Examcollection 400-101 Study Guide

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

We are here to give you best stuff content of CISCO 400-101 exam with 100% passing guarantee. we provide you latest and relevant questions & answers thathelp you to get prepared.Join us today for further detail.http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Cisco 400-101 in Just 24 Hours http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html

slide 2:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html QUESTION 1: What is the most efficient way to confirm whether microbursts of traffic are occurring A. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show interface command. B. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show controllers command. C. Check the CPU utilization of the router. D. Sniff the traffic and plot the packet rate over time. Answer: D QUESTION 2: What is Nagles algorithm used for A. To increase the latency B. To calculate the best path in distance vector routing protocols C. To calculate the best path in link state routing protocols D. To resolve issues caused by poorly implemented TCP flow control. Answer: D QUESTION 3: Which statement is true regarding the UDP checksum A. It is used for congestion control. B. It cannot be all zeros. C. It is used by some Internet worms to hide their propagation. D. It is computed based on the IP pseudo-header. Answer: D QUESTION 4: Which statement describes the purpose of the Payload Type field in the RTP header A. It identifies the signaling protocol. B. It identifies the codec.

slide 3:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html C. It identifies the port numbers for RTP. D. It identifies the port numbers for RTCP Answer: B QUESTION 5: Which Cisco IOS XE process administers routing and forwarding A. Forwarding manager B. Interface manager C. Cisco IOS D. Host manager Answer: C QUESTION 6: Which circumstance can cause packet loss due to a microburst A. slow convergence B. a blocked spanning-tree port C. process switching D. insufficient buffers Answer: D QUESTION 7: Which two statements about proxy ARP are true Choose two. A. It is supported on networks without ARP. B. It allows machines to spoof packets. C. It requires larger ARP tables D. It reduces the amount of ARP traffic. Answer: B C

slide 4:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html QUESTION 8: Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts A. Implement larger buffers. B. Install a faster CPU. C. Install a faster network interface. D. Configure a larger tx-ring size. Answer: A QUESTION 9: Which two statements about packet fragmentation on an IPv6 network are true Choose two. A. The fragment header is 64 bits long. B. The identification field is 32 bits long. C. The fragment header is 32 bits long. D. The identification field is 64 bits long. E. The MTU must be a minimum of 1280 bytes. F. The fragment header is 48 bits long. Answer: A B QUESTION 10: How many hash buckets does Cisco Express Forwarding use for load balancing A. 8 B. 16 C. 24 D. 32 Answer: B

slide 5:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html 100 Passing Guarantee Full Course coverage Answers Verified by Experts Money Back Assurance

slide 6:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-101.html GET Complete File From Here

authorStream Live Help