Visitor-Visa

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Visitor Visa Consultants In India:

Visitor Visa Consultants In India The world is a beautiful place if you have sparkling eyes to catch the beauties and store them up in memories. And anyone who does not travel misses out on the joy of exploring the beauty of our wonderful world. The amusement of traveling and recording the traveling diaries has become a hobby to many nowadays.Whether it is travelling to a new destination to experience a new culture, or to explore the nature’s beauty, whether enjoying sights of scenic historic and modern eruptions and constrictions or to visit members of your family who live far away, or even to try your luck of finding a work through a visit to your dream country, travelling plays a vital role in all these subjects. And in order to travel, the first step is to know regarding the travel documents or visa of the destination country one wishes to travel. The experience of visiting a new place can leave you with memories that can last for a lifetime. Whether it is a trip to the United Kingdom, USA, Canada, Australia, or any other country, you can enjoy many scenically delightful places and fun-filled experiences on your visitor visa.

Visitor Visa For Few Countries:

Visitor Visa For Few Countries 1. Australia 2. Canada 3. USA 4. United Kingdom 5. New Zealand 1. Australia Visitor Visa Requirements Australian Visitor Visa  (Sub Class 600) allows traveling on  visitor visa  on purpose of a. Visit, b. Business, or c. Visiting a family member. The stay can be for  3 months, 6 months and 12 months.  The processing times can be from 15 days to 1 month provided with required documents.

2. Canada Visitor Visa Process:

2. Canada Visitor Visa Process There are 2 ways to apply for Canada Visitor Visa. One is through online and the other is through the paper. Visitors to Canada can be for 3 purposes. a. Visit Canada on a holiday b. Visit Canada for a business c. Visit family living in Canada. Requirements • One can be granted a Visitor’s Visa if the intention of Visit is genuinely expressed to the officer. • Demonstrate sufficiency of funds to  stay in Canada  for the time of stay. • Demonstrate the intention to return home after the mentioned time of stay. • No intention to study or work unless or otherwise mentioned. • No record of criminal offenses. • Be able to provide any other documents upon request. • Be healthy at the time of applying for the visa.

3. Check USA Visitor Visa guidelines:

3. Check USA Visitor Visa guidelines B-1, B-2  Visa allows visitors to travel to the United States. Generally,  B-1 is for business purposes  whereas,  B-2 is for a pleasure trip or medical treatments in the USA. Eligibility Criteria • Prove genuine intention regarding the purpose of a visit which is temporary such as business, tourism or medical treatment. • The visit is only for a specific period of time. • Demonstrate the sufficiency of funds to meet the expenses while in the USA. • Demonstrate that the visitor has a residence other than the USA which is bounded by social and economic ties such as family, employment and that the return to the home country is undaunted.

4. Read Visitor Visa process for the United Kingdom:

4. Read Visitor Visa process for the United Kingdom Candidates who wish to visit the UK must be purposeful for below reasons. a. Visit family on a holiday or vacation b. Business purpose c. Medical treatment Eligibility Criteria • Intend to leave the UK at the end of the visit. • Demonstrate the self-sufficiency of funds to sustain in the UK during the time of visit. • Demonstrate the proof of business or activities intends to do in the UK complying with Visitor Rules.

5. Apply for Visitor Visa for New Zealand:

5. Apply for Visitor Visa for New Zealand Visitor Visa New Zealand  allows one to visit the country for different reasons as mentioned below. a. To visit family and friends. b. Tourism, sports, or adventurous activity. c. Study for not more than  3 months. d. Visit spouse accompanied by dependent children  aged 19  and below. Eligibility Criteria • Proof of identity • Good health condition • Good character and conduct certificate • Genuinely meet the requirements on Visa • Demonstrate the sufficiency of funds during the stay or sponsored by someone in New Zealand • Show the proof of travel back ticket after the end of the visit. Each country has its own set of rules and requirements for issuing visitor visas. Global Tree can assist you with the right guidance in applying and being granted for a visitor visa to the specific country that you wish to visit, not just the 5 above-mentioned nations but many others. Log on to our website to know more about requirements, eligibility criteria, processing times, a period of stay, depending on the nation.

Contact us:

Contact us Ahmedabad | Bangalore | Chennai | Chandigarh | Delhi | Guntur | Hyderabad | Mumbai | Pune | Vizag | Vijayawada Global Tree Begumpet D.NO 6-3-879/B/2 3rd Floor, G.Pulla Reddy Sweets Building, Beside CM Camp Office Begumpet , Hyderabad- 500016 Reception : +91-40-45454646 Mobile no : +919160579579 Customer Number : +91-8142826826 Fax : 66663030 For more information visit us @ https://globaltree.in/services/other-visas/visitor-visa/

authorStream Live Help