Examcollection 70-411

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

Examcollection provide best dumps of Microsoft. Examcollection gives best Question Answer of Exam 70-411. Examcollection provides 100% passing guarantee. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 Question Answer

slide 2:

What is 70-411 Certification Exam.. Microsoft 70-411 practice exam test questions cover ALL the Exam Objectives you will be tested on in order to pass your 70-411 exam on your First Try With FirstTryCertify 70-411 questions and answers you will successfully pass your 70-411 exam and feel confident in obtaining success on your First Try. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 3:

 Vendor Microsoft  Certifications MCSA Windows Server 2012  Exam Name Administering Windows Server 2012  Exam Code 70-411  Total Questions 234 QAs Information of 70-411 Certification Exam… http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 4:

Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam Features: Very Detailed Questions and Answers 70-411 PDF Questions and Answers Updated Frequently 70-411 PDF Practice Questions Verified by Expert Senior Certified Staff 70-411 Most Realistic Questions that Guarantee you a Pass on Your First Try 70-411 Practice Test Questions in Multiple Choice Formats and Updates for 1 Year http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 5:

Examcollection have dumps for all top vendors including Cisco Microsoft CompTIA EMC Juniper IBM Oracle etc. Examcollection regularly update our products and provide updated braindumps with money back guarantee. Examcollection is now offering exam test engine with 100 passing guarantee. Buy examcollection 70-411 pdf or test engine and pass your exam easily. If you dont pass in your exam then we will refund your full money. Examcollectionvce is here.. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 6:

Why Examcollection Is Better..  100 Money Back Guarantee  100 Latest examcollection 70-411 Dumps PDF Test Engine  MCSA Windows Server 2012 Microsoft 70-411 Questions and Answers  6 Months Microsoft Exam VCE Update  MCQs Hotspot and Drag Drop.  100 Microsoft 70-411 Exam Passing Guarantee http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 7:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the following role services installed: DirectAccess and VPN RRAS Network Policy Server Remote users have client computers that run either Windows XP Windows 7 or Windows 8. You need to ensure that only the client computers that run Windows 7 or Windows 8 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you configure on Server1 A. A condition of a Network Policy Server NPS network policy B. A constraint of a Network Policy Server NPS network policy C. a condition of a Network Policy Server NPS connection request policy D. A vendor-specific RADIUS attribute of a Network Policy Server NPS connection request policy Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 8:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 2 You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. You enable Network Access Protection NAP on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1. You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients. Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy A. The client identifier B. The user class C. The vendor class D. The relay agent information Answer: B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 9:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. An administrator creates a RADIUS client template named Template1. You create a RADIUS client named Client1 by using Template 1. You need to modify the shared secret for Client1. What should you do first A. Configure the Advanced settings of Template1. B. Set the Shared secret setting of Template1 to Manual. C. Clear Enable this RADIUS client for Client1. D. Clear Select an existing template for Client1. Answer: D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 10:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured as a RADIUS server. Server1 provides VPN access to external users. You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on Server2. What should you run A. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerNameServer1 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting B. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled C. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerName Server2 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting D. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -EnableAccountingType Inbox -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled Answer: C http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 11:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 5 Your network contains four Network Policy Server NPS servers named Server1 Server2 Servers and Server4. Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1. You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable. How should you configure Group1 A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10. B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10. C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10. D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10. Answer: D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 12:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store. After the central store is created you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects GPOs the GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates. You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs. What should you do A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group. B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Copy files from Windir\Policydefinitions to the central store. D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs. Answer: C http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 13:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store. You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers. You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object GPO A. The Software Installation settings B. The Administrative Templates C. An application control policy D. The Group Policy preferences Answer: D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 14:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 8 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and dev.contoso.com. The contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC1. The dev.contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC2. Each domain contains an organizational unit OU named OU1. Dev.contoso.com has a Group Policy object GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains 200 settings including several settings that have network paths. GPO1 is linked to OU1. You need to copy GPO1 from dev.contoso.com to contoso.com. What should you do first on DC2 A. From the Group Policy Management console right-click GPO1 and select Copy. B. Run the mtedit.exe command and specify the /Domaintcontoso.com /DC: DC 1 parameter. C. Run the Save-NetGpocmdlet. D. Run the Backup-Gpocmdlet. Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 15:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed. The domain contains a Group Policy object GPO named GPO1 that is applied to all of the client computers. You need to add a system variable named App1Data to all of the client computers. Which Group Policy preference should you configure A. Environment B. Ini Files C. Data Sources D. Services Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 16:

Question Answer of Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam.. Question: 10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit OU named OU1. You create a Group Policy object GPO named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user. You discover that when a user deletes Link1 the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop. You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1 the shortcut is added to the desktop again. What should you do A. Enforce GPO1. B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1. C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1. D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1. Answer: B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-70-411.html

slide 17:

Quality and Value 100 Guarantee to Pass Exam Answers Verified by Experts Based on Real Exam Scenarios 24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat 100 Lowest Price Guarantee Examcollection Offered You..

authorStream Live Help