70-347 Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

We have real 70-347 exam questions answers dumps pdf file and we provide it with Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam passing guarantee. If you are worried about your 70-347 exam and you are not prepared so, now you don't need to take any stress about it. Get most updated 70-347 braindumps with 100% accurate answers. http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Microsoft 70-347 Dumps - Enabling Office 365 Services Practice Exam Questions Microsoft 70-347 - Enabling Office 365 Services Braindumps http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 2:

Are You Struggling with Microsoft 70-347 Exam And Want to Clear in First Attempt  Here We Present You Microsoft70-347 Real Exam Questions. http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 3:

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Executive employees ha ve been assigned E3 licenses. Non-executive employees have been assigned El l icenses. An employee who is not on the 21 / 62 executive team wants to comm unicate with executive team members by using Microsoft Lync instant messagin g. You need to ensure that the employee can use Lync. What should you do A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and use Office on Demand. B. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then run the Office 365 Desktop Setup. C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install Office 365 Pro Plus. D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install the Lync Basic desktop client. Answer: D http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 4:

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been ass igned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. A us er attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user d ouble-clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive an error message states that Windows cant open the file and needs to know what program to use to o pen it. You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files. What should you do on the users c omputer A. Use Office on Demand. B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal. C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive. D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer. Answer: B http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 5:

Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name. The company purchases a new domain na me. You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website t o the new domain name. What should you do first A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center add the new domain. B. In the Office 365 admin center add the new domain. C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain. D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain. Answer: B http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 6:

Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platf orm that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. 15 / 62 Which solution should you implement A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys C. Microsoft Yammer D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro Answer: C http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 7:

You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. T he company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicat e with contacts from approved external domains. Which two actions should you perform Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. In the Lync admin center set the External Access option to On except for bloc ked domains. B. In the Office 365 admin center add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online. C. In the Lync admin center set the External Access option to Off completely. D. In the Lync admin center set the External Access option to On only for allowe d domains. E. In the Lync admin center configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to displ ay presence information only to the users contacts. F. In the Lync admin center add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed D omains list. Answer: D F Answer: D http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 8:

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The compan y employs 5000 people each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Serv er 2000. The company has the following migration requirements: - Move mailbo xes in batches. - Do not migrate calendar or contact items. - Provide migration s tatus reports to administrators. You need to select the appropriate migration stra tegy. Which migration strategy should you use A. Staged migration B. Cutover migration C. IMAP migration D. Hybrid migration Answer: C http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 9:

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The compan y employs 1000 people each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 201 0 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrat e all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online. The company h as the following migration requirements: - During the migration do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees. - En sure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailb oxes during the migration are secure. - Do not send email messages between o n-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text. You n eed to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements. Which migrati on strategy should you use A. Cutover migration only B. B. IMAP migration only C. C. Remote move migration only D. D. Staged migration only Answer: C Answer: D http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 10:

Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Micros oft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate p ublic websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to su pport the public websites. What should you do A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise Education and Gover nment. B. Create one public website and one subsite and then configure a redirect. C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site. D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business. Answer: B http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 11:

Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Micros oft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate p ublic websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to su pport the public websites. What should you do A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise Education and Gover nment. B. Create one public website and one subsite and then configure a redirect. C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site. D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business. Answer: B http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 12:

Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Micros oft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate p ublic websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to su pport the public websites. What should you do A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise Education and Gover nment. B. Create one public website and one subsite and then configure a redirect. C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site. D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business. Answer: B http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

slide 13:

http://www.freedumpspdf.com/70-347-exam-download.html

authorStream Live Help