B. c onnec t-v i s erv er -s erv e r C. vim-cmd vm s v c / g e t al l vm s

slide 4:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 4 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net D. s e r v i ce -cont r ol --s t a t u s vm w ar e -vp x d Answer: D Q ue s to n: 7 Which three f ea t ur es can be c onf g ur e d dur i ng the init al creaton of a cluster C h oos e t hr ee. A. Proactve HA B. EVC C. DR S D. vSAN Answer: B C D Q ue s to n: 8 What are the cor r e ct steps to migrate the storage of a virtual m a c hi ne A. R ig ht-click the virtual m a c hi ne and s el ec t Mi g r ate Sel ec t c ha ng e storage on l y Sel ec t the format for the virtual m a c hi ne s di sks Sel ec t the d at as t or e to migrate to Sel ec t the de s t na t on network for all VM network ad ap t e r s C lick Finish B. R ig ht-click the virtual m a c hi ne and s el ec t Mi g r ate Sel ec t c ha ng e c om put e resource on l y Sel ec t the de s t na t on hos t Sel ec t the de s t na t on network for all VM network ad ap t e r s C lick Finish C. R ig ht-click the virtual m a c hi ne and s el ec t Mi g r ate Sel ec t c ha ng e both c om put e resources and storage Sel ec t the de s t na t on hos t Sel ec t the format for the virtual m a c hi ne s di sks Sel ec t the d at as t or e to migrate to Sel ec t the de s t na t on network for all VM network ad ap t e r s C lick fni sh D. R ig ht-click the virutal m a c hi ne and s el ec t Mi g r ate Sel ec t Mi g r ate virtual m a c hi ne to a specifc dat a c ent er Sel ec t the de s t na t on da t a c e nt e r Sel ec t the format for the virtual m a c hi ne ’ s di sks Sel ec t the d at as t or e to migrate to s el ec t the de s t na t on network for all VM network ad ap t e r s C lick Finish Answer: D

slide 5:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 5 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Q ue s to n: 9 Th e T ri gge r e d Al arm on the VM show s Vi r t ua l M a c hi ne C on s ol i d a t on needed st atus. How woul d an ad m i n i s t r at or r ec ov er fr om thi s ev ent A. Th i s mus t be done fr om the command line . B. Th e on l y pos s i bl e me thod is to cl one the VM . C. In the v Sphe r e W ebC l i ent op e n Sna ps hot Ma na g e r of the VM and the n us e the Del et e al l but on. D. In the v Sphe r e W ebC l i ent s el ec t VM rig ht-click  Sna ps hot s  C on s ol i d a t e . An s w e r : D Q ue s to n: 10 What tw o op t on s ar e a v ailable whe n c onf g ur i ng a vi rt ual f ash resource on a vi rt ual m a c hi ne C h oose tw o. A. Bl oc k Si z e B. Lim it C. SC SI C on t r ol l e r D. R es erv a t on An s w e r : AD Q ue s to n: 11 Whi c h tw o op t on s ar e a v ailable whe n mi g r at ng a pow er ed of VM and rel ocat ng the at ac h e d di sk s C h oose tw o. A. Th i c k P r ov i s i on Ea g e r Z er oed B. Ra w De v i c e M a ppi ng P h y si c al C om pat bility C. Sa m e form at as sour c e D. Ra w De v i c e M a ppi ng Vi r t ua l C om pat bility An s w e r : AC E x pl a na t on: R ef er enc e ht ps : / / pubs . v m w a r e . c om / v s phe r e - 51/ i n d e x . j s p t op i c 2F c om . v m w a r e . v s p h e r e . v c e n t e r h os t . d oc 2F G U I D - E A 3B 742B - 6675 - 4E C B - B 386 - 7B 9E 95026A F 8 Q ue s to n: 12 Som e of the VM s in a v Sphe r e DR S cl us te r ar e not mi g r ate d as e x pe c t e d. Whi c h thr e e factor s ca n af e c t DR S be ha v i or C hoose t hr ee.

