Passleader 300-075 Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Passleader is the best chance for your career development. We provide you 100% syllabus coverage which is approved by our qualified team. With the help of our dumps your success is assured. For more queries and information visit our site http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html CISCO 300-075 CISCO 300-075 IN JUST 24 HOURS Best opportunity for your career enhancement Full Version is available at a link given below:

slide 2:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type. B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk. C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk. D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk. Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution A. video gateway B. MGCP gateway C. H.323 gatekeeper D. MCU How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 10 E. 15 Question 1 Answer: D Question 2 Answer: C Question 3

slide 3:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html F. unlimited Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true Choose two. A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in. B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323. D. A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR. E. A gatekeeper can enable CAC but not AAR. Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk. B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones. C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper. D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN. Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Answer: A Question 4 Answer: C E Question 5 Answer: A Question 6

slide 4:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters. D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC. For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access A. H.323 B. SIP C. Skinny D. H.248 Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls A. Use the command bandwidth 10. B. Use the command bandwidth 1280. C. Use the command bandwidth 160. D. Use the command bandwidth session 10. Answer: C Question 7 Answer: A Question 8 Answer: B

slide 5:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet what will the system consider the phone to be A. roaming B. unregistered C. unknown D. new device What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login A. Device Profile B. Group Profile C. Pool Profile D. Specific Profile Question 9 Answer: A Question 10 Answer: A

slide 6:

http://www.passleaders.com/300-075-exam.html Full product feature includes:  100 passing guarantee  Instant Download  Money Back Assurance  Full Course Coverage  Answer reviewed by Professionals Buy Complete Questions Answers File from: “ http ://ww w .passl ea de r s. co m/30 0-075-exam.html ”

authorStream Live Help