Judge Elmo 3

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

PHILIPPINE ASSOCIATION OF COURT EMPLOYEES:

PHILIPPINE ASSOCIATION OF COURT EMPLOYEES AKLAN CHAPTER

presents:

presents

a.k.a.:

a.k.a.

RAMBO:

RAMBO

ELMO was born on JUNE 23, 1947 :

ELMO was born on JUNE 23, 1947

in AKLAN :

in AKLAN

to spouses PATROCINIO DEL ROSARIO and JOSEFINA FULGENCIO:

to spouses PATROCINIO DEL ROSARIO and JOSEFINA FULGENCIO

Slide 9:

ELMO went to BATAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Slide 10:

and to BATAN ACADEMY for high school

Slide 11:

he took POLITICAL SCIENCE at SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY

Slide 12:

and earned his BACHELOR OF LAWS DEGREE at

he got married :

he got married

and blessed with a beautiful daughter named KUH :

and blessed with a beautiful daughter named KUH

Slide 15:

as a LAWYER

Slide 16:

He worked as LABOR ASSOCIATE at TUPAZ & ASSOCIATES

Slide 17:

and then a LEGAL RESEARCHER at DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

Slide 18:

ELMO has been an AGENT too!

Slide 19:

an NBI Agent I in 1975-1977

Slide 20:

and an NBI Agent II in 1977-1978

Slide 21:

Before he became a Senior Legal Officer at BUREAU OF ENERGY in 1986,

Slide 22:

ELMO was an ATTORNEY III at PHILIPPINE NATIONAL OIL COMPANY in 1978-1983

Slide 23:

But for the LOVE of his province,

Slide 24:

he went HOME

Slide 25:

and got employed at the OFFICE OF THE PROVINCIAL PROSECUTOR

Slide 26:

he was an Acting 3 rd Asst. Provincial FISCAL in 1986-1987

Slide 27:

an Acting 2 nd Asst. Provincial FISCAL in 1987-1990

Slide 28:

and a Prosecutor II in 1990-2001

on July 8, 2001:

on July 8, 2001

Slide 30:

JUDGE ELMO joined the PHILIPPINE JUDICIARY

Slide 31:

at present, he is a PRESIDING JUDGE

Slide 32:

at REGIONAL TRIAL COURT BRANCH 5 Kalibo , Aklan

Slide 33:

Unknown to many,

Slide 34:

Judge Elmo is GENEROUS

Slide 35:

to his FAMILY

Slide 36:

to his FRIENDS

Slide 37:

and to his STAFF

Slide 38:

He is a good SINGER

Slide 40:

and a great DANCER too!

Slide 42:

VIVA! Judge Elmo

Slide 43:

THANK YOU! for your SERVICES

Slide 44:

keep HEALTHY!

Slide 45:

be HAPPY!

Slide 46:

stay HANDSOME

AYOS??:

AYOS??

- End -:

- End -

authorStream Live Help