Award2006 winners

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Slide2: 

ALUMINIUM

Slide3: 

ALUMINIUM 1st Prize Hindalco Industries Limited, Renukoot, Sonebhadra UTTAR PRADESH

Slide4: 

ALUMINIUM 2nd Prize Hindalco Industries Limited, Hirakud Smelter, Hirakud ORISSA

Slide5: 

AUTOMOBILE

Slide6: 

2nd Prize AUTOMOBILE Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Zaheerabad Unit, Dist. Medak ANDHRA PRADESH

Slide7: 

2nd Prize AUTOMOBILE Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Kandivli (East), Mumbai MAHARASHTRA

Slide8: 

Certificate of Merit AUTOMOBILE Tata Motors Ltd. Passenger Car Business Unit, Pimpri, Pune MAHARASHTRA

Slide9: 

CEMENT

Slide10: 

CEMENT 1st Prize Prism Cement Limited Manakahari, Satna MADHYA PRADESH

Slide11: 

CEMENT 2nd Prize Shree Digvijay Cement Co. Limited Digvijaygram, Jamnagar GUJARAT

Slide12: 

CEMENT Certificate of Merit Binani Cement Limited P. O. Binanigram, Dist. Sirohi RAJASTHAN

Slide13: 

CHEMICALS

Slide14: 

CHEMICALS 1st Prize Manganese Ore (India) Limited Electrolytic Manganese Di-Oxide Plant, Nagpur MAHARASHTRA

Slide15: 

CHEMICALS 2nd Prize Industrial Organics Limited Barnala PUNJAB

Slide16: 

CHEMICALS Certificate of Merit Rallis India Ltd. (Agrochemical Divn.), Turbhe, Navi Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA

Slide17: 

CHEMICALS Certificate of Merit P. I. Industries Limited Panoli GUJARAT

Slide18: 

CHLOR - ALKALI

Slide19: 

CHLOR - ALKALI 2nd Prize Siel Chemical Complex Rajpura, Patiala PUNJAB

Slide20: 

CHLOR - ALKALI Certificate of Merit Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Ltd. Vadodara GUJARAT

Slide21: 

DAIRY

Slide22: 

DAIRY 2nd Prize Mysore Dairy (A unit of Mysore – Chamarajanagara District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) Mysore KARNATAKA

Slide23: 

DAIRY 2nd Prize Sumul Dairy (Surat District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) Surat GUJARAT

Slide24: 

DAIRY Certificate of Merit Hassan Cooperative Milk Producers Societies Union Limited Hassan KARNATAKA

Slide25: 

DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS

Slide26: 

DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS 1st Prize Hindustan Latex Limited Unit: Kanagala, Belgaum KARNATAKA

Slide27: 

DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS 2nd Prize Jubilant Organosys Limited Nanjuangud, Mysore KARNATAKA

Slide28: 

FERTILIZER

Slide29: 

FERTILIZER 1st Prize Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited Kalol Unit GUJARAT

Slide30: 

FERTILIZER 2nd Prize Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited Phulpur Unit – II, Allahabad UTTAR PRADESH

Slide31: 

FERTILIZER 2nd Prize Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Ltd Aonla Unit – I, Dist. Bareilly UTTAR PRADESH

Slide32: 

FERTILIZER Certificate of Merit Coromandel Fertilizers Limited Visakhapatnam ANDHRA PRADESH

Slide33: 

FOOD PROCESSING

Slide34: 

FOOD PROCESSING 1st Prize Perfetti Van Melle India Private Limited Urapakkam, Chennai TAMIL NADU

Slide35: 

FOOD PROCESSING 2nd Prize GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Limited Sonepat HARYANA

Slide36: 

FOUNDRY

Slide37: 

FOUNDRY 1st Prize Grey Iron Foundry Indian Ordnance Factory, Jabalpur MADHYA PRADESH

Slide38: 

GLASS

Slide39: 

GLASS Certificate of Merit Borosil Glass Works Limited Marol, Andheri (E), Mumbai MAHARASHTRA

Slide40: 

INTEGRATED STEEL PLANTS

Slide41: 

INTEGRATED STEEL PLANTS 1st Prize Visakhapatnam Steel Plant – Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Visakhapatnam ANDHRA PRADESH

Slide42: 

INTEGRATED STEEL PLANTS 2nd Prize Bokaro Steel Plant – Steel Authority of India Limited, Bokaro JHARKHAND

Slide43: 

INTEGRATED STEEL PLANTS Certificate of Merit Bhilai Steel Plant - Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai CHHATTISGARH

Slide44: 

MINING

Slide45: 

MINING 1st Prize Manganese Ore (India) Ltd. Balaghat Mine, Balaghat MADHYA PRADESH

Slide46: 

MINING 2nd Prize Hindustan Zinc Limited Rajpura Dariba Mines, Rajsamand RAJASTHAN

Slide47: 

MINING Certificate of Merit West Bokaro Division Tata Steel Limited, Hazaribag JHARKHAND

Slide48: 

PAINTS & ALLIED

Slide49: 

PAINTS & ALLIED 1st Prize Asian Paints Limited Kasna Plant, Greater Noida UTTAR PRADESH

Slide50: 

PETROCHEMICALS

Slide51: 

PETROCHEMICALS 2nd Prize Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. Baroda Complex, Vadodara GUJARAT

Slide52: 

PETROCHEMICALS Certificate of Merit Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. Gandhar Petrochemicals Complex Dahej, Dist. Bharuch GUJARAT

Slide53: 

PETROCHEMICALS Certificate of Merit Reliance Industries Limited Hazira Manufacturing Unit, Hazira GUJARAT

Slide54: 

PETROCHEMICALS Certificate of Merit Castrol India Limited Tondiarpet Plant, Chennai TAMIL NADU

Slide55: 

PLASTIC

Slide56: 

PLASTIC 1st Prize Sundaram Auto Component Limited Hosur TAMIL NADU

Slide57: 

PULP & PAPER

Slide58: 

PULP & PAPER 1st Prize ITC Limited Paperboards and Specialty Papers Division, Tribeni Unit, Hooghly WEST BENGAL

Slide59: 

PULP & PAPER 2nd Prize Ballarpur Industries Ltd. Bhigwan MAHARASHTRA

Slide60: 

PULP & PAPER 2nd Prize Century Pulp & Paper Lalkua, Nainital UTTARANCHAL

Slide61: 

REFINERY

Slide62: 

REFINERY 2nd Prize Mathura Refinery Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mathura UTTAR PRADESH

Slide63: 

REFINERY 2nd Prize Reliance Industries Ltd. Refinery Division, Jamnagar GUJARAT

Slide64: 

SUGAR

Slide65: 

SUGAR 1st Prize DSCL Sugar (A Division of DCM Shriram Consolidated Limited) Rupapur, Hardoi UTTAR PRADESH

Slide66: 

TEXTILE

Slide67: 

TEXTILE Top Rank Award Indian Rayon (A unit of Aditya Birla Nuvo Limited) Rayon Division, Veraval GUJARAT

Slide68: 

TEXTILE 2nd Prize Jayashree Textiles Rishra, Hooghly WEST BENGAL

Slide69: 

TEXTILE Certificate of Merit Kanco Overseas Dholka, Ahmedabad GUJARAT

Slide70: 

TYRE

Slide71: 

TYRE 1st Prize TVS Srichakra Limited Madurai TAMIL NADU

Slide72: 

TYRE 2nd Prize Balkrishna Indutries Limited Unit: Balkrishna Tyres, Bhiwadi RAJASTHAN

Slide73: 

GENERAL CATEGORY

Slide74: 

GENERAL CATEGORY 2nd Prize Harita Seating Systems Limited Hosur TAMIL NADU

Slide75: 

MIXED CATEGORY

Slide76: 

MIXED CATEGORY Certificate of Merit LG Electronics India Private Limited Greater Noida UTTAR PRADESH

Slide77: 

MIXED CATEGORY Certificate of Merit H & R Johnson (India) Limited Mumbai MAHARASHTRA

Slide78: 

OFFICE BUILDINGS

Slide79: 

OFFICE BUILDINGS 1st Prize New Telecom Building Complex Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Bangalore KARNATAKA

Slide80: 

OFFICE BUILDINGS 2nd Prize Regional Telecom Training Centre Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Mysore KARNATAKA

Slide81: 

OFFICE BUILDINGS Certificate of Merit Corporate Office Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Ltd., Chennai TAMIL NADU

Slide82: 

HOTELS

Slide83: 

HOTELS 1st Prize Aditya Park Inn Hotel Hyderabad ANDHRA PRADESH

Slide84: 

HOTELS Certificate of Merit WelcomHotel Saket NEW DELHI

Slide85: 

ZONAL RAILWAYS

Slide86: 

ZONAL RAILWAYS 1st Prize South East Central Railway Bilaspur CHHATTISGARH

Slide87: 

ZONAL RAILWAYS 2nd Prize North Central Railway Allahabad UTTAR PRADESH

Slide88: 

ZONAL RAILWAYS Certificate of Merit North Western Railway Jaipur RAJASTHAN

authorStream Live Help