Get Free CRT-402 Dumps for CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Be Salesforce Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder certified with no effort by using most reliable and incomparable study material available at Realbraindumps. Preparing our CRT-402 Braindumps it’s quite easy and certain to pass Salesforce CRT-402 Exam braindumps. We deliver top quality CRT-402 Dumps to assurnce your success even though in a very short time. For valid exam dumps visit us today: https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CRT-402 - Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder

slide 2:

 Certification Provider: Salesforce  Exam Code: CRT-402  Exam Name: Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder  Total Questions: 107 Questions and Answers  Valid For: Worldwide - In All Countries  Updates: 90 Days Free Updates Service CRT-402 Braindumps CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

slide 3:

Dont Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. CRT-402 Braindumps CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

slide 4:

Realbraindumps CRT-402 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. CRT-402 Braindumps CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

slide 5:

Description Are you ready to take the next jump in your career by becoming a Salesforce.com Certified App Builder If so join us for this one-day training course covering content and techniques designed around the exam objectives. Through guided scenarios lecture and discussion you will hone your knowledge of Salesforce application design and declarative production topics. To be successful in this class you should have six or more months of experience building applications on Salesforce or a similar platform. You should also have proven experience administering and configuring a Salesforce organization as demonstrated through the successful completion of the Salesforce.com Certified Administrator exam. CRT-402 Braindumps CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

slide 6:

We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question CRT-402 Dumps Questions Answers Here CRT-402 Braindumps CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

slide 7:

Question: 1 What type of field can be used to filter a Report Chart that has been added to a Page Layout A. Name Field B. Formula Field C. Matching ID Field D. Standard Field Answer: C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 8:

Question: 2 Which rule can be configured for the Opportunity object Choose 2 answers A. Escalation Rule B. Workflow Rule C. Validation Rule D. Assignment Rule Answer: B C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 9:

Question: 3 Universal Containers wants to standardize their business logic. They want to ensure that the workflow order is guaranteed to be the same each time. Which feature can be used to accomplish this Choose 2 answers. A. Lightning Process Builder B. Workflow C. Chatter Actions D. Visual Workflow Answer: A D https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 10:

Question: 4 What is a true statement in regards to managing access to reports and dashboards Choose 2 Answers A. Users with the “Manage Public Reports” permission can organize reports by creating custom report folders and sending invitations to users to access them. B. Users must have certain permissions to access public hidden or shared folder. C. Users with the “Manage Public Reports” and “Create and Customize Reports” permissions can create custom reports that all users can view. D. Users that want to grant access to personal folders can manually share a personal folder with a user or public group. Answer: A C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 11:

Question: 5 Universal Containers would like to embed a chart of all related Opportunities by stage on the Account detail page. Which type of report should the App Builder create to add to the Account page layout A. A summary report on the Opportunity object. B. A summary report on the Account object. C. A tabular report on the Account object. D. A tabular report on the Opportunity object. Answer: A https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 12:

Question: 6 What is recommended to refresh a full sandbox A. After a UAT sign-off B. Whenever a new production user is added. C. After a major production release. D. Within 3 hours of when it is needed. Answer: C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 13:

Question: 7 When a user creates an Account report the user does not see Industry as an available field in the report builder. However this same user is able to see it in the Account page layout What scenario would cause this A. The user uses a custom report type which does not include the Industry field. B. The Industry field has no record values in the Account. C. The Industry field is not enabled for the particular record type D. The user does not have Industry field visibility in the field – level security Answer: A https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 14:

Question: 8 A divisional manager wants to add a chart into a page layout Which report format can be used as the source report to accomplish this Choose 2 answers. A. Matrix format with a chart. B. Joined format with a chart. C. Tabular format with a chart. D. Summary format with a chart. Answer: A D https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 15:

Question: 9 What is the capability of a schema builder Choose 2 answers A. To update description of standard and custom objects. B. To modify custom field help text on standard objects C. To create new look-up or master-detail object relationship D. To enable field history tracking on standard objects. Answer: B C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 16:

Question: 10 Which statement is true for embedding a Visualforce page in a page Layout. Choose 2 Answers A. Visualforce Pages on a field set have attributes for width and height. B. Visualforce Pages can be placed anywhere in the page layout. C. Visualforce Pages on a page layout have attributes for width and height D. Visualforce Pages can only be place in the Visualforce section in a page layout. Answer: B C https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 17:

Buy CRT-402 Dumps from Realbraindumps Now you can prepare your CRT-402 Dumps PDF in just one day preparation We give you 100 passing assurance. Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html

slide 18:

https://www.realbraindumps.com/CRT-402-braindumps.html For More Download Full Version Of CRT-402 Exam Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us

authorStream Live Help