100% verified 220-902 Exam Study Material

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

CompTIA A+ 220-902 exam dumps is in-demand certification of these days. Now pass your 220-902 certification exam at first attempt with Examsberg exam dumps. Here we offer 220-902 exam dumps in PDFs and exam engine software formats. These 220-902 exam dumps have all latest and verified questions. Just visit the Website and try it today: https://www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

How To Pass The CompTIA A+ Certification 220-902 Exam Dumps

slide 4:

• Real exam questions answer • 100 Money Back guarantee • Update latest braindumps • Self-training exam software • Exam passing assurance • Free update to 90 days

slide 5:

Question 1 A network administrator needs to connect to resources from an offsite location while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of the following should the administrator use to gain access to the secure network A. SSH B. VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Correct Answer: B Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 6:

Question 2 A user states that when typing in directions on a navigation website the map is not viewable in a newer web browser. The technician runs updates to Java but is still unable to view the map. The technician should change which of the following Internet Options A. Compatibility view B. Manage add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up blocker Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 7:

Question 3 An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session sharing a user’s desktop. While trying to map a shared network drive for the user an “access denied” error is encountered while using the user’s credentials. Which of the following should be the administrator’s NEXT step A. Ensure the user’s account is not locked out B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share C. Open the location with administrator privileges D. Try mapping with a different drive letter Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 8:

Question 4 A technician is tasked with enabling TLS version 1.0 1.1 and 1.2 on a client Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following Internet Options Tabs should the technician look to enable the aforementioned TLS settings A. Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D. Connections Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 9:

Question 5 Which of the following network hosts would MOST likely provide the services needed to allow client access to Internet web pages A. File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy server Correct Answer: D Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 10:

Question 6 Which of the following best practices is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on Linux A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus update Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 11:

Question 7 Which of the following tools is used to type or paste recovery commands directly into a Linux box A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 12:

Question 8 A technician is installing Bluetooth speakers in a conference room. Which of the following will be the average operating range of the speakers A. 10 feet 3 meters B. 15 feet 5 meters C. 30 feet 9 meters D. 45 feet 14 meters Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 13:

Question 9 A company that manages its own cloud while utilizing a third-party vendor to help manage storage is implementing which of the following infrastructure types A. Hybrid B. Community C. Private D. Public Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 14:

Question 10 A user has a Windows 8.1 RT operating system and wants to add additional programs to the computer. Which of the following is available for installing more applications A. Microsoft Store B. DVD C. Google Play D. iTunes Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

slide 15:

Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files

authorStream Live Help