DES-6321 Exam Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

You have been through a lot of websites that promise success in DCS-IE certification exam but fail? But that won’t be the case with Dumpspedia, we are a certified source of accurate and genuine Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Appliance Exam Practice Exam Questions. Aside from this we have our EMC DES-6321 tested by renown professionals. Also, we offer free demos and a trial period of 3 months with free updates, so you can check for any errors with our DES-6321 Practice Exam Dumps before deciding to purchase our Practice Test Questions. Visit us now on our official website to get more information. https://www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

DES-6321 Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Appliance Exam

slide 2:

Dumpspedia DES-6321 Exam Dumps

slide 3:

Have you recently applied for Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Appliance Exam Are you ready to score as highest as possible if not Dumpspedia is giving you a chance to do so Just buy these amazing EMC DCS-IE Practice Tests and you are good to go. Need a proof check out our testimonials section to see how we have helped thousands of students to gain their interests in a limited set of time with our fabulous DES-6321 Practice Test Questions Answers. Get in touch with us on our official website and we will help you reach your dreams with the help of DES-6321 Test Questions. Dumpspedia DES-6321 Exam Dumps

slide 4:

You dont have to take any worry about your DES-6321 Dumps Questions. We will give you some demo questions and replies of DES-6321 Test Dumps here. Dumpspedia DES-6321 Exam Dumps

slide 5:

In what range does the VxRail Manager Health indicator show “yellow” for IOPS CPU and memory usage A. 60 - 80 B. 70 - 80 C. 75 - 85 D. 75 - 95 Answer: C Question NO 1 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 6:

Which vSAN setting is enabled by default during the initial deployment of a VxRail cluster A. Deduplication and Compression B. Performance Service C. Storage policy of FTT 1 D. Encryption Answer: A Question NO 2 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 7:

An existing Dell EMC customer wants to deploy a new VxRail cluster on premise. Each node of the new cluster will be configured with a single disk group containing one 1.6 TB Flash drive for the capacity tier. The customer plans on using mirroring and needs to have at least 2 TB of usable capacity in the vSAN datastore. What is the minimum number of VxRail nodes required A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: A Question NO 3 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 8:

What is a requirement for Top-of-Rack ToR switches when deploying a VxRail cluster A. Must be manufactured by Dell Cisco or Brocade B. Must support IPv6 Multicast C. Must have two switches in the cluster D. Must support 25GbE connectivity Answer: B Question NO 4 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 9:

A failure occurs during the deployment of a VxRail cluster. You need to look through the marvin.log file to see what could be causing the error. Where is this file located A. var/log/vmware/marvin B. var/log/vmware C. var/log/vmware/marvin/tomcat/logs D. var/log/mystic Answer: C Question NO 5 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 10:

You are designing a VxRail Stretched Cluster for a company with two datacenters. The primary datacenter will host all the workloads the secondary datacenter will be for disaster recovery. Where should you host the witness virtual appliance A. Both datacenters B. Secondary datacenter only C. Primary datacenter only D. Cloud Answer: B Question NO 6 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 11:

In a VxRail deployment with an external vCenter Server which VMware components is automatically licensed A. vCenter and vSphere only B. vSAN only C. vCenter vSAN and vSphere D. vCenter and vSAN only Answer: D Question NO 7 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 12:

Which vSAN license is included with VxRail A. vSAN Enterprise B. vSAN for ROBO C. vSAN Advanced D. vSAN Standard Answer: A Question NO 8 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 13:

You are performing a troubleshooting steps on a 4 node VxRail cluster. The cluster uses Erasure Coding for all VMs. When you attempt to put a node into maintenance mode using the recommended vSAN data migration policy the operation fails. What could be done to successfully put the node into maintenance mode A. Use the ‘No Data Migration’ option B. Storage vMotion the VMs off the node C. Cold migrate the VMs off the node D. Use the ‘Full Data Migration’ option Answer: D Question NO 9 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 14:

A Stretched VxRail cluster is being designed with four nodes per site for a total of eight nodes. How many sites are required for this configuration A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: A Question NO 10 www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests DES-6321 Exam Dumps

slide 16:

With just a few weeks left until the actual exam I began to panic as I couldn’t find any good books to prepare from. I started browsing the internet for some good things and all the reports and reviews pointed me towards this site so I decided to give them a try. In a very short period I was able to prepare for the exam completely and passed it with 98 score. Great quality stuff. DES-6321 Exam Dumps

slide 17:

Thanks For Watching How about we start with the Five have all the refreshed and approved DES-6321 test dumps which will lead you to accomplishment in simply first endeavor. Our DES-6321 questions are 100 approved and substantial to think about. We have 100 passing that you will get a decent score in simply first endeavor by utilizing our DES-6321 Dumps Questions Answers. Good luck Dumpspedia www.dumpspedia.co/DES-6321-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help