CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

We know CWNA-107 VCE is not easy but Examcollection.com is easy for you. You don’t need to take any stress about your CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE. We have professional expert which compiled CWNA-107 VCE. We will provide you with some demo questions and answers of CWNP Exam. We know money and time is very important for our client. Get the huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “use20”. Visit us for more information on https://www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CWNP CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator

slide 2:

Enjoy your success in CWNP Certification Exams with our Certified Wireless Network Administrator Exam Dumps CWNA-107 Dumps Questions Answers with Certified Wireless Network Administrator Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your CWNP CWNA-107 Exam. All the CWNA-107 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100 success in CWNP CWNA exam. CWNA-107 VCE CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your CWNA-107 Exam VCE. Examcollection provide you some demo question answer of CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE. CWNA-107 VCE CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

slide 4:

Question NO 1 When implementing PoE what role is played by a switch A. PD B. PSE C. Midspan injector D. Power splitter Correct Answer: D www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 5:

Question NO 2 A dual-band 802.11ac AP must be powered by PoE. As a class 4 device what power level should be received at the AP A. 30 W B. 25.5 W C. 15.4 W D. 12.95 W Correct Answer: C www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 6:

Question NO 3 A WLAN is implemented using wireless controllers. The APs must locate the controllers when powered on and connected to the network. Which one of the following methods is commonly used to locate the controllers by the APs A. DHCP B. GRE C. NTP D. SNMP Correct Answer: A www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 7:

Question NO 4 You are implementing a multi-AP WLAN and fast secure roaming is essential. Which one of the following methods is an IEEE 802.11 standard method for fast roaming A. Band steering B. FT C. OKC D. Load balancing Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 8:

Question NO 5 In an 802.11 2.4 GHz system what 22 MHz channels are considered non-overlapping A. 11 and 6 B. 7 and 11 C. 1 and 5 D. 2 and 8 Correct Answer: A www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 9:

Question NO 6 The center frequency of channel 1 in the 2.4 GHz band is 2.412 GHz 2412 MHz. What is the center frequency of channel 4 A. 2.413 B. 2.427 C. 2.422 D. 2.417 Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 10:

Question NO 7 The requirements for a WLAN you are installing state that it must support unidirectional delays of less than 150 ms and the signal strength at all receivers can be no lower than -67 dBm. What application is likely used that demands these requirements A. E-Mail B. RTLS C. V oIP D. FTP Correct Answer: B www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 11:

Question NO 8 You are deploying a WLAN with the access points configured for 10 mW of output power on the 2.4 GHz radios and 20mW of output power on the 5GHz radios. Some semi-directional antennas are also in use. What kind of deployment is described A. High density B. SOHO C. Standard office D. Residential Correct Answer: A www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 12:

Question NO 9 Option 43 must be configured to allow access points to locate controllers. In what network service should this option be configured A. DHCP B. LDAP C. DNS D. RADIUS Correct Answer: A www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 13:

Question NO 10 What statement about 802.3 Clause 33 Power over Ethernet is true A. Only midspan PSEs are supported. B. The lowest voltage drop is achieved when using CAT6 instead of Cat5 or CAT5e. C. Only endpoint PSEs are supported. D. When using CAT5 cabling you increase the maximum draw available to the PD over that available with CAT6. Correct Answer: D www.examcollection.us/CWNA-107-vce.html

slide 14:

CWNA-107 VCE CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

slide 15:

CWNA-107 VCE CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

slide 16:

Good luck Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in CWNA-107 exam as we have latest CWNA-107 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download CWNA-107 VCE. CWNA-107 VCE CWNA-107 Examcollection VCE

authorStream Live Help