WS-C2960X-24PS-L DATASHEET

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

WS-C2960X-24PS-L datasheet pdf

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM Leading Network Hardware Supplier WS-C2960X-24PS-L DATASHEET

slide 2:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 1 CONTENT Content ....................................................................................................... 1 Overview ..................................................................................................... 2 Quick Specs .................................................................................................. 2 Product Details.............................................................................................. 3 Product Specifications ..................................................................................... 4 The Accessories ............................................................................................ 10 Datasheet Download ...................................................................................... 10 Get more information .................................................................................... 10 Sources ...................................................................................................... 11 Contact Us Tel: +1-626-239-8066 USA +852-3050-1066 / +852-3174-6166 / +852-9795-4940 Hong Kong Fax: +852-3050-1066 Hong Kong Email: ciscorouter-switch.com Sales Inquiries ccie-supportrouter-switch.com CCIE Technical Support

slide 3:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 2 OVERVIEW Cisco catalyst 2960X-24PS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch is comprised of 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and 4 1G SFP uplink interfaces. The industry standard IEEE802.3at PoE+ provides up to 30W per port. QUICK SPECS Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch. Product Code WS-C2960X-24PS-L Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U Feature Set LAN Base Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports Available PoE Power 370W Maximum stacking number 8 Stack bandwidth 80G Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps RAM 512MB Flash Memory 128MB Dimensions 44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm Package Weight 10.65 Kg

slide 4:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 3 PRODUCT DETAILS Figure 1 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch. Figure 2 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch. Note: ① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector Figure 3 shows the stackable capacity. This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

slide 5:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 4 Figure 4 shows the WS-C2960X-24PS-L and cables. PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS OF WS-C2960X-24PS-L WS-C2960X-24PS-L Specification General model info: WS-C2960X-24PS-L enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

slide 6:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 5 Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet RJ-45 Available PoE Power 370W Forwarding bandwidthGbps 108Gbps Maximum stacking number 8 Stack Bandwidth 80G Forwarding Performance 71.4Mpps Switching bandwidth 216Gbps Maximum active VLANs 1023 MAC Address Table Size 16K default CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core RAM 512 MB Flash Memory 128 MB Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity disabled activity speed and full duplex System status: System RPS Stack link status link duplex PoE and link speed Expansion / Connectivity Console ports USB Type-B Ethernet RJ-45 Stacking cable Optional Power Redundancy Option PWR-RPS2300 Voltage range Auto 110V-240V Power Consumption Operational 0.49KVA Miscellaneous Width 17.5 Inches 44.5 cm Depth 14.5 Inches 36.8 cm Height 1.75 Inches 4.5 cm Package Weight 23.48 Pounds 10.65Kg Weight 12.8 Pounds 5.8 Kg Rack Mounting Kit optional

slide 7:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 6 MTBF in hours 324280 Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab LLDP ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1 v2c and v3 ● IEEE 802.3az ● IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet System software / license System software IOS LAN BASE license NERGY-MGT-100-K9 EW-DO-100-DE

slide 8:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 7 features ●RPS Support ● Jumbo Frames ● VLANS ●Voice Vlan ●VTPv2 ●CDPv2 ●LLDP ● 802.3ad LACP ● PVST/PVST+ ● 802.1W/802.1S ● Port Fast/Uplink Fast ● port CoS Trust and Override ● Scheduling ● Priority Queuing ● Configure CoS Priority Queues ● Weighted Tail Drop ● DSCP transparency Network security ● SSH SSL and SCP ● RADIUS and TACACS+ ● SNMPv3 crypto ● 802.1x ● 802.1x Accounting / MIB ● 802.1x w/ port security ● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN ● 802.1x Guest VLAN ● 802.1x VLAN assignment ● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass ● BPDU/Root Guard ● Port Security ● Private VALN Edge ● Storm Control

slide 9:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 8 ● Block unknown unicast and multicast ● IGMP Snooping ● IGMP Filter/Throttle Management and Troubleshooting ● Auto-MDOX ●TDR ● UDLD ● IP SLA Responder ● layer 2 / IP Traceroute ● SPAN ● RSPAN ● Express Setup ● Device Manager ● Cisco Network Assistant ● Smartports + Advisor ● Troubleshooting Advisor ● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade ● IP Address DHCP ● Autoinstall with saved configuration ● Configuration Replace ● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ● DHCP Port Based Allocation

slide 10:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 9 ● Error Disable MIB Environmental Ranges Operating temperature up to 5000 ft 1500 m 23ºF to 113ºF Operating temperature up to 10000 ft 3000 m 23ºF to 104ºF Short-term exception at sea level 23ºF to 131ºF Short-term exception up to 5000 feet 1500 m 23ºF to 122ºF Short-term exception up to 10000 feet 3000 m 23ºF to 113ºF Short-term exception up to 13000 feet 4000 m 23º to 104ºF Storage temperature up to 15000 feet 4573 m -13º to 158ºF Operating altitude Up to 10000 feet Storage altitude Up to 13000 feet Operating relative humidity 10 to 95 noncondensing

slide 11:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 10 Storage relative humidity 10 to 95 noncondensing THE ACCESSORIES Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24PS-L. Models Description C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module MMF 850nm DOM CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B DATASHEET DOWNLOAD Cisco Switch Catalyst 2960X Datasheet.pdf GET MORE INFORMATION Do you have any question about the Cisco Catalyst C2960X-24PS-L switch Contact us now via Router-Switch.

slide 12:

ROUTER-SWITCH.COM 11 SOURCES http://www.router-switch.com/ws-c2960x-24ps-l-p-5265.html

authorStream Live Help