Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures Certified Ethical Hacker certification exam with ECCouncil 312-50 dumps of (Examcollection.us). We guarantee your Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 312-50 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable 312-50 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in ECCouncil Certified Ethical Hacker exam. Get the huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “use20”. Visit us for more information on https://www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

ECCouncil 312-50 Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures

slide 2:

Validate your 312-50 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 312-50 dumps. Examcollection.us has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of ECCouncil 312-50 Questions Answers for Certified Ethical Hacker Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated 312-50 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in ECCouncil 312-50 Exam. Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions 312-50 Examcollection VCE

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 312-50 Exam VCE. Examcollection provide you some demo question answer of 312-50 Examcollection VCE. Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions 312-50 Examcollection VCE

slide 4:

Question NO 1 What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it C. To provide a place to put the honeypot D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 5:

Question NO 2 You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement A. All three servers need to be placed internally B. A web server facing the Internet an application server on the internal network a database server on the internal network C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet an application server on the internal network D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 6:

Question NO 3 When conducting a penetration test it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing A. Identifying operating systems services protocols and devices B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 7:

Question NO 4 A companys Web development team has become aware of a certain type of security vulnerability in their Web software. To mitigate the possibility of this vulnerability being exploited the team wants to modify the software requirements to disallow users from entering HTML as input into their Web application. What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software A. Cross-site scripting vulnerability B. Web site defacement vulnerability C. SQL injection vulnerability D. Cross-site Request Forgery vulnerability Correct Answer: A www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 8:

Question NO 5 Insecure direct object reference is a type of vulnerability where the application does not verify if the user is authorized to access the internal object via its name or key. Suppose a malicious user Rob tries to get access to the account of a benign user Ned. Which of the following requests best illustrates an attempt to exploit an insecure direct object reference vulnerability A. “GET/restricted/goldtransfertoRobfrom1 or 11’ HTTP/1.1Host: westbank.com” B. “GET/restricted/accounts/nameNed HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com” C. “GET/restricted/bank.getaccount‘Ned’ HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com” D. “GET/restricted/\r\n\00account00Ned00access HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com” Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 9:

Question NO 6 Which tool allows analysts and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis A. Metasploit B. Cain Abel C. Maltego D. Wireshark Correct Answer: C www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 10:

Question NO 7 Which of these is capable of searching for and locating rogue access points A. HIDS B. NIDS C. WISS D. WIPS Correct Answer: D www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 11:

Question NO 8 A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer’s software and hardware without the owner’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make changes. Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times A. White Hat B. Suicide Hacker C. Gray Hat D. Black Hat Correct Answer: D www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 12:

Question NO 9 Websites and web portals that provide web services commonly use the Simple Object Access Protocol SOAP. Which of the following is an incorrect definition or characteristics of the protocol A. Based on XML B. Only compatible with the application protocol HTTP C. Exchanges data between web services D. Provides a structured model for messaging Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 13:

Question NO 10 You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any user’s password or activate disabled Windows accounts A. John the Ripper B. SET C. CHNTPW D. Cain Abel Correct Answer: C www.examcollection.us/312-50-vce.html

slide 14:

Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions 312-50 Examcollection VCE

slide 15:

Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions 312-50 Examcollection VCE

slide 16:

Good luck Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in 312-50 exam as we have latest 312-50 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download 312-50 VCE. Examcollection 312-50 Exam Questions 312-50 Examcollection VCE

authorStream Live Help