Examcollection 2V0-620

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Examcollection is now offering exam 2V0-620 of VMware. Examcollection provide excellent Question Answer of VMware 2V0-620. Examcollection give 100% passing guarantee. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

VMWARE 2V0-620 VSPHERE 6 FOUNDATIONS BET A QUESTION ANSWER

slide 2:

DET AILED OF VMWARE 2V0-620 VCE .... Exam Code VMware 2V0-620 Available Languages English Vendor VMware Certifications VCP6-CMA Total Questions 173 QAs http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 3:

WHAT IS VMWARE 2V0-620 VCE .. VMware 2V0-620 practice exam test questions cover ALL the Exam Objectives you will be tested on in order to pass your 2V0-620 exam on your First Try With First Try Certify 2V0-620 questions and answers you will successfully pass your 2V0-620 exam and feel confident in obtaining success on your First Try. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 4:

VMWARE 2V0-620 PRACTICE EXAM FEATURES:  Very Detailed Questions and Answers  2V0-620 PDF Questions and Answers Updated Frequently  2V0-620 PDF Practice Questions Verified by Expert Senior Certified Staff  2V0-620 Most Realistic Questions that Guarantee you a Pass on Your First Try  2V0-620 Practice Test Questions in Multiple Choice Formats and Updates for 1 Year http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 5:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… Examcollection is now offering exam 2V0-620 of VMware. Examcollection provide excellent Question Answer of VMware certification. Examcollection give 100 passing guarantee. Buy examcollection 2V0-620 pdf or test engine and pass your exam easily. Download 2V0-620 VMware VCP6-CMA exam collection questions answers vce file and prepare for exam. If you fail then get full refund. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 6:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 1 An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct Console User Interface. How can the configuration be validated as correct without any additional tools A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works then all networking settings are ok. B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI. C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option. D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test. Answer: B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 7:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 2 Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client Select three. A. VMkernel Network Adapter B. Physical Network Adapter C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch D. vMotion Network Adapter E. vSAN Network Adapter Answer: A B C http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 8:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 3 Which three traffic types are available services options when configuring a vmkernel port Select three. A. Provisioning Traffic B. Virtual Volumes Traffic C. vSphere Replication NFC Traffic D. Virtual SAN Traffic E. FCoE Traffic Answer: A C D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 9:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 4 Which two storage controller configurations can be used with Virtual SAN Select two. A. SAS controllers in Passthrough mode B. SAS controllers in RAID0 mode C. SAS controllers in RAID1 mode D. SAS controllers in RAID10 mode Answer: A B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 10:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 5 A company has decided to implement Virtual SAN within their vSphere 6.x environment. The Virtual SAN cluster will be composed of three ESXi 6.x hosts that are on the Virtual SAN Ready Node list. Each ESXi host includes:  Two SAS Controllers that support Passthrough Mode  Four Solid State Drives SSDs 1TB in size each  20 SAS Magnetic Disks MDs 1TB in size each  The SSDs and MDs are evenly split between the two SAS controllers The company will pilot a Virtual SAN cluster utilizing VMware best practices while maximizing storage capacity. The Virtual SAN cluster will use Manual Mode. Which two Disk Group configurations would meet the stated configuration requirements Select two. A. 4 disk groups with 1 SSD and 5 MDs each B. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 7 MDs each C. 2 disk groups with 2 SSDs and 7 MDs each D. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 10 MDs each Answer: A B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 11:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 6 An ESXi 6.x host consists of 24 logical cores. Hyperthreading is enabled on the host. What is the maximum number of vCPUs that can be assigned to a virtual machine on this host A. 24 B. 48 C. 64 D. 128 Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 12:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 7 A new vApp was built and tested in the corporate headquarters datacenter running vSphere 6.x. What condition would explain why the virtual machine is failing to boot in an offsite datacenter running on vSphere 5.5 A. The virtual machine was built with the default hardware version. B. The VMFS 5 datastore is not compatible with virtual machines configured with vSphere 6.x. C. A DRS 5.5 cluster cannot run virtual machines configured with vSphere 6.x. D. The VMDK file is locked. Answer: A http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 13:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 8 An administrator is virtualizing a physical application server and adding it to an existing multitiered vApp. The application license is currently tied to the physical NICs MAC address so the administrator needs to ensure the license will function properly in the virtual machine. Which two actions can the administrator take to satisfy this task Select two. A. Set the MAC address for the vNIC in the guest operating system. B. Install the physical servers NIC into the ESXi host. C. Configure the MAC address for the vNIC using the vSphere Web Client. D. Assign the physical server NICs MAC address in the vSphere Distributed Switch. Answer: A C http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 14:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 9 An administrator is attempting to migrate a large Hadoop virtual machine using vMotion. The administrator notices a delay when the machine is quiesced. The Hadoop virtual machine is processing many transactions a second to an in-memory database. Which two actions would help reduce the amount of time needed to perform a vMotion on this virtual machine Select two. A. Use multiple NICs for the vMotion vmkernel port. B. Use a 10Gbps Network card for the vMotion vmkernel port. C. Add an additional management network to help transmit the data quicker. D. Disable Fault Tolerance before performing the vMotion. Answer: A B http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 15:

QUESTION ANSWER OF VMWARE 2V0-620 V CE… QUESTION: 10 A vSphere administrator needs to backup a virtual machine that has a Microsoft SQL Server Database installed. Which solution allows for an application quiesce to occur during backup A. VMware vCenter Converter B. VMware vCenter Site Recovery Manager C. VMware vSphere Replication D. VMware vSphere Data Protection Advanced Answer: D http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 16:

WHY EXAMCOLLECTIONVCE IS BETTER..  100 Money Back Guarantee  100 Latest examcollection 2V0-620 Dumps PDF Test Engine  VCP6-CMA VMware 2V0-620 Questions and Answers  6 Months VMware Exam VCE Update  MCQs Hotspot and Drag Drop.  100 VMware 2V0-620 Exam Passing Guarantee http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

slide 17:

ExamcollectionVCE offered You.. Quality and Value 100 Guarantee to Pass Exam Answers Verified by Experts Based on Real Exam Scenarios 24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat 100 Lowest Price Guarantee http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-2V0-620.html

authorStream Live Help