slide 6:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 6 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net A. The c ur r e nt l y c onf g ur e d TPS setngs for the VMs. B. VM Ov erri des . C. DR S A ggr e ssi on Lev el s Migraton T hr e s hol d . D. CPU Mem ory and Network U tl i z aton. E. The c ur r e nt l y c onf g ur e d E nha nc e d v M ot on C om pat bility l ev el for the cluster . Answer: B C D Q ue s to n: 13 A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or r ec ent l y upg r a de d to v S phe r e .6.5 and wants to a ssi g n more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual m a c hi ne . What must ha ppe n fr s t A. Mak e sure that the user a ccount has ad m i n i s t r at v e priv ile g e s at a global le v e l. B. U pg r a de the Virtual M a c hi ne com pat bility to version 13. C. Obt ain an ESXi s erv er with an Intel Skyl ak e CPU. D. Mak e sure that there are no s na ps hot s pr e s e nt on the virtual m a c hi ne . Answer: B Q ue s to n: 14 A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or r ec ent l y i nt r oduc e d a new shared storage s ol u t on for the ESXi hos ts. De s p i t e g ood devi ce spe c i f c a t ons this new storage s ol u t on is not pe r f or m i ng w e ll. What are two V Mw a r e -r ec om m ended t r oubl e s hoot ng steps for fxi ng this C h oos e two. A. Restart the v C ent er Serv er . B. Check the VMware H ar d w ar e C om pat bility Lis t. C. Verify that v C ent er Serv er is r unni ng the latest pa t c he d version. D. Verify that the dri ver s and frm w ar e are at the r ec om m ended v e r si ons. E. Restart the Platorm Serv i c es C on t r ol l e r . Answer: AE Q ue s to n: 15 A VM has the f ollow ing c onf g ur a t on: A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or c r ea t es a s na ps hot of a pow er ed of VM. What is the maxi mum size of all of the s na ps hot s that can be c ons um e d on the d at as t or e A. 30 GB B. 100 of the d at as t or e m i nus 512 bytes C. 34 GB D. 50 of the d at as t or e

slide 7:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 7 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Answer: C Q ue s to n: 16 Which two network f ailur e det ec t on op t on s are a v ailable when us i ng a v S phe r e S t a nda r d Swi t ch C h oos e two. A. Fi x ed with pr ef err ed path B. Dy n a m i c C. Link status with Beacon pr obi ng D. Link status on l y Answer: CD Q ue s to n: 17 Which two m e t hods can a v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or use to au t om at c al l y s y nc hr oni z e tme on an ESXi hos t C h oos e two. A. Log in to the VMware Host C lie nt na vi gate to Host M an ag e Time date and cl i ck Edit se tng s. B. Sel ec t the hos t in the v S phe r e Web C lie nt na vi gate to C onf g ur e System Time C on f g u r a t on and cl i ck the Edit but on. C. Use the esxcli ha r dw a r e cl ock get command in the ESXi She ll. D. The vicfg-ntp command. E. C onf g ur e the VMware T ool s tme s y nc hr oni z a t on. Answer: BE Q ue s to n: 18 Which two op t on s can be used for v C ent er Serv er 6. x d at ab as e a v ailability C h oos e two. A. NSX load ba l a nc e r B. M i c r os of SQL Serv er 2012/ 2014 AlwaysOn A v ailability G r oups AG C. vCenter Serv er W a t c hdog D. vCenter Serv er H ea rt bea t E. M i c r os of W i ndow s Serv er F ailov e r C lus te ring Answer: BE Q ue s to n: 19 What three steps are nec es s a ry to e na bl e J um bo Fr am es for use with an i SC SI storage array C h oos e three.

slide 8:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 8 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net A. C onf g ur e the MTU on the ph ysi cal swit ch. B. C onf g ur e the MTU on the virtual swit ch. C. C onf g ur e the MTU on the VTEP . D. C onf g ur e the MTU on the LAG g r oup. E. C onf g ur e the MTU on the V MK ernel port. Answer: A B E Q ue s to n: 20 A virtual m a c hi ne loses network conne ct v i t y afer v M ot on . Which two t r oubl e s hoot ng tasks can be pe r f or m e d C h oos e two. A. Verify virtual swit ch op t on Notfy Swi t ches is set toYes. B. E ns ur e that E nha nc e d v M ot on C om pat bility has been c onf g ur e d. C. C ha ng e the teaming policy to a c t v e / s t a ndby mode. D. E ns ur e that the virtual m a c hi ne is in the pr ope r VLAN ID. Answer: AD Q ue s to n: 21 Which statement is a r equi r em ent for Stor ag e v M ot on A. The source and de s t na t on VMDKs must be of the same pr ov i s i oni ng type. B. The virtual m a c hi ne c a nnot contain any raw devi ce m a ppi ng s R DMs . C. Virtual di sks must not be larger than 2TB. D. The hos t on which the virtual m a c hi ne is r unni ng must ha ve a cce s s to the source and target d at as t or e s . Answer: D Q ue s to n: 22 Which two op t on s can be l ev er a g ed to c onf g ur e a remote syslog s erv er for an ESXi 6. x hos t C h oos e two. A. v R e aliz e C on f g u r a t on M an ag e r B. v R e aliz e A u t om a t on C. Host Profles D. v S phe r e Web C lie nt Answer: CD Q ue s to n: 23

