C_HRHPC_1911 Dumps PDF

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Have you recently applied for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll? Are you ready to score as highest as possible if not Dumpspedia is giving you a chance to do so! Just buy these amazing SAP Certified Application Associate Practice Tests and you are good to go. Need a proof check out our testimonials section to see how we have helped thousands of students to gain their interests in a limited set of time with our fabulous C_HRHPC_1911 Practice Test Questions Answers. Get in touch with us on our official website and we will help you reach your dreams with the help of C_HRHPC_1911 Test Questions. https://www.dumpspedia.net/C_HRHPC_1911-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

SAP C_HRHPC_1911 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll

slide 3:

Are you struggling through the SAP Certified Application Associate Certification Exam Preparation and wish there was an easy way to get through Your prayers have been heard Dumpspedia comes with exciting new ways to learn SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll terms and concepts through SAP Practice Tests. You can now rest assured for you have a guaranteed source of success in your pocket C_HRHPC_1911 Practice Exam Dumps. C_HRHPC_1911 Practice Test Questions are all that you need to pass your exam with single try.

slide 5:

You don’t need to take any stress about your C_HRHPC_1911 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of C_HRHPC_1911 Exam Dumps here.

slide 6:

A cost center was changed and you must manually trigger the initial replication from SAP S/4HANA Finance to Employee Central Payroll. Which application do you use A. Maintain Communication User B. Replicate by Replication Model C. Communication System D. Communication Arrangements Answer: B Question NO 1 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

Which action would be chosen from the Take Action" button to transfer an employee to another place in the organization A. Terminate/Retire B. Employment Details C. Spot Bonus D. Change Job and Compensation Information Answer: D Question NO 2 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

Which info types are included when you replicate employee master data from Employee Central to Employee Central Payroll A. Employee remuneration IT2010 B. Recurring deductions IT0014 C. Payroll status IT0003 D. Date specification IT0041 E. Actions ITOOOO Answer: B D E Question NO 3 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Which item do you use to define declustered payroll results A. Personnel number B. Payroll areas and periods C. Last In period payroll results D. Sequence number Answer: D Question NO 4 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

In Provisioning where do you configure the mapping key for single sign-on to Workforce software A. Authorized SP Assertion Consumer Service Settings B. Application Security C. Secure Token Service D. Single Sign-On Answer: A Question NO 5 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

Which Provisioning settings are optional for Employee Central Payroll A. Enable Payroll Integration B. Enable Payroll Control Center C. Enable Cost Distribution D. Enable Employee Central Payroll Answer: B C Question NO 6 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

Which tool would you use to set the payroll system for a user A. General User Permission B. Payroll Control Center Configuration C. SAP System Configuration D. Payroll System Assignment Answer: D Question NO 7 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

Which activities must you perform to integrate Employee Central with Employee Central Payroll There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Check the earliest retro payroll date. B. Set up the payroll area. C. Set up standard work schedules. D. Set up payroll events. E. Set up the API and an API user. Answer: A C E Question NO 8 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

An employee requires back pay due to a recent promotion. Which Payroll Control Center function does the payroll manager use to make this correction A. My Off Cycles B. Manage Processes C. My Processes D. My Alerts Answer: A Question NO 9 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 15:

A payroll manager role in role-based permissions RBP is available. As you can see in the screenshot the payroll manager can navigate to Payroll but is unable to view any data. A. Manage Policies B. Payroll System Assignment C. Manage Processes Access D. My Alerts Access Answer: B Question NO 10 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 16:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

slide 18:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C_HRHPC_1911 Dumps Questions as we have latest C_HRHPC_1911 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download C_HRHPC_1911 Exam Braindumps. www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help