Canada immigration requirements, process, and Latest updates

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Signature Visas is a Canada immigration consulting company based in Nehru Place, New Delhi, that specializes in assisting professionals (engineers, lawyers, chartered accountants etc.) obtain permanent resident visas of Canada and Australia. We counsel and handhold our clients in the process of applying for permanent visas and help them relocate their base to Canada or Australia.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

2019 Signature Visas Signaturevisas Canada immigration requirements process and Latest updates

slide 2:

Canada is one of the best choices of nations when remembering migration choices. With a high quality of life standards great pay rates and a lot of business openings it is no big surprise that such huge numbers of individuals from abroad have communicated interest for coming to live and work in the nation. In the event that you are keen on migrating to Canada you should realize how to get Canadian changeless visa. Here we will take a gander at qualification criteria the application procedure and the guides Canada immigration requirements toward allowing you to decide if you will be effective.

slide 3:

Eligibility criteria: So as to be qualified to apply for a Canadian PR visa you should get no under 67 points under the present evaluation framework. These focuses are determined over various variables including age language aptitudes and capabilities. Here is a portion of the classes that are evaluated and you should have no criminal record and should be healthy consenting to a restorative examination whenever required.

slide 4:

Age: Contingent in your age at the period of use you can be granted a limit of 12points. This most extreme all out will be granted in the event that you are matured somewhere in the range of 18 and 35with the least direct granted toward those under 18 or matured more than 35.

slide 5:

Education: The greatest number of focuses that can be granted for instructive capabilities are 25. You will be granted an alternate number of focuses relying upon how qualified you are - for instance you will be given most extreme focuses on the off chance that you have a Ph.D. you will increase greatest focuses or Masters certificate you will pick up 23 and for Bachelor qualification you will pick up 21. Work experience: So as to be qualified to apply for a Canadian perpetual living arrangement you should either have a current occupation offer from a qualified Canadian business or you should as of now have abilities and involvement in one of the work areas appraised O An or B included on the NOC National Occupational Classification list. You should have at least one years all day work involved in one of these occupations so as to be qualified any way you will be granted more focuses for a more extended period in a gifted business classification. For a long time or more

slide 6:

inside the business you can pick up a most extreme of15 focuses Language: You can be granted up to 24 in the event that you are conversant in English. Those focus dependent on the International English Language Testing System IELTS score. Least 6 bands required in IELTS to get Canadian Residence Permit. On the off chance that you can get over 7 bands you can grant most extreme focuses. The International English Language Tasting System comprises of 4modules Reading Writing Speaking and Listening. Adaptability: You can pick up to 10 contingent upon whether you are going to the nation with a companion who has great instructive capabilities or who has just had an examination or work involved in Canada. Funds required: When you have established that you have in excess of 67 points you should meet the monetary necessity to emigrate. This implies you will require at least around CAD14000 as a solitary individual from the date of accepting ITA Invitation to Apply and the sum increments on a sliding scale contingent upon what number of wards you expect to carry with you. Processes to Canada immigration: In the event that you meet the majority of the above criteria you are qualified to make an application to the Canadian government for a perpetual living arrangement license. The procedure comprises 4 phases Stage 1: In the beginning stage you need to submit your education credential to WESWord education system its calculated CGA points and sent report within 4-5 weeks for this process

slide 7:

WES charge around 320 CAD. Once get the report you are eligible to Express Entry. Stage 2: In the second step you need to fill and submit required credentials to Job Bank. Once you get the invitation to apply for PR you need to submit all your credentials to CIC Canada Immigration Citizenship within 8 weeks along with that you need to pay 550 CAD for each primary applicant and spouse for each kid 150 CAD. Stage 3: In stage 3 once you submit the all documents to case office will assign your case and he verify all the documents once everything is clear then he will ask you to get Medical reports and PPCPolice Clearance Certificate. Once you get the documents you need to pay a landing tax around 490 CAD for primary applicant and suppose for kids no landing fee Stage 4: Once you have done all the thing you need to send the passport to CHC or you can directly go to the office and get visa stamp. One visa stamp has done within 6-12 months you are eligible to make your first entry to Canada. Signature Visas is a Canada immigration consulting company based in Nehru Place New Delhi that specializes in assisting professionals engineers lawyers chartered accountants etc. obtain permanent resident visas of Canada and Australia. We counsel and handhold our clients in the process of applying for permanent visas and help them relocate their base to Canada or Australia.

slide 8:

THANKS FOR VISIT US For More information: Website: www.signaturevisas.com Contact us: 011-40109888 / 9911659888 Email: infosignaturevisas.com

authorStream Live Help