slide 9:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 9 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net What three steps must be taken when removing a hos t fr om a v SA N -ena bl ed cluster C h oos e t hr ee. A. Remove di sks fr om di s k g r oups remove di sk g r oups . B. Create at least on e v S phe r e S t a nda r d Swi t ch. C. Remove V MK ernel port with vSAN trafc che ck bo x che ck e d. D. Remove the hos t fr om vSAN cluster . E. Place the hos t into m a i nt e na nc e mode with Ful l Mi g r at on op t on s el ec t ed. Answer: C D E Q ue s to n: 24 What w ill ha ppe n to the VM when a v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t on r e t ur ns to a s na ps hot that was c r ea t ed w i t hout me mory on the r unni ng VM A. VM w ill be r eboot ed B. VM w ill be r unni ng in the state that it was at the tme the s na ps hot creaton C. VM w ill be pow er ed on D. VM w ill be pow er ed of Answer: D Q ue s to n: 25 Which two op t on s are r equi r em ent s to p e rf orm a migraton bet w een v C ent er Serv er i ns t a nc e s C h oos e two. A. The vCenter Serv er s erv er s must be t m e - s y nc hr oni z e d. B. The ESXi hos ts must be version 5. 5 or later . C. The vCenter Serv er s must be version 6. 0 or later . D. The vCenter Serv er must be in the same sing le Si g n-On dom a i n. E. The ESXi hos ts must ha ve v S phe r e S t a nda r d A dv a nc e d or E nt e r pr i s e Plus lice nsing . Answer: AC Q ue s to n: 26 An A dm i ni s t r a t or would lik e to take ad v an t ag e of the new Automatc UNMAP feature in VMFS6. All of the existng d at as t or e s are conne ct e d via i SC SI and formated with VMFS5. In or d e r to m inim iz e di s r upt on and m ai n t ai n some of the existng VMFS5 volumes which two steps can be taken to l ev er a g e the UNMAP feature in VMFS6 C h oos e two. A. Use Stor ag e v M ot on to migrate your w or k l oa d s to the new VMFS6 d at as t or e . B. Create a new VMFS6 d at as t or e . C. Use Stor ag e DR S to put the VMFS5 d at as t or e into m a i nt e na nc e mode. D. P e rf orm an inline upg r a de on each of your VMFS5 volumes.

slide 10:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 10 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 27 A L on g - Di s t a n c e v M ot on migraton c a nnot c om pl et e. Which three s i t ua t ons could cause this C h oos e t hr ee. A. The lice nse c ur r e nt l y in use for the two hos ts in v S phe r e E nt e r pr i s e E di t on. B. The r ound - t r i p tme bet w een the hos ts is g r ea t er than 150 m illise conds. C. The virtual m a c hi ne is c onf g ur e d to use Virtual NVMe di sk s. D. The v M ot on trafc to the de s t na t on hos t is on the de f a ul t TCP/IP stack. E. The lice nse c ur r e nt l y in use for the two hos ts is v S phe r e E nt e r pr i s e Plus E di t on. Answer: A B D Q ue s to n: 28 Which Dis tribute d Swi t ch Load B al an c i n g op t on requi res c on f g u r a t on of the ph ysi cal E t he r ne t swit ch to op e r a t e pr ope r l y A. Route based on orig inat ng virtual port B. Use e x plicit f ailov e r C. Route based on IP hash D. Route based on ph ysi cal NIC load E. Route based on source MA C hash Answer: C Q ue s to n: 29 Which two choi ce s are v alid ways to pat ch an ESXi hos t C h oos e two. A. ut lizing the esxcli C ommand Line Interface B. v S phe r e U pda t e M an ag e r C. v R e aliz e O pe r a t ons M an ag e r D. c onf g ur i ng a Host Profle Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 30 Which three virtual ha r dw a r e c onf g ur a t ons w ill allow sna pshot s C h oos e t hr ee. A. Physical Mode RDMs B. bus s ha r i ng

slide 11:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 11 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net C. Ful l me mory r es erv a t on D. Virtual Mode RDMs E. 16+ vCPU Answer: C D E

slide 12:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 12 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Thank You for tr y i n g 2V 0 - 602P S E PD F De m o To Buy Latest 2V 0 - 602P S E Exam Full Version vis it lin k be lo w https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 602PS E St a r t Y our 2V 0 - 602P S E P r epar at i on L imite d Time O ffe r Us e Coupon “CKNET ” fo rfurther dis c ount on y our pur c has e. Test y our 2V 0 - 602P S E pr epar at i on wit h ac t ual ex am q ues t i ons .

authorStream Live Help