CBDE Exam Questions Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Have you recently applied for BTA Certified Blockchain Developer - Ethereum? Are you ready to score as highest as possible if not Dumpspedia is giving you a chance to do so! Just buy these amazing Blockchain Blockchain Developer - Ethereum Practice Tests and you are good to go. Need a proof check out our testimonials section to see how we have helped thousands of students to gain their interests in a limited set of time with our fabulous CBDE Practice Test Questions Answers. Get in touch with us on our official website and we will help you reach your dreams with the help of CBDE Test Questions. https://www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CBDE BTA Certified Blockchain Developer - Ethereum

slide 2:

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass Blockchain Developer - Ethereum certification exam Then you have found what you’ve been looking for.Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged Blockchain Practice Questions to pass BTA Certified Blockchain Developer - Ethereum with ease. Our CBDE Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare with extra care and easy wordings so you can understand each concept better and once you accomplish that success will be right at your door. CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 3:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 4:

CBDE Questions and Answers

slide 5:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 6:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 7:

Question NO 1 A Hashing Algorithm is deterministic. What does it mean A. it always produces the same output given the same input. B. it uses equally distributed data to produce the output given a long input. C. it shouldnt be possible to re-generate the input given the output. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question NO 2 DApps are: A. great because they cut the middle man run on a trusted platform apply logic to the blockchain where already economic assets are running and thus allow peer to peer trade. B. an amazing way to create new applications. Those applications run entirely separated from other applications on the platform and allow for logical interactions. They cant access any funds to add an additional layer of trust. C. a new way of applying logical operations for banks and big financial institutions. This way they can reduce the staff while operating at increased security. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question NO 3 DApps are: A. great because they cut the middle man run on a trusted platform apply logic to the blockchain where already economic assets are running and thus allow peer to peer trade. B. an amazing way to create new applications. Those applications run entirely separated from other applications on the platform and allow for logical interactions. They cant access any funds to add an additional layer of trust. C. a new way of applying logical operations for banks and big financial institutions. This way they can reduce the staff while operating at increased security. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question NO 4 For Rapid Development Cycles its good: A. to deploy to the main-network as quickly as possible. B. to use in-memory blockchain simulations because mining works instantaneously. C. to use a private network at all times because this is the closest you get to the real network. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question NO 5 Multi-Line Comments in Solidity are: A. working with either // or /// B. working with / comment / or / .. natspec style / C. not possible all comments must be single-line. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question NO 6 Whats the difference between Ethereum Request for Comments ERC and Ethereum Improvement Proposals EIP A. ERC are here to define standards for the usage of Ethereum. EIP are here to improve the Ethereum Protocol itself. B. ERC are here to propose new distributed applications on top of the Ethereum layer while EIP are here to improve existing mining software. C. ERC are an open platform to discuss continuous forking of the Ethereum platform. Successful forks are then incorporated in the EIP for further voting by the Ethereum Consortium. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question NO 7 The JSON-RPC Protocol: A. is used to communicate between blockchain nodes. B. is used to ensure safe communication between miners. C. is a mean of dumping the blockchain data in a so-called consensus export. D. is used to communicate between the blockchain node and externally running applications. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question NO 8 Hashing Mining uses: A. Keccack256 while internally to hash values its easy to use the Dagger-Hashimoto to create a meaningful hash. B. the Dagger-Hashimoto hashing while internally the EVM uses SHA256 which is an alias for Keccack256. C. the Dagger-Hashimoto hashing while internally the EVM uses Keccack256 which is almost similar to SHA256 but has a different padding so produces different hashes. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question NO 9 Block Difficulty: A. is determined by the Ethereum Committee every fortnight to reflect the average amount of transaction and it cannot be influenced by the network itself. B. increases when the time between mined blocks is below 10 seconds while it decreases when the time is above 20 seconds. C. increases when the time between mined blocks is below 20 seconds while it decreases when the time is above 60 seconds. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 16:

Question NO 10 Inheritance is useful because a contract that is derived from another contract can make use of: A. all public state variables and properties public and internal functions and modifiers. B. all public and private state variables public internal and external functions but not modifiers C. all public state variables and properties public functions and modifiers but not internal external or private ones. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

slide 17:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 18:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 19:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 20:

CBDE Questions and Answers Dumpspedia.info

slide 21:

www.dumpspedia.info/CBDE-questions-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help