C_THR82_1911 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass SAP Certified Application Associate certification exam? Then you have found what you’ve been looking for.Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged SAP Practice Questions to pass SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management Q4/2019 with ease. Our C_THR82_1911 Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare with extra care and easy wordings so you can understand each concept better and once you accomplish that success will be right at your door. Get your set of C_THR82_1911 PDF Questions from our official website. https://www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

SAP C_THR82_1911 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management Q4/2019

slide 3:

Want Practice Tests that make sure you get highest marks in your IAPP Certified Information Privacy Technologist CIPT Exam Then Dumpspedia is the key to your success. With these amazing CIPT Practice Test Questions Answers provided by us Information Privacy Technologist will be yours in no time. Plus our CIPT Test Questions are tested by professionals and they too admit that these are the best source to practice for your exam. Did we mention we provide free trial period and a demo version of Practice Questions Now you can see for yourself what are our Practice Exam Questions are capable of before you decide to buy.

slide 5:

You don’t need to take any stress about your CIPT Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of CIPT Exam Dumps here.

slide 6:

Which of the following action permissions can you configure in the goal plan template There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Lock goal B. Mass assign goal C. Cascade push D. Share goal E. Move goal Answer: C D E Question NO 1 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

Which element in the compensation plan template XML controls the lump sum split Response: A. comp-budget-rule B. comp-salary-rule C. comp-rule D. comp-calculation Answer: B Question NO 2 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

In what scenario would you use the Get Feedback function 2 Answers A. When you want to send the actual form to another user for comments in the form B. When you want to collect the feedback in the support information Pod C. When you want to send the actual form to another user asking to rate items in the form D. When you want to collect feedback from different users via e-mail Answer: A C Question NO 3 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Which actions can you perform on the Add/Edit Statement Templates screen in Admin Tools when creating a compensation statement from SuccessStore templates There are 3 correct answers. Response: A. Reference the company logo URL and change the title of the statement. B. Customize the statement text to fit your customer’s company and culture. C. Change the order of the compensation fields. D. Configure the statement for multiple languages. E. Configure the statement to include conditional logic for the statement text. Answer: A B C Question NO 4 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

What can you do to a competency in the admin center 2 Answers A. Mark the competency as core B. Remove the competency from existing forms C. Assign a goal to a competency D. Edit the competency description Answer: A D Question NO 5 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

When using the get feedback functionality during the performance review process who can a user send the form to for feedback Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. EM+ only B. Any active user C. EM and EMD D. Users within the user’s hierarchy Answer: B Question NO 6 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

When launching forms from "Launch Forms" in Admin Center there are three options to define the launch date. Which of the following is NOT an option when defining the launch date Please choose the correct answer. A. One-time Later B. One-time Now C. Recurring Schedule D. One-time Tomorrow Answer: D Question NO 7 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

You have created a route map and have entered information for all options in each step. You have also configured To Dos for the Home Page. Which field appears in the planners To Do List on the Home Page when the worksheet is in their inbox Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Step Description B. Step Introduction Mouseover Text C. Step ID D. Step Name Answer: D Question NO 8 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

You want to use a custom field called customStock as the starting point for stock guideline calculation. What must you do achieve this Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Add the following code to the customStock field definition in the compensation template XML comp-rule-base-field-idcustomStock/comp-rule-base-field-id B. Add the following code to the ccomp-rule useFor”stock” section of the compensation template XML comp-rule-base-field-idcustomStock/comp-rule-base-field-id C. Add a CUSTOMSTOCK column in the user data file UDF and use it as an import key for stock guidelines in Admin Tools. D. Add the customStock field in the rule settings of the stock guidelines in Admin Tools. Answer: B Question NO 9 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 15:

You test and troubleshoot compensation statements for your customer. Where can you download all statements generated for the compensation template in a single PDF file Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. From the Bulk Print option in the compensation worksheet B. From the Manage Statement Templates utility under Action for All Plans C. From the Select Statement Templates utility under Complete Compensation Cycle D. From the Export option in the executive review. Answer: A Question NO 10 www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

slide 16:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

slide 18:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C_THR82_1911 Dumps Questions as we have latest C_THR82_1911 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download C_THR82_1911 Exam Braindumps. www.dumpspedia.net/C_THR82_1911-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help