CWNA-107 Dumps PDF Exam Questions – Prepare CWNP CWNA-107

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

You must take help from CWNA-107 dumps to ace your exam by the first attempt. You will never find a material which is so authentic and to-the-point. You will have a comprehensive view after the completion of CWNA-107 dumps. This study material is easy to be downloaded from Realexamdumps with money back guarantee. You can check the quality of the demo questions free of cost. You can bring the best results out of your efforts with the help of CWNA-107 dumps.https://www.realexamdumps.com/cwnp/cwna-107-practice-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CWNP CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator For more info visit link below https://www.realexamdumps.com/cwnp/cwna-107-practice-test.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 An RF sigma sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describes this behavior A. Reflection B. Refraction C. Scattering D. Warping Answer: B Question: 2 What can an impedance mismatch in the RF cables and connectors cause A. Fewer MCS values in the MCS table B. Excessive VSWR C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal D. Increased range of the RF signal Answer: B Question: 3 What factor does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received A. Free Space Path Loss B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity C. Transmitting station’s output power D. Receiving station’s output power Answer: B Question: 4 A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss. If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9dBi gain what is the EIRP at the antenna element A. 23 dBm https://www.realexamdumps.com/cwnp/cwna-107-practice-test.html

slide 3:

B. 26 dBm C. 13 dBm D. 10 dBm Answer: B Question: 5 In a long-distance RF link which statement about Fade Margin is true A. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space and is a function of frequency and distance. B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s low noise filter gain. C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80 of D. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into the RF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading. Answer: D Question: 6 What wireless networking term describes the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna A. Directed Radiation B. Active Amplification C. Passive Gain D. Beam Digression Answer: C Question: 7 Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation A. Dish and grid B. Dipole and yagi C. Grid and sector D. Patch and panel https://www.realexamdumps.com/cwnp/cwna-107-practice-test.html

slide 4:

Answer: B Question: 8 What statement about the beamwidth of an RF antenna is true A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the point where the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB. B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed in degrees on the antenna’s Azimuth chart. C. When antenna gain is lower the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions. D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating. Answer: A Question: 9 Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges B. Receive antenna gain C. Transmit power D. Operating frequency Answer: A Question: 10 What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless networks A. WPA2 is specified in the 802.11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES. B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs. C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates devices correctly implement CCMP/AES. D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP instead of WEP. Answer: B https://www.realexamdumps.com/cwnp/cwna-107-practice-test.html

authorStream Live Help