Examcollection 300-320 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Examcollectionvce is the leading brand which provides you all the relevant and real exam questions of CISCO 300-320 with 100% passing assuurance.For further detail and queries visit us http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-320.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-320.html

slide 2:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24 A. 172.16.8.0/21 B. 172.16.8.0/19 C. 172.16.20.0/20 D. 172.16.0.0/18 E. 172.16.20.0/19. What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses A. 255.255.255.0 B. 255.255.252.0 C. 255.255.255.252 D. 255.255.255.240 In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4 Question 1 Answer: D Question 2 Answer: C Question 3

slide 3:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm B. Johnsons algorithm C. Dijkstras algorithm D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence A. fast EIGRP timers B. feasible successors C. hybrid routing protocol D. Cisco proprietary protocol EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table A. Dijkstras algorithm B. Floyd-Warshall algorithm C. Diffusing Update Algorithm Answer: C Question 4 Answer: C Question 5 Answer: B Question 6

slide 4:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html D. Johnsons algorithm What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area including the backbone should contain A. 30 B. 10 C. 50 D. 100 What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area A. 5 B. 30 C. 60 D. 99 Answer: C Question 7 Answer: C Question 8 Answer: C

slide 5:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors A. active B. operational C. established D. up Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment A. 224.0.0.9 B. 224.0.0.18 C. 224.0.0.102 D. 224.0.0.2 Question 9 Answer: C Question 10 Answer: B

slide 6:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-075.html  100 passing guarantee  Instant Download  Money Back Assurance  Full Course Coverage  Answer reviewed by Professionals Buy Complete Questions Answers File from: http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-300-320.html

authorStream Live Help