Get Top Rated VMCE_V8 Exam Dumps From RealExamDumps.com

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

If you want to have multiple helping resources at one place then must visit RealExamDumps.com that is the best place for this purpose. You find here VMCE_V8 dumps material that is the shortest way to your guaranteed success. It is a highly polished study material that packs all the important study points of syllabus and broadens the subject view of the students.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

  VEEAM Certified Engineer VMCE8 VEEAM VMCE_V8 Dumps https://www.realexamdumps.com/veeam/vmce-v8- practice-test.html

slide 2:

Exam Code: VMCE_V8 Exam Name: VEEAM Certified Engineer VMCE8 Vendor Name: VEEAM Editon DEMO Queston: 1 Which Backup Mode forces deleted VMs to be purged from Backup Repository when deleted VM Retenton policy is actve Select two. A. Forward Incremental - Actve full B. Forward Incremental - Synthetc Full without transform C. Reverse Incremental D. All Forward Incremental E. Forward Incremental - Synthetc Full with transform Answer: A E Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/80/hyperv/retenton_incremental.html Queston: 2 What is the lowest interval you can schedule a backup job to run at A. Contnuously B. Daily C. Every minute D. Hourly E. Every 5 minutes Answer: A Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/80/vsphere/backup_job_schedule_vm.html Queston: 3

slide 3:

Is it possible to use Change Block Tracking CBT with Hyper-V A. No for Hyper-V hosts a proprietary fltering mechanism is used. B. Yes but only for gen 2 virtual machines using VHDX. C. Yes Veeam Backup Replicaton installs a fle system flter driver on every host. D. Yes Hyper-V has built-in Change Block Tracking just like vSphere has. Answer: C Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/80/hyperv/changed_block_tracking.html Queston: 4 What efect will changing the compressing setngs for a backup job have A. New compression setngs are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup fles are not afected. B. New compression setngs are not applied untl an actve full backup has been performed. Previously created backup fles are re-processed. C. New compression setngs are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup fles are re-processed. D. It is not possible to change compression level afer frst backup has been run. E. New compression setngs are not applied untl an actve full backup has been performed. Previously created backup fles are not afected. Answer: E Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/80/vsphere/compression_deduplicaton.html changing data compression setngs Queston: 5 What efect will changing the deduplicaton setngs for a backup job have A. New deduplicaton setngs are not applied untl an actve full backup has been performed. Previously created backup fles are re-processed. B. New deduplicaton setngs are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup fles are re-processed.

slide 4:

C. New deduplicaton setngs are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup fles are not afected. D. It is not possible to change deduplicaton level afer frst backup has been run. E. New deduplicaton setngs are not applied untl an actve full backup has been performed. Previously created backup fles are not afected. Answer: B Queston: 6 How ofen can you schedule Veeam ONE Reporter to perform data collecton Select two. A. Every X minutes B. Every X seconds C. Every X hours D. Data collecton can not be performed manually. E. Every X days Answer: C E Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/one/80/vsphere/scheduling_collecton_reporter.html Queston: 7 Which deployment scenarios exist for Veeam ONE Select two. A. Physical machines B. Advanced C. Typical D. Virtual Machines E. Client/Server Answer: B C Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/one/80/deployment/installing_veeam_one.html Queston: 8

slide 5:

Which of these are valid Virtual Infrastructure Summary dashboards in Veeam ONE Select two. A. Hyper-V Summary B. vSphere Summary C. Virtual Infrastructure Summary D. Virtual Machine Summary E. NFS Share Summary Answer: C D Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/one/80/vsphere/vi_summary_dashboards.html Queston: 9 Which of these statements regarding Veeam ONE Custom Alerts are true Select three. A. Custom Alerts support Trigger type: Rule for specifc conditons or state B. Custom Alerts support rule conditon: VMware VM tools out of date C. Custom Alerts support Trigger type: Event based rules D. Custom Alerts support rule conditon: Resource usage is out of allowed range E. Custom Alerts support rule conditon: Snapshot size for VM is inside allowed range Answer: B C D Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/one/80/vsphere/alarm_rules_for_vi.html Queston: 10 Are you forced to add VMware or Microsof virtual infrastructure during Veeam ONE setup A. Yes but you are only forced if you have already installed Veeam Management Pack. B. Yes adding virtual infrastructure during setup is required. C. Yes but you are only forced if you are installing Veeam ONE as an advanced deployment. D. No it is possible to skip adding virtual infrastructure during setup. E. Yes but you are only forced if you have already installed Veeam Enterprise Manager. Answer: C

slide 6:

Queston: 11 Using Hyper-V ofost proxy has the following requirements Select three. A. Shared storage must be HP StoreVirtual HP StoreVirtual VSA or HP StoreServ 3PAR B. Ofost Proxy must have VSS hardware provider installed. This VSS hardware provider is supplied by storage vendor. C. Ofost Proxy must have access to shared storage D. Ofost Proxy must have Hyper-V role enabled E. Ofost Proxy must have VSS hardware provider installed. This VSS hardware provider is supplied by Veeam limitng it to specifc vendors. Answer: B C D Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/80/hyperv/ofost_backup_proxy.html Queston: 12 Which statements about Parallel Processing are true Select two. A. Parallel Processing is limited to four virtual drives per job. B. When upgrading Veeam Backup Replicaton to v7 from an earlier version Parallel Processing is disabled. C. Parallel processing is not an opton: It is ALWAYS enabled D. Each data processing task within a job requires one CPU core. E. Parallel Processing can be disabled per job. Answer: C D Explanaton: Reference: htp://helpcenter.veeam.com/backup/70/bp_vsphere/parallel_example.html paragraph afer the bulleted points Queston: 13 Which hypervisors are supported in Veeam Backup Replicaton Select three. A. Free Microsof Hyper-V 2008 R2 SP1 or later B. Free VMware ESXi 5.0 or later

slide 7:

C. VMware ESXi 3.5 D. Citrix XenServer 6.0 or later E. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Answer: A C E Explanaton: Reference: htp://veeampdf.s3.amazonaws.com/release_notes/veeam_backup_8_0_release_notes.pdfAWSAcces sKeyIdAKIAJI4MX44AEVG3NBLAExpires1428078826Signature2BxrnHHTMy4qubRiz9W0GFBn1H xM3D Queston: 14 Which previous versions are supported when upgrading directly to Veeam Backup Replicaton version 7 Select three. A. 6.5 B. 6.0 C. 6.1 D. 6.2 E. 5.0 Answer: A B E

slide 8:

Thank You for Trying Our Product Click the Link Below To Get Full Detail htps://www.realexamdumps.com Powered b y TCPDF www.tcpdf.org Become Proficient In VMCE_V8 Exam With 2019 Latest VEEAM VMCE_V8 Dumps Study Guide Offered By Realexamdumps.com

authorStream Live Help