FAQs on getting or having an investor visa in the United Arab Emirates

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

It’s always better to all the legal things related to a business or company formation in UAE through companies that provides every services related to Business setup in UAE LLC so that you will save your time and don’t have to worry about anything because the company will do all the essentials things you need

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

FAQs on getting or having an investor visa in the United Arab Emirates A partner visa or an investor visa is given to an individual who is an investor in an organization or claims an organization in the United Arab Emirates. An accomplice or speculator visa in the UAE is given by the Ministry of UAE for a length of 3 years and requirements to get stepped by UAE Consulate. There is part of legalities engaged with getting an investor visa and the reports required for an investor visa. Likewise individuals have questions with respect to UAE investor visa validity UAE home visa charges in 2019 etc. Below are some FAQs related to UAE investor visa 1. What are the necessities and files required for an investor visa in the UAE To apply for an investor visa in UAE we need the accompanying documents: • The permit copy • Establishment card duplicate • Memorandum of Agreement • Colour Passport Copy • Photo with White Background • 6-month bank proclamation • Visit visa duplicate or cancelled visa copy from a past organization 2. How much does a UAE investor visa cost Right now to get a UAE investor visa with living inside the nation will cost AED 1200 and to get a visa from outside the nation the expense of Partner will be AED 450. It might change contingent

slide 2:

upon the time of the business movement you can simply call a business setup service giving organization and clear the entirety of your questions with respect to this. 3 .What is the procedure to move visit visa worker visa or old organization visa to a UAE investor visa and what are the required records To move a visit visa or a work visa to an accomplice visa on an investor visa in UAE dropping the old visa is an absolute necessity. When the old visa is dropped apply for another accomplice visa or an investor visa in UAE by presenting the reports required for a partner visa. For example permit duplicate establishment card duplicate a notice of the agreement colour passport copy photograph with white background half-year bank proclamation and visit visa duplicate or cancelled visa from the past organization are the required records. 4. When is it possible to renew the UAE investor visa An investor v8isa in the UAE can be renewed if the validity is less than 6 months. 5. What are the necessities to restore a UAE investor visa To revive a UAE financial specialists visa the accompanying records are required: • The duplicate of medical approval • Emirates ID application • Insurance duplicate • Photo with White Background • Six-month bank statement • Company permit • Establishment Card 6. What is the cost of investo visa renewal The cost for renewal of investor visa in UAE is approx. 900 AED 7. What is the minimum passport validity for an investor’s visa applying in the UAE In order to apply for an investor visa the passport should be valid for at least more than 6 months in order to apply for an investor visa. You can apply if the passport validity is 3 months.

slide 3:

1. Will the investor visa be cancelled if the partner of company has been outside UAE for 6 months w No it won’t be. Partner must be at least 12 months outside country UAE to get visa cancelled. 2. Requirements to cancel investor visa Following documents are required to cancel an investor visa in the UAE: • The permit copy • Establishment card duplicate • Passport copy of the partner • Visa copies of partner / partners • NOC or Share of sales from local sponsor 3. What is the process of cancelling an investor visa when the partner is out of the country The following documents will be required to cancel the Partner’s Visa ff the partner is outside the nation: • Company permit copy • Establishment card copy • Passport duplicate • Visa duplicate • Exit details of the partner from the immigration department • local sponsor’s NOC It’s always better to all the legal things related to a business or company formation in UAE through companies that provides every services related to Business setup in UAE LLC so that you will save your time and don’t have to worry about anything because the company will do all the essentials things you need

authorStream Live Help