CRT-261 Examcollection Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

There are thousands of students that apply for the Salesforce Exam every year but most of the time they fail to achieve their goals. Examcollection is offering high-ranted, top-quality CRT-261 PDF Questions for best results in a single attempt. Certification Preparation for Service Cloud Consultant Practice Exam Questions is the best way to get your Certified Service Cloud Consultant Certification in one attempt. We have a highly accurate and verified set of CRT-261 Practice Exam Dumps made specifically for the purpose of passing the exam. Join us on our Official Website to get more in-depth information. https://www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Salesforce CRT-261 Certification Preparation for Service Cloud Consultant

slide 2:

CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 3:

Are you struggling through the Certified Service Cloud Consultant Certification Exam Preparation and wish there was an easy way to get through Your prayers have been heard Examcollection comes with exciting new ways to learn Certification Preparation for Service Cloud Consultant terms and concepts through Salesforce Practice Tests. You can now rest assured for you have a guaranteed source of success in your pocket CRT-261 Practice Exam Dumps. CRT-261 Practice Test Questions are all that you need to pass your exam with single try. CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 4:

You dont have to take any worry about your CRT-261 Exam VCE. Examcollection give you some demo question and answer of CRT-261 Examcollection. CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 5:

Universal Containers is trying to reduce the amount of time support agents spend creating cases. The new method for case creation must allow for 4000-5000 new cases a day as well as the attachment of documents under 25 MB by the customer. Which method should the Consultant suggest A. Omni-Channel routing B. Standard Email-to-Case C. Web-to-Case forms D. On-Demand Email-to-Case Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 6:

The Universal Containers customer support organization has implemented Knowledge Centered Support KCS in its call center. However the call center management thinks that agents are not contributing new knowledge articles as often as they should. Which two should the company do to address this situation Choose 2 answers A. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles submitted for approval. B. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles approved for publication. C. Create a dashboard that includes articles submitted by agents and approved for publication. D. Require agents to check a box on the case when submitting a new suggested article. Answer: A C www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 7:

What are two design considerations for a Live Agent implementation Choose 2 answers A. Chat Visitor Browser B. Chat Window Title C. Chat Character Limit D. Idle Connection Timeout Answer: A D www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 8:

Milestones can be added to which three Object types Choose 3 answers A. Entitlement B. Work Order C. Service D. Case E. Account Answer: A B D www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 9:

A company is planning for the migration of an existing knowledge base into Salesforce Knowledge. Which set of factors should be considered in selecting which articles to migrate A. Last modified date and frequent search terms B. Last modified date and number of recent article views C. Original creation date and average rating of articles D. Original creation date and total number of article views Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 10:

Support agents need to verify that customers are eligible to receive customer support before they can update the Which two objects are used to verify that a customer is entitled to receive support Choose 2 answers A. Contacts B. Products C. Service contracts D. Case history Answer: A C www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 11:

The Contact Center at Universal Containers wants to increase its profit margins by promoting call deflection within Service Cloud. Which two solutions should a Consultant recommend Choose 2 answers A. Knowledge Base B. Customer Community C. Automatic Call Distribution D. Service Cloud Console Answer: A B www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 12:

Universal Containers has a single contact center that handles all service requests including chat Cases and web form submissions. It is important that Reps are assigned work evenly so that all requests are handled in the order they are received. How would a Consultant address this requirement A. Configure Case Assignment Rules B. Configure Omni-Channel with Most Available Routing C. Configure Live Agent Skills-based Routing D. Configure Omni-Channel with Least Active Routing Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 13:

Universal Containers runs a support operation with multiple call centers. The Support Manager wants to measure first-call resolution by call center location agent and calendar month. Which reporting solution should the Consultant recommend A. Create a list view report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. B. Create a reporting snapshot that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. C. Create a joined report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. D. Create a matrix report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. Answer: D www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 14:

Universal Containers UC created a new mobile app that enables customers to place orders and track fulfillment. UC wants to quickly embed customer service into the new mobile app. Which two features should be added to meet this requirement Choose 2 answers A. Salesforce Knowledgebase B. Chatter Groups C. Field Service Lightning D. Service Cloud SOS Answer: C D www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 16:

CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 17:

I have recently cleared the Certification exam with the help of a package I acquired from Examcollection.us. Thanks to the package I was able to pass the exam with flying colors and achieved 98 score. Thank you guys it is because of you that I am sitting in one of the best tech firms of the city and I am earning a lot. Really Thank you guys keep up the great work. CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

slide 18:

Good luck www.examcollection.us/CRT-261-vce.html CRT-261 Examcollection VCE Examcollection.us

authorStream Live Help