SMPTE Camera fiber GENPLEX

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

The MultiDyne GenPlex-12G is used to regenerate the signal which is placed in the middle of the long distance runs. Following are the features of this product:- -Regenerate 12G optical signals -Ideal from high-speed data networks and SMPTE camera chains. -Data rate 1Gbps to 12Gbps. -Distance range up to 80Km. -Accepts any wavelength and transmits back at 1310nm or requested wavelength. -Power by 12VDC To know more, Visit our website:- http://www.multidyne.com

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

MultiDyne ® Video Fiber Optic Systems WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM

slide 2:

WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM GENPLEX High Speed Data Networks and SMPTE Camera Chains The MultiDyne GenPlex-12G can be strategically placed in the middle of long distance runs in order to regenerate the signal. The MultiDyne HUT can them be used to reinject the power and adapt back to SMPTE hybrid fiber. -Regenerate 12G optical signals -Ideal from high speed data networks and SMPTE camera chains. -Data rate 1Gbps to 12Gbps. -Distance range up to 80Km. -Accepts any wavelength and transmits back at 1310nm or requested wavelength. -Power by 12VDC

slide 3:

WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM SMPTE-HUT Achieve Transmission Distances that are Simply Impossible Over Hybrid Copper/Fiber Cables. The new SMPTE –HUT system is a universal camera transceiver designed to free cameras from the limitations of hybrid cabling. The SMPTE –HUT system extend the range of your HD camera systems reduce weight and save time and money. -Operate SMPTE cameras on plain singlemode fiber -Take advantage of installed fiber backbone -Extend distance without sacrificing performance -Carry less hybrid fiber -Choice of optical connectors -Can provide camera power for up to 1Km

slide 4:

WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM JUICE-48 Portable Power Supply For Production Environments Without A Power Infrastructure. Mu lt i Dyn e’ s Juice-48 is a robust portable power supply allowing users to send signals from the camera up to 300 meters without the need for local power or batteries. -Provide power to SMPTE cameras and other equipment -Single-mode fiber cable -Can be built into the camera base station -1-RU frame or housed separately -Send signals up to 300 meters without requiring local power or batteries -Useful at golf courses sports and entertainment venues as well as multi-venue sporting events without a power infrastructure

slide 5:

WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM RE-GEN12G BI-DIRECTION OPTICAL Regenerate bi-direction optical signals up to 12G The MultiDyne Re-Gen –12G can be strategically placed in the middle of long distance runs in order to regenerate the signal. With two inputs and two outputs the Re-Gen –12G is ideal for 10G data networks as well as new 12G SMPTE camera chains allowing the regeneration of a send and receive fiber. For SMPTE applications the Re-Gen –12G is available with a SMPTE 311 hybrid adapter which will convert to standard single mode fiber at the same time.

slide 6:

WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM CONTACT INFORMATION:- MULTIDYNE Video and Fiber Optic System 10 Newton Place Hauppauge New York 11788 Ph: 1 877-685-8439 Email: Salesmultidyne.com For more information please visit our website:- WWW.MULTIDYNE.COM

authorStream Live Help