JN0-681 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Don’t you want to succeed in your first attempt at getting JNCIP-DC certification? If so, then grab on this chance to train better with Dumpspedia. We will provide you with all the basic essential to ace the exam in just one try given that you train through our Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Practice Exam Dumps there is nothing that can stop you from passing. We have specially collaborated with high professionals to get you these fantastic Juniper JN0-681 Practice Test Questions. Get in touch with us through our official website. https://www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

JN0-681 Data Center Professional JNCIP-DC

slide 2:

Dumpspedia JN0-681 Exam Dumps

slide 3:

In this world of ever developing Technology an IT Based Certification is a basic demand of the organizations and you’ll need a certification such as JNCIP-DC to land your dream job with a promising future. Apply for Juniper Exam and leave the preparation for Data Center Professional JNCIP-DC to Dumpspedia. We have the best JN0-681 Test Questions to draw satisfactory grades in just one attempt. Our JN0-681 Practice Questions leave no room for the failure. Even the Professionals claimed that after testing Practice Exam Questions themselves. Dumpspedia JN0-681 Exam Dumps

slide 4:

You dont have to take any worry about your JN0-681 Dumps Questions. We will give you some demo questions and replies of JN0-681 Test Dumps here. Dumpspedia JN0-681 Exam Dumps

slide 5:

You are troubleshooting an L3VPN that is part of an EVPN/PLS DCI. You noticethat the EVPN overlay BGP session toward 10.29.50.4 is unable to establish. Why is the BGP session failing to establish A. The route-distinguisher value on the local PE is incorrect B. There is no route for 192.168.5.5 an VPN net 0. C. There is no route for 192.168.5.5. in inet 3. D. The vrf-table –label value is not configured in the remote PE. Answer: A Question NO 1 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 6:

A client with five data centers spread around the country uses MPLS L2VPNs to provides point-to-point data center interconnect between each data center in a full-mesh network. The client Is considering an MPLS EVEN implementation. In this scenario what are three advantages of using MPL5 EVEN interconnects Choose two. A. The provide for static configuration that does not require a Dynamic Routing Protocol B. They provide for a local proxy ARP/ND resolution. C. They provide for point multipoint connectivity D. They provide for a MAC learning in the control plane. E. They provide for lower transmission latency. Answer: C D E Question NO 2 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 7:

You have a site with thousands of MAC addresses multihomed to two leaf nodes in an EVPN VXLAN. In this scenario which EVPN feature provides fast network convergence in the event of a leaf node link failure A. Fast rerouter B. BGP Additional Paths C. Ethernet Autodiscovery D. Bidirectional Forwarding detection Answer: B Question NO 3 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 8:

What would cause the problem on VCP 0/50 A. The port is missing the interface hardware B. The remote side is not configured as a VCP C. The VCP has been disabled through configuration D. VCP 0/50 is configured as a network port. Answer: C Question NO 4 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 9:

AN EVPN signaling VXLAN overlay has been deployed in the network shown in the exhibit. Host1 is a bare metal server and is dual homed to the network. The IP addresses 10.1.1.1/24 are assigned to the same physical NIC and no virtualization is configured on the server. In this scenario which two statements are true Choose two. A. The MAC address associated with 10.1.1.1/24 and 10.1.1.2/24 will be same when advertised to leaf3. B. Traffic from IP address 10.1.1.1/24 must traverse the VXLAN network to reach IP address 10.1.1.2/24 C. The connection host1 to devices leaf1 and leaf must be configuration a EAG. D. The ESI assigned to the host1 link must be the as the ESI assigned to the leaf2 host1 link. Answer: C D Question NO 5 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 10:

You are configuring VXLAN. and you must ensure that all switches for the multicast groups advertisetheir existence and learn about other VTEPs In this scenario. which protocol will accomplish this task A. OSPF B. VPN C. PIM D. BOP Answer: C Question NO 6 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 11:

You are asked to configure VXLAN for you c data center using multicast to exchange VTEP information In this scenario which two configuration parameters must match on the VTEPs in the same VXLAN segment Choose two. A. VLAN ID B. Routing instance name C. Multicast group D. VNI Answer: A D Question NO 7 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 12:

You are configuring an EVPN overlay network. You want to ensure that leaf devices can respond to ARP request from locally connected host when the leaf device knows the MAC of the intended destination. A. Proxy ARP B. Static ARP entries C. Persistent MAC learning D. IGMP snooping Answer: A Question NO 8 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 13:

After configuring an IP fabric using EBGP as you protocol you notice that not all of theroutersare showing up in the routing tables. You have verified that all adjacencies have formed and place and configured properly. In this scenario which statement is true A. The router have not been configured with the multipath multiple-as parameter. B. The router have not been configuredusing the bfd-1 Liveness-detection parameter. C. The router have not been configuredusing the multihop parameter. D. The router have not been configuredusing the add-path parameter Answer: C Question NO 9 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 14:

What is the propose of the command shown in the exhibit A. To stop the reception of transit multicast traffic when there are no interested receives attached to the local VTEP B. To disable the group2390.0.1 across the entire VXLAN. C. To stop the transition of transit multicast traffic when there are no interested receives attached to a remote VTEP D. To disallow IGMP request for the group 239.0.01 from host attached to the local VTEP Answer: C Question NO 10 www.dumpspedia.co/JN0-681-dumps.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests JN0-681 Exam Dumps

slide 16:

With just a few weeks left until the actual exam I began to panic as I couldn’t find any good books to prepare from. I started browsing the internet for some good things and all the reports and reviews pointed me towards this site so I decided to give them a try. In a very short period I was able to prepare for the exam completely and passed it with 98 score. Great quality stuff. JN0-681 Exam Dumps

slide 17:

Thanks For Watching How about we start with the Five have all the refreshed and approved JN0-681 test dumps which will lead you to accomplishment in simply first endeavor. Our JN0-681 questions are 100 approved and substantial to think about. We have 100 passing that you will get a decent score in simply first endeavor by utilizing our JN0-681 Dumps Questions Answers. Good luck Dumpspedia

authorStream Live Help