Canada visa consultants in Chandigarh pdf

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

Canada visa consultants in Chandigarh With effect from 1st January 2016, Canadian Government has introduced a new process for selection of skilled professionals and trades persons for the Visa Immigration Process Canada as a Permanent Resident. The new Canada skilled immigration selection process introduced by Citizenship and Immigration Canada is called Express Entry to Canada. Under The Express entry application process, the applicants can file their applications under Federal Skilled worker Class for Immigration to Canada.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Akkam Immigration Services Canada visa consultants in Chandigarh

slide 2:

Steps for Canada PR Visa

slide 3:

STEP 1: ATTEND A COUNSELING SESSION • Attend a counseling session and search out your choices regarding study destination courses offered and institutions.

slide 4:

STEP 2: Canada Express Entry Program • With effect from 1st January 2016 Canadian Government has introduced a new process for selection of skilled professionals and trades persons for the visa immigration process Canada as a Permanent Resident. The new Canada skilled immigration selection process introduced by Citizenship and Immigration Canada is called Express Entry Canada. Under The Express entry application process the applicants can file their applications under Federal Skilled worker Class for Immigration to Canada. • Express Entry system is the fastest online immigration system to apply for PR in Canada. • The following are the below steps to be followed for Express Entry Program.

slide 5:

STEP 3:RANKING SYSTEM • Canada Express Entry comprehensive Ranking System is a point based system according to which applications are filed and are placed in pool for evaluation and placement .In case of a married person under the CRS system it is beneficial if the applicant as well as the spouse submit their IELTS and WES report summaries . • Applicants must to be filled Online Express Entry form that be related to Qualifications Experience Occupation Language skills Canadian Education Canadian experience Spousal language skills and information regarding any blood relations in Canada. • Work Experience At least 1 year full time Paid experience in any NOC Skill types OAB But you need at least 3 years experience to get ITA full time means at least 30 hrs per week .

slide 6:

STEP 4: ELIGIBLE EXPRESS ENTR Y RANKING SYSTEM  NOC O Group Occupation List  NOC A Group Occupation List  Occupations usually require university education.  NOC B Group Occupation List  Occupations usually require college education or apprenticeship training.

slide 7:

STEP:5 Provincial Program • It is important that the candidates selected through Express Entry Program under provincial nomination will need to meet the selection criteria of 67 points and all related requirement such as minimum 6.0 in each in IELTS.  Manitoba provincial nomination for skilled professionals  Saskatchewan provincial nomination for skilled professionals  British Columbia provincial nomination for skilled professionals  Quebec Immigration - Skilled Worker Program

slide 8:

STEP 6: • Quebec Immigration - Skilled Worker Program • The Quebec Immigration selection system for Quebec Skilled Workers is designed to indicate which applicants are likely to become economically established upon immigration to Quebec. • Quebic Skilled worker / Professional applicants intending to reside in Montreal or another city in the Province of Quebec are selected based upon a different set of criteria than applicants who wish to settle elsewhere in Canada. • An applicant can qualify for the Quebec Skilled Worker category if they hold either a validated job offer in Quebec or possess experience in a targeted area of training. Applicants who are successful under the Quebec Immigration selection system are issued a Quebec Selection Certificate followed by a Canadian Permanent Resident Immigration Visa. • To qualify for a Quebec Selection Certificate Skilled Worker / Professional applicants must score enough points under the Quebec Immigration selection system below. A single applicant must score at least 49 points based on the criteria below. An applicant with a spouse or common- law/conjugal partner must score at least 57 points.

slide 9:

STEP 7: • You must list all dependents on your application to the Quebec Skilled Workers Category whether or not they are coming to Canada with you. Accompanying dependents include: • Spouse - A husband or wife of the opposite or same sex. • Common-law partner - A person of the opposite or same sex who has been living with the principal applicant in a conjugal relationship for at least one year. This relationship is considered to be a marriage but is not a legal marriage. • Dependent children - Daughters and sons including step-children and children adopted before the age of 18 who: • Quebec skilled worker program is an excellent option for applicants who are not interested in any other immigration destination except Canada and are not qualified to make an application under Canada Federal or Canada Provincial Nominee programs or other immigration destinations for various reasons. The Time involved to get the Permanent Residency is about 24 months.

slide 10:

Hyderabad: Office No: 6-3-1191-1196 2 nd Floor Brij Tarang Above Mebaz Showroom Beside White House Kundanbagh Begumpet. Landline : 040-40198115/ 40178116 Mobile : +91 7207601601 +91 7207602602 Chandigarh Office Address Address : 139-140 2nd Floor Sector-9 c Madhya Marg Chandigarh - 160009 India Landline : 0172 - 4191191 Mobile : +91 7087479000 Chandigarhakkam.in http://www.akkam.in

authorStream Live Help