HPE6-A41 Study Material

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

HPE6-A41 braindumps download from https://www.realbraindumps.com/HPE6-A41-braindumps.html Realbraindumps offers latest HPE6-A41 dumps in pdf and exam engine formats. Our HPE6-A41 exam dumps are verified by IT speciallist and cover all syllabus of the HPE6-A41 exam. When will your covered all syllabus, anyone can don't stopping your success. For download verified HPE6-A41 practice test visit the website Realbraindumps.com.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

LOGO Exam Name: Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility Exam Exam Code: HPE6-A41 Get Most Updated HPE6-A41 Braindumps

slide 2:

LOGO Exam ID Exam Type Exam Length Passing Score Delivery Languages : : : : : : HPE6-A41 Proctored 1 Hour 55 Minutes 68 English Japanese Exam Details HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Exam Duration 60 Questions

slide 3:

LOGO HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer This exam tests your knowledge of the features benefits and functions of Aruba networking components and technologies used in the Aruba Mobile-First architecture. This exam tests your ability to implement and validate a basic secure wired and wireless network with the use of ArubaOS switches CLI various technologies and Aruba Instant Access Points IAPs. This exam also tests your ability to manage and monitor the network with AirWave. If you want to pass HPE6-A41 exam then Realbraindumps HPE6-A41exam dumps is the best way. That will make your success possible. Exam Description

slide 4:

LOGO Get Verified HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Realbraindumps offers latest HPE6- A41 braindumps with exam passing guarantee. Our HPE6-A41 study material are verified by IT experts which covers syllabus step by steps that will clear your all concepts when will your concepts will clear then your success will sure

slide 5:

LOGO HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Our HPE6-A41 dumps are printable in PDF and exam engine formats and PDF + Exam Engine also offered. For best result we recommend PDF + Exam Engine format.

slide 6:

LOGO HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer https://www.realbraindumps.com/HPE6-A41-braindumps.html

slide 7:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Which type of 802.11 wireless network can be hosted by an endpoint device such as a laptop A. a wireless distribution system B. an ad hoc network C. a wireless mesh or bridge D. an infrastructure network Answer: B Question No : 1

slide 8:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Which settings should match on physical interfaces before a network combines them in a link aggregation A. speed and duplex mode B. DSCP and media C. speed and VLANs D. LLDP TLVs and VLAns Answer: A Question No : 2

slide 9:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A network administrator needs to configure a static route. What should the administrator use as the next hop address A. the lowest IP address on the neighboring router in the path towards its destination B. the IP address on the local interface that is used to egress traffic towards its destination C. the IP address of the default gateway in the destination subnet D. the IP address on the connected interface of a neighboring router in the path towards its destination Answer: D Question No : 3

slide 10:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A network administrator plans to set up a WLAN on an Aruba Instant cluster. The WLAN uses WPA/WPA2 Enterprise security. The administrator wants no authenticate users locally on the cluster. How should the administrator configure me credentials A. Add a user account for each employee to the cluster internal server database. B. Import authorized device MAC addresses to the cluster. C. Implement a shared secret or password in the cluster WLAN settings. D. Set up an external RADIUS server for authorization. Answer: D Question No : 4

slide 11:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A network administrator is in the context in an ArubaOS switch CLI: Switch vlan10 The administrator wants to leave the configuration context with a single command/ Which command should the administrator enter A. logout B. quit C. exit D. end Answer: B Question No : 5

slide 12:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer An ArubaOS switch operates at factory default settings. A network administrator enters this command: Switch config password operator plaintext mysecret How does the switch now control access to the CLI through the console port A. It forces users to enter no username and password operator to gain access to basic mode. Users must then enter password mysecret to reach enable mode. B. It forces users du enter username operator and password mysecret to gain access to basic mode. Users can then reach enable mode without authenticating. C. It allows users to access basic mode without logging in but forces them to enter password mysecret to reach enable mode. D. It forces users to enter no username and password mysecret to gain access to basic mode. Users can then reach enable mode without authenticating. Answer: Question No : 6

slide 13:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A company has an Aruba 5400R switch switch 1 at the network core of its campus. This switch routes all traffic for the campus and is the RSTP root. The company now wants to add another Aruba 5400R switch to the core in order to enhance resiliency. The company wants to use the option that provides the best Layer 2 and Layer 3 resiliency and also the simplest setup. What should the administrator do to add the new 5400R switch A. Add the new switch and migrate to MSTP with two instances. B. Add the new switch and set up OSPF on all switches. C. Add the new switch as a secondary root bridge in RSTP. D. Add the new switch as a standby member in a VSF fabric with switch 1. Answer: C Question No : 7

slide 14:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A network administrator configures MSTP on an ArubaOS switch. The administrator wants to ensure that this switch is always the root for instance 1. What should the administrator do to accomplish this A. Specify priority 15 for spanning tree instance 1. B. Specify spanning tree cost 0 on all switch ports that connect to other switches that use instance 1. C. Specify priority 0 for spanning tree instance 1. D. Specify spanning tree cost 15 on all switch ports that connect to other switches that use instance 1. Answer: C Question No : 8

slide 15:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer What is one benefit that Aruba AirWave can provide to a customer with ArubaOS switches A. It can audit switch firmware software and automate updates. B. It can enable the switches to provide mobility controller functions for connected Instant APs IAPs. C. It can provide centralized authentication and authorization for users who log in to the switch CLI. D. It can program the switches to dynamically adjust QoS settings to prioritize Skype for Business traffic. Answer: Question No : 9

slide 16:

HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer A retail company needs a quick way to deploy network infrastructure to new sites. Which Aruba solutions provide Zero Touch Provisioning ZTP for Aruba Instant APs IAPs and ArubaOS switches A. Aruba AirWave and Aruba Activate B. Aruba Meridian and Aruba ALE C. Aruba AirWave and Aruba Central D. Aruba Activate and Aruba Meridian Answer: A Question No : 10

slide 17:

 Exam Passing Guarantee.  Free Updates For HP HPE6-A41 Exam.  Latest Dumps of HP HPE6-A41 Exam.  Passing Ratio 95.  Verified Dumps By The IT Specialist.  100 Authentic Questions Answer.  Secure Payment  No Hidden Fee HPE6-A41 Braindumps HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps HPE6-A41 Practice Test HPE6-A41 Questions Answer Features of Realbraindumps.com

slide 18:

Thanks For Watching For Download Full Version of HPE6-A41 Braindumps Visit us: https://www.realbraindumps.com/HPE6-A41-braindumps.html

authorStream Live Help