Get Real Exam Question And Answers ForVeritas VCS-274

Views:
 
Category: Sports
     
 

Presentation Description

Veritas VCS-274 is one of the most famous vendors of present techno world and offers numerous worthwhile certification programs. Therefore, many IT professionals aim to secure these valuable Veritas VCS-274 credentials and take their career to next level. We at Testmayor are committed to providing every possible help to these professionals. Our Veritas VCS-274 exam PDF dumps and Practice test engine are more than enough to pass these Veritas VCS-274 certification exams with excellent marks. Keep in touch with Testmayor and stay updated with Veritas VCS-274 Certification exam dumps. https://www.testmayor.com/VCS-274-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Total Questions:116 Updated on: Sep 11 2017 Product Format: Testing Engine Get Latest VCS-274 Administrator Exam Dumps Question 2017

slide 2:

How to best prepare Pass Veritas VCS-274 exam in just 24 HOURS Questions Same Like in Real Exam Veritas Experts Verified Questions and Answers Easy to Use VCS-274 Dumps Testing Engine PDF Valid for All Over the World

slide 3:

ABOUT VCS-274 EXAM VCS-274 Contains Total 80 Questions In The Multiple Choice Format And The Exam Is Request In English Languages. The Duration Of The Exam Is 90 Minutes And The Exam Delivery Is At Prometric Prime Of Pearson VUE. VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 4:

VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 An administrator discovers that backup images configured with a fixed two-week retention are failing to expire. What is the possible cause of this issue A. the disk pool containing the images is unavailable B. secondary SLP operations on the images are incomplete C. the tape containing the images is frozen D. the tape containing the images is suspended Correct Answer: B VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Which operation compares the contents of an image to the NetBackup catalog A. Verify B. Duplicate C. Import D. Rehydrate Correct Answer: A VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 What is the default length of time the true image restore TIR information is retained in the NetBackup catalog A. 1 day B. 3 days C. 28 days D. 30 days Correct Answer: A VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Which configuration file should an administrator modify to enable local fingerprint caching on a NetBackup MSDP client A. spa.cfg B. pd.conf C. contentrouter.cfg D. agent.cfg Correct Answer: B VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 An administrator wants to review the throughput of backup clients to improve performance. Which area of the NetBackup Administration Console displays the throughput of backups for all clients A. Status of Backups B. Device Monitor C. All Log Entries D. Client Backups Correct Answer: C VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Which is the default volume pool used by catalog backup while backing up to tape A. NetBackupCatalog B. CatalogPool C. CatalogBackup D. NetBackup Correct Answer: C VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 Which command is used to determine the state of an AdvancedDisk storage server A. nbdevconfig B. nbdevquery C. nbemmcmd D. Nbstserv Correct Answer: B VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 Which file contains LiveUpdate server configuration A. pd.conf B. bp.conf C. nblu.conf D. vm.conf Correct Answer: C VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 Which NetBackup command is used to report the potential free space of AdvancedDisk storage units A. nbdevquery B. bpstuinfo C. nbemmcmd D. Bpstinfo Correct Answer: A VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 Which command can be used to recover the NBDB from the staging location A. bprecover B. bprestore C. nbdb_restore D. nbdb_load Correct Answer: C VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 15:

VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

slide 16:

• Visit Testmayor.com and Download Complete Version Cisco 200-155 Dumps. VCS-274 Braindumps VCS-274 Dumps VCS-274 PDF Dumps VCS-274 Exam Engine

authorStream Live Help