70-765 Exam Dumps Questions (PDF & Engine)

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

MCSA-Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Certification being the most sought after deserves the exceptional Microsoft Test preparation. Realbraindumps supply marvelous 70-765 Braindumps. To get them to you we have got together with trusted, most reliable industrial experts so we can satisfy your needs and fulfill your each and every requirement. 70-765 Exam Dumps will enable you to pass 70-765 Exam Questions Dumps in the first attempt. For more detailed information visit our site. https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

70-765 Real Braindumps Provisioning SQL Databases

slide 2:

 Certification Provider: Microsoft  Exam Code: 70-765  Exam Name: Provisioning SQL Databases Exam  Total Questions: 209 Questions and Answers  Valid For: Worldwide - In All Countries  Updates: 90 Days Free Updates Service 70-765 Braindumps 70-765 Exam Braindumps

slide 3:

Dont Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 70-765 Braindumps 70-765 Exam Braindumps

slide 4:

Realbraindumps 70-765 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. 70-765 Braindumps 70-765 Exam Braindumps

slide 5:

We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question 70-765 Dumps Questions Answers Here 70-765 Braindumps 70-765 Exam Braindumps

slide 6:

QUESTION 1 You plan to migrate a database to Microsoft Azure SQL Database. The database requires 500 gigabytes GB of storage. The database must support 50 concurrent logins. You must minimize the cost associated with hosting the database. You need to create the database. Which pricing tier should you use A. Standard S3 pricing tier B. Premium P2 tier C. Standard S2 pricing tier D. Premium P1 tier Correct Answer: D https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 2 You plan to deploy 20 Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances to an elastic pool in Azure to support a batch processing application. Two of the databases in the pool reach their peak workload threshold at the same time every day. This leads to inconsistent performance for batch completion. You need to ensure that all batches perform consistently. What should you do A. Create an In-Memory table. B. Increase the storage limit in the pool. C. Implement a readable secondary database. D. Increase the total number of elastic Database Transaction Units eDTUs in the pool. Correct Answer: D https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 3 A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server 2014 environment. The company has a main office in Seattle and remote offices in Amsterdam and Tokyo. You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure SQL Database instance to support a new application. You expect to have 100 users from each office. In the past users at remote sites reported issues when they used applications hosted at the Seattle office. You need to optimize performance for users running reports while minimizing costs. What should you do A. Implement an elastic pool. B. Implement a standard database with readable secondaries in Asia and Europe and then migrate the application. C. Implement replication from an on-premises SQL Server database to the Azure SQL Database instance. D. Deploy a database from the Premium service tier. Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 4 You create an availability group that has replicas named HA/Server01 and HA/Server02. Currently HA/Server01 is the primary replica. You have multiple queries that read data and produce reports from the database. You need to offload the reporting workload to the secondary replica when HA/Server01 is the primary replica. What should you do A. Set the Availability Mode property of HA/Server02 to Asynchronous commit. B. Set the Readable Secondary property of HA/Server02 to Read-intent only. C. Set the Connections in Primary Role property of HA/Server01 to Allow read/write connections. D. Set the Availability Mode property of HA/Server01 to Asynchronous commit. Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 5 You plan to install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 for a web hosting company. The company plans to host multiple web sites each supported by a SQL Server database. You need to select an edition of SQL Server that features backup compression of databases basic data integration features and low total cost of ownership. Which edition should you choose A. Express Edition with Tools B. Standard Edition C. Web Edition D. Express Edition with Advanced Services Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 6 You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment in a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. You must enable Always Encrypted for columns in a database. You need to configure the key store provider. What should you do A. Use the Randomized encryption type B. Modify the connection string for applications. C. Auto-generate a column master key. D. Use the Azure Key Vault. Correct Answer: D https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 7 You plan to deploy an on-premises SQL Server 2014 database to Azure SQL Database. You have the following requirements: Maximum database size of 500 GB A point-in-time-restore of 35 days Maximum database transaction units DTUs of 500 You need to choose the correct service tier and performance level. Which service tier should you choose A. Standard S3 B. Premium P4 C. Standard SO D. Basic Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 8 You are developing customized Microsoft Azure Resource Group templates to automate the process of deploying Microsoft SQL Server in Azure to enforce consistency during future deployments. You need to deploy the customized templates to the Azure environment and to external endpoints. Which resource value should you populate A. properties B. apiVersion C. dependsOn D. Tags Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 9 A company plans to run Microsoft SQL Server on Linux-based servers. You need to ensure that performance tuning settings are automatically configured during installation. Which Linux platform should you recommend A. Kali Linux B. RHEL C. SUSE D. Ubuntu Server Correct Answer: B https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 15:

QUESTION 10 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named Contoso on a server named Server01. You need to be notified immediately when fatal errors occur on Server01. What should you create A. A Database Audit Specification B. A Policy C. An Alert D. A SQL Profiler Trace E. A Resource Pool F. An Extended Event session G. A Server Audit Specification Correct Answer: C https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 16:

Buy 70-765 Dumps from Realbraindumps Now you can prepare your 70-765 Dumps PDF in just one day preparation We give you 100 passing assurance. Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html

slide 17:

https://www.realbraindumps.com/70-765-braindumps.html For More Download Full Version Of 70-765 Exam Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us

authorStream Live Help