300-101 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Are you looking for 300-101 real exam questions? We provide you the best exam questions of Cisco 300-101. We never ever compromised our quality. All the questions are 100G% approved and real. Get complete file from: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Pass Cisco 300-101 - Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam in just 24 HOURS 100 REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Cisco 300-101 - Implementing Cisco IP Routing Buy Complete Questions Answers File from http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam- dumps.html 100 Exam Passing Guarantee Money Back Assurance

slide 2:

Sample Questions Question 1: A network engineer notices that transmission rates of senders of TCP traffic sharply increase and decrease simultaneously during periods of congestion. Which condition causes this A. Global synchronization B. Tail drop C. Random early detection D. Queue management algorithm Answer: A Question 2: Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a network with no QoS Choose three. A. Starvation B. Litter C. Latency D. Windowing E. Lower throughput Answer: A C E Question 3: Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during the migration process A. Dual-stack method B. 6to4 tunneling C. GRE tunneling D. NAT-PT Answer: A

slide 3:

Question 4: Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation. B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation. C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts. D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses. Answer: C Question 5: A network administrator executes the command clear ip route. Which two tables does this command clear and rebuild Choose two. A. IP routing B. FIB C. ARP cache D. MAC address table E. Cisco Express Forwarding table F. Topology table. Answer: A B Question 6: Which switching method is used when entries are present in the output of the command show ip cache A. Fast switching B. Process switching C. Cisco Express Forwarding switching D. Cut-through packet switching. Answer: A

slide 4:

Question 7: Which two methods of deployment can you use when implementing NAT64 Select two. A. Stateless B. Stateful C. Manual D. Automatic E. Static F. Functional G. Dynamic Answer: A B Question 8: Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true A. The sampler matched 10 packets each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched 10 packets each one randomly chosen from every 100-second interval. D. The sampler matched 10 packets one packet every 100 seconds. Answer: A Question 9: What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858 A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858. B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858. C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

slide 5:

D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858 Answer: A Question 10: A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link-local address assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present A. DHCPv6 request B. Router-advertisement C. Neighbor-solicitation D. Redirect Answer: B Buy Complete Questions Answers File from http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam- dumps.html 100 Exam Passing Guarantee Money Back Assurance  PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version  90 Days Free Updates Service  Valid For All Countries

slide 6:

http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam- dumps.html

authorStream Live Help