Australian Business Immigration Consultants in Hyderabad

Views:
 
     
 

Presentation Description

Skilled Migration Visas provide one of the best opportunities for skilled workers to live and work in Australia. Under the Australia Skilled Migration program, skilled migrant and skilled worker applicants can use their qualifications, work experience and language ability to meet the Australian Immigration requirements for Permanent Australia Visa.Australian Visa applicants will be selected based on their points test score in a number of selection criteria. All prospective visa applicants will be required to meet the relevant English language requirements and obtain the necessary skills assessment prior to their EOI submission. For More Details: https://www.akkam.in/Immigration-And-Visa-Consultants-In-Hyderabad.php Call us: +91 7207601601

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Akkam Immigration and Allied Services:

Akkam Immigration and Allied Services

SOUTH AFRICA CRITICAL SKILLS WORK VISA:

SOUTH AFRICA CRITICAL SKILLS WORK VISA

Why Immigrate to South Africa?:

Why Immigrate to South Africa? South Africa with its beautiful landscape makes it one of the best place to live and work. To meet their economic goals they are calling in for potential candidates to come and work in their country. South Africa provides multiple opportunities to skilled professional who can help in the development of their growing economy and are listed under the South Africa Critical Skills required.

Eligibility:

Eligibility The Immigration needs to have 16 years of education, also the current working occupation must be listed in the critical skilled list of South Africa.

Critical Skills Visa:

Critical Skills Visa The Critical Skills work visa is issued in accordance with the critical skills list. The list was developed in conjunction with the ocupations in high demand and the scarce skills lists of the Department of Higher Education and Training (DHET). The main objective of the critical skills work visa is to assist the government to realise the achievement of the National Infrastructure Project, the Strategic Infrastructure Projects and Key National Strategic Projects in support of the Department of Trade and Industry.

REQUIREMENTS FOR A CRITICAL SKILLS WORK VISA :

REQUIREMENTS FOR A CRITICAL SKILLS WORK VISA

Slide 8:

Duly completed online form. Handwritten forms will not be accepted by department of home affairs. Passport valid for no less than 30 calendar days A medical report not older than 6 months A radiological report not older than 6 months Marriage certificate Police clearance certificate issued by the police or security authority

Slide 9:

A yellow fever vaccination certificate if that person travelled or intends travelling from or transiting through a yellow fever endemic area. Proof that the applicant falls within the critical skills category by specifically indicating the occupation/critical skill for which the application is being made. The occupation/critical skill must be on the critical skills list.

Slide 10:

Proof of evaluation of the foreign qualification by SAQA and translated by a sworn translator into one of the official languages of the republic. If required by law, proof of application for a certificate of registration with the professional body, council or board recognised by SAQA in terms of section 13(1)( i ) of the national qualifications framework act;

Slide 11:

A confirmation, in writing, from the professional body, council or board recognised by saqa in terms of section 13(1)(0 of the national qualifications framework act, or any relevant government department confirming the skills or qualifications of the applicant and appropriate post qualification experience, (if not attached, VFS official to check directive 22 of 2014) Proof of payment of the applicable fee.

Visa validity:

Visa validity The South Africa Critical Skills Work Visa will be valid over a period of 1 year to find yourself a suitable job On getting a valid job offer letter, visa will be converted to work permit visa for a period of 5 years After 5 years of open work visa you can apply for PR Visa No need of a valid job offer letter

Slide 13:

Akkam (Head Office,Hyderabad ) Above Mebaz Showroom - 2nd Floor, Beside white house, Kundanbagh , Begumpet , Hyderabad- 500016, India Landline : 040-40198115/ 40178116 Mobile : +91 7207601601, 7207602602 Hyderabad@akkam.in Akkam (Bangalore) 805, 8th Floor,Prestige Meridian -1, M. G. Road, Bangalore - 560001, India. Landline : 080-41273030 Mobile : +91 7899253030 bangalore@akkam.in Akkam (Chandigarh) Address : #139-140, 2nd Floor Sector-9 c, Madhya Marg Chandigarh - 160009, India Landline : 0172 - 4191191 Mobile : +91 7087479000 Chandigarh@akkam.in http://www.akkam.in

Thank You :

Thank You

authorStream Live Help