Cisco 210-260 Dumps Question Answers | Latest Cisco 210-260 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions and practice exams at Grades4sure are fantastic. Preparing your 210-260 Exam Questions Answers with these practice exams will boost up your knowledge and confidence for the actual exam. The most important aspect of these practice exams is their portability. The PDF file of practice exams can be accessed and used on many different devices like mobile, tablet, or PC and you can revise your preparation anywhere you want. For further detail visit us today: https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

210-260 Exam Questions Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

slide 2:

 Certification Provider: Cisco  Exam Code: 210-260  Exam Name: 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network Security  Total Questions: 415 Questions and Answers  Valid For: Worldwide - In All Countries  Updates: 90 Days Free Updates Service 210-260 Exam Dumps 210-260 Exam Questions

slide 3:

Dont Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 210-260 Exam Dumps 210-260 Exam Questions

slide 4:

Grades4sure 210-260 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. 210-260 Exam Dumps 210-260 Exam Questions

slide 5:

We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question 210-260 Dumps Questions Answers Here 210-260 Exam Dumps 210-260 Exam Questions

slide 6:

QUESTION 1 Which of the following are not default values in an IKE policy on an ASA running software version 8.4 or higher Select 2 choices. A. PSKbased authentication method B. 168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14400second lifetime Correct Answer: DE https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 2 Which of the following is specifically filtered by a URL filtering subscription service on a Cisco router Select the best answer. A. traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic that contains specific keywords C. traffic that contains malicious software D. traffic that matches predefined categories Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 3 Which of the following actions could you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks Select the best answer. A. Implement sticky MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D. Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a port. Correct Answer: B https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 4 Which of the following devices typically sits inline Select the best answer. A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a NIPS Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 5 Which of the following statements is true regarding a stateless packetfiltering firewall Select the best answer. A. It can operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is more secure than a stateful packetfiltering firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing attacks. Correct Answer: A https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 6 An SNMP readonly community named READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which of the following fields in the output of the show snmp command on the router will increment if an NMS makes a set request to the READONLY community Select the best answer. A. Unknown community name B. Illegal operation for community name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No such name errors Correct Answer: B https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 7 Which of the following statements is true of all firewalls Select the best answer. A. They maintain a state table. B. They hide the source of network connections. C. They operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are multihomed devices. Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 8 Which of the following statements is true regarding the outbreak control feature of AMP for Endpoints Select the best answer. A. It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must wait for a content update before blocking specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific applications. D. It can use application blocking lists to contain compromised applications. Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 9 You want to use ASDM to create an inspection rule that will drop and log SHOUTcast media streams. Which of the following inspection rules should you configure to achieve your goal Select the best answer. A. H.323 H.225 B. H.323 RAS C. HTTP D. RTSP E. IM Correct Answer: C https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 15:

QUESTION 10 Which of the following can be configured on the General screen of the Add Internal Group Policy dialog box in ASDM when creating a group policy for clientless SSL VPN users Select 3 choices. A. a banner message for VPN clients B. the bookmark list to apply to VPN clients C. the tunneling protocols that clients can use to establish a VPN connection D. the name of the group policy E. a group URL that VPN users can access F. the portal customization object to apply to VPN connections Correct Answer: ACD https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

slide 17:

For More Download Full Version Of 210-260 Exam Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us https://www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions.html

authorStream Live Help