Dog Photographer of the Year 2018

Views:
 
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Slide1:

Dogs at Work 1st Place Winner Tracy Kidd, United Kingdom. Image title : ‘ Wayne’s Team ’

Slide2:

 1st Place Oldies Overall Winner By Monica van der Maden . : ‘The lady of the mystery forest’ Dog Photographer of the Year 2018 Overall Winner and Oldies Category 

Slide3:

The Kennel Club Dog Photographer of the Year 2018

Slide4:

Oldies Category 2nd Place Winner Rachele Z. Cecchini , Austria: ‘On a Rainy Day’

Slide5:

Oldies Category 3rd Place Winner Philip Wright, United Kingdom. : ‘ Resting ’

Slide6:

Puppies Category 1st Place Winner Klaus Dyba , Germany. ‘Little Ceylin ’

Slide7:

Puppies Category 2nd Place Winner Charlie Nunn, United States of America. ‘ Sticking Together ’

Slide8:

Puppies Category 3rd Place Winner Robyn Pope, United States of America. ‘Let's call it Roly Poly Puppy’

Slide9:

Man’s Best Friend 1st Place Winner Joana Matos, Portugal.  ‘Dolce far niente on a lovely afternoon’

Slide10:

Man’s Best Friend 2nd Place Winner Sherilyn Vineyard, United States of America. ‘ Divine Connection ’

Slide11:

Man’s Best Friend 3rd Place Winner Cheryl Murphy, United Kingdom: ‘Home’

Slide12:

Assistance Dogs Charity Category 1st Place Winner Dean Mortimer, United Kingdom:  ‘ Reassurance ’

Slide13:

Assistance Dogs Charity Category 2nd Place Winner Maria Cristina Nadalin , Brazil . ‘ The Magic of Reading’

Slide14:

Assistance Dogs Charity Category 3rd Place Winner Craig Turner-Bullock, New Zealand. ‘A Veterans Best Friend ’

Slide15:

Dogs at Play Category 1st Place Winner Elinor Roizman , Israel. ‘ I'll catch you ’

Slide16:

Dogs at Play Category 2nd Place Winner Steffi Cousins, United Kingdom: ‘ Flying Free’

Slide17:

Dogs at Play Category 3rd Place Winner Sarah Beeson, United States of America: ‘ Snowy Shenanigans ’

Slide18:

Portrait 1st Place Winner Carol Durrant , United Kingdom: ‘ Glenturret Autumn Gold ’

Slide19:

Portrait 2nd Place Winner Katarzyna Siminiak, Poland :‘ Waiting Beauty ’

Slide20:

Portrait 3rd Place Winner Michael M Sweeney, United Kingdom:  ‘A Winters Storm’

Slide21:

Dogs at Work 1st Place Winner Tracy Kidd, United Kingdom

Slide22:

Dogs at Work 2nd Place Winner Richard Lane, United Kingdom:  ‘ Springer in the Mist ’

Slide23:

Dogs at Work 3rd Place Winner Ian Squire, United Kingdom: ‘ I've got your back’

Slide24:

Rescue Dogs Charity Category 1st Place Winner Sonya Kolb, United States of America: ‘ Found My Way Home’

Slide25:

Rescue Dogs Charity Category 2nd Place Winner Leslie Plesser , United States of America: ‘ Happy Girl Rescued ’

Slide26:

Rescue Dogs Charity Category 3rd Place Winner Christina Roemmelt , Austria: ‘Over the sea of fog’

Slide27:

Young Pup Photographer (aged 11 years and under) 1st Place Winner Mariah Mobley, United States of America Age 11:  ‘My Best Friend Roxy ’

Slide28:

Young Pup Photographer (aged 11 years and under) 2nd Place Winner Sienna Wemyss , United Kingdom Age 10:  ‘ Dinner ?’

Slide29:

Young Pup Photographer (aged 11 years and under) 3rd Place Winner Maisie Mitford, United Kingdom Age 11: ‘ Monty ’

Slide30:

I Love Dogs Because… (Ages 12 to 17) 1st Place Winner Tamara Kedves , Hungary: ‘ One heart , one family ’

Slide31:

I Love Dogs Because… (Ages 12 to 17) 2nd Place Winner Elise Finney, United Kingdom: ‘ Simply a ball ’

Slide32:

I Love Dogs Because… (Ages 12 to 17) 3rd Place Winner Kirsten van Ravenhorst , Netherlands: ‘ Hide and Seek ’

Slide33:

Judges’ Special Mention Dogs at Play category Alice Loder , United Kingdom: ‘Black Velvet ’

Slide34:

Judges’ Special Mention Dogs at Play category Darren Hall, United Kingdom. ‘ Sand Monster !’

Slide35:

Judges’ Special Mention Dogs at Play category Leslie Plesser , United States of America. ‘ Water Work ’

Slide36:

Judges ’ Special Mention Portrait category Viktoria Baranova , Estonia. ‘Small lady in the cloud of ginger hair’

Slide37:

Judges’ Special Mention Man’s Best Friend category Bendik Almås , Norway: ‘ Instant friendship ’

Slide38:

Judges’ Special Mention Man’s Best Friend category Inés Tafalla , Spain: ‘My Best Friends ’

Slide39:

Judges’ Special Mention Portrait category Jonathan Yearsley , United Kingdom: ‘ Tatti's Head Tilt ’

Slide40:

Judges’ Special Mention Rescue Dogs charity category Jarmila Eckardt , Germany: ‘ Deeper Love ’

Slide41:

Judges’ Special Mention Puppies category Alicja Zmyslowska , Poland: ‘ Focused ’

Slide42:

Judges’ Special Mention Young Pup Photographer category Euan Shannon, United Kingdom: ‘ Reflective Day ’

Slide43:

END 27-AGOSTO-2018

authorStream Live